Entire apartment
Apartments and Room Anita
Property class: 2.5
Apartment in Selca
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartments and Room Anita





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Apartment (A3)

Apartment (A3)
- Garden view
- 290 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Room (S6)

Room (S6)
- Garden view
- 139 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Apartment (A4)

Apartment (A4)
- Garden view
- 290 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Studio (A1)

Studio (A1)
- Garden view
- 226 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Studio (A5)

Studio (A5)
- Garden view
- 236 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Studio (A2)

Studio (A2)
- Garden view
- 226 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Sol
Bol
Hotel Sol
Bol
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 72 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
72 reviews
$52 nightly
The price is $62
$62 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees

Waterman Beach Village
Supetar
Waterman Beach Village
Supetar
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 150 reviews
8.8
Excellent
150 reviews
$79 nightly
The price is $94
$94 total
Sep 19 - Sep 20
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Kaštil
Bol
Hotel Kaštil
Bol
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 131 reviews
8.6
Excellent
131 reviews
$72 nightly
The price is $85
$85 total
Sep 21 - Sep 22
Total with taxes and fees

Villa Giardino Heritage Boutique Hotel Bol
Bol
Villa Giardino Heritage Boutique Hotel Bol
Bol
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 66 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
66 reviews
$188 nightly
The price is $215
$215 total
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Total with taxes and fees

Lifestyle Hotel Vitar - Adults Only
Bol
Lifestyle Hotel Vitar - Adults Only
Bol
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 253 reviews
10
Exceptional
253 reviews
$121 nightly
The price is $140
$140 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Aminess Vival Velaris Resort
Supetar
Aminess Vival Velaris Resort
Supetar
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 74 reviews
8.4
Very Good
74 reviews
$119 nightly
The price is $134
$134 total
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Total with taxes and fees

The Bristol Bol, New in 2026
Bol
The Bristol Bol, New in 2026
Bol
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
$285 nightly
The price is $322
$322 total
Sep 10 - Sep 11
Total with taxes and fees

Villa Daniela
Bol
Villa Daniela
Bol
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 422 reviews
8.4
Very Good
422 reviews
$70 nightly
The price is $80
$80 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees

Apartment Villa Sunshine
Sutivan
Apartment Villa Sunshine
Sutivan
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
$134 nightly
The price is $156
$156 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees

Waterman Svpetrvs Resort
Supetar
Waterman Svpetrvs Resort
Supetar
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 275 reviews
8.0
Very Good
275 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Šolova 2, Selca, Split-Dalmatia, 21425
What's nearby
- Sumartin West Beach - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Bol Promenade - 34 min drive - 30.0 km
- Zlatni Rat Beach - 43 min drive - 36.6 km
- Dominican Monastery - 46 min drive - 35.8 km
- Supetar Beach - 60 min drive - 58.6 km
Getting around
- Brac Island (BWK) - 29 min drive
- Split Airport (SPU) - 154 min drive
Restaurants
- Edita - 89 min drive
- Caffe Bar Faul - 3 min walk
- Beach Bar Oseka - 93 min drive
- Konoba Kala - 11 min drive
- Borik Restaurant & Beach Bar - 92 min drive
About this property
Apartments and Room Anita
- Enjoy your visit to Selca with a stay at Apartments and Room Anita. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed*
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
- EUR 5.0 per pet per night
Suitability/Accessibility
- Designated smoking areas
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Cash Breakage deposit: EUR 100.0 per stay
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.80 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.90 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 2.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 1.25 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 5.0 per pet, per night
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Property Registration Number HR64887759853
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Apartments and Room Anita?
Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 5.0 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.
Is parking offered on site at Apartments and Room Anita?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartments and Room Anita?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Apartments and Room Anita like?
Apartments and Room Anita is located a short 9-minute walk from Sumartin West Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.