Hampton Inn Suites Hazard

Property class: 2.5
Family-friendly hotel in Hazard with outdoor pool and indoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

Hampton Inn Suites Hazard is a great choice for a stay in Hazard. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or indoor pool, and the hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Internet access
  • Gym
  • Child-friendly activities

Main amenities (12)

  • Indoor pool and outdoor pool
  • WiFi in the lobby
  • Internet in the lobby
  • Fitness center
  • Hot tub
  • Business center
  • Arcade/game room
  • Front-desk safe
  • Meeting room
  • Gift shops/newsstands
  • Mini golf
  • Playground

For families (6)

  • Playground on site
  • Cable/satellite TV service
  • Laundry service
  • Arcade/game room
  • Outdoor swimming pools
  • Indoor swimming pools

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
70 Morton Blvd, Hazard, KY, 41701

What's nearby

  • Perry Park - 1 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Hazard Village Shopping Center - 2 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Hazard Country Club - 6 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Buckhorn Lake State Resort Park - 27 min drive - 34.2 km
  • Kingdom Come State Park - 58 min drive - 80.4 km

Getting around

  • Blue Grass Airport (LEX) - 118 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Wendy's - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Subway - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Hazard Coffee Company - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Wendy's - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Hampton Inn Suites Hazard

  • Hampton Inn Suites Hazard is a great choice for a stay in Hazard. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or indoor pool, and the hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 66 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 3 PM
    • Express check-in available
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Contactless check-out available
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only, 2 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • WiFi and wired internet access in public areas*
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking on site

Property amenities

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Mini golf
  • Playground

What to do

  • Tennis
  • Racquetball/squash
  • Golfing
  • Mini golf
  • Fishing

Working away

  • Business center
  • Meeting room

Services

  • Laundry service

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Fitness center
  • An outdoor pool
  • An indoor pool
  • Arcade/game room
  • Hot tub

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Assistive listening devices available
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
  • Wheelchair-accessible business center
  • Closed captioned TV
  • Phone accessibility kit
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Cable/satellite TV channels

Sleep well

  • Alarm clock

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • WiFi is available in public areas for an extra charge
  • Wired internet access is available in public areas for an extra charge

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 50 per accommodation, per stay

Policies

This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover

Also known as

Hampton Inn & Suites Hazard Hotel Hazard
Hampton Inn Suites Hazard Hotel
Hampton Inn Suites Hazard
Hotel Hampton Inn Suites Hazard Hazard
Hotel Hampton Inn Suites Hazard
Hampton Inn Suites Hazard Hazard
Hazard Hampton Inn Suites Hazard Hotel
Hampton Inn Suites Hotel
Hampton Inn Suites
Hampton Inn Suites Hazard
Hampton Suites Hazard Hazard
Hampton Inn Suites Hazard Hotel
Hampton Inn Suites Hazard Hazard
Hampton Inn Suites Hazard Hotel Hazard

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Hampton Inn Suites Hazard?

Yes, there's an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Hampton Inn Suites Hazard?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome, with a limit of 2 total. There's a charge of USD 50 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn Suites Hazard?

You can check in starting at 3 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM. Express check-in and contactless check-out are available.

What is there to do at Hampton Inn Suites Hazard and nearby?

Have fun with onsite activities such as fishing, and improve your game on the tennis courts. Additional recreation onsite includes racquetball/squash. Relax in the hot tub and take invigorating swims in the indoor and outdoor pools. Hampton Inn Suites Hazard also has a fitness center and an arcade.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.