Rencai Hotel (Nan'ao)
Property class: 2
Hotel in Shantou
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Rencai Hotel (Nan'ao)





Rencai Hotel (Nan'ao) is a great choice for a stay in Shantou.
Popular amenities
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Air conditioning
- Arcade/game room
- Self-serve laundry
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Laundry facilities
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Elevator
- Arcade/game room
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
View all photos for Queen Room

Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for 2-bed Room

2-bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Standard Hourly Rate Room (2 Beds)

Standard Hourly Rate Room (2 Beds)
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
Family-friendly Suite
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
View all photos for Triple Suite

Triple Suite
- Sleeps 3
- 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Triple Room

Triple Room
- Sleeps 3
- 3 Twin Beds
Similar properties

UrCove by Hyatt Shantou Xinyicheng Huanghe Road
Longhu Qu
UrCove by Hyatt Shantou Xinyicheng Huanghe Road
Longhu Qu
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 37 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
37 reviews
$53 nightly
The price is $57
$57 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

Days Hotel By Wyndham Shantou Longhu
Longhu Qu
Days Hotel By Wyndham Shantou Longhu
Longhu Qu

City Comfort Inn
Longhu Qu
City Comfort Inn
Longhu Qu
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Kyriad Marvelous Hotel
Longhu Qu
Kyriad Marvelous Hotel
Longhu Qu
- Restaurant

Sanshenren Apartment
Jinping Qu
Sanshenren Apartment
Jinping Qu
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
$16 nightly
The price is $16
$16 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees

Shantou Buyetian Hotel
Jinping Qu
Shantou Buyetian Hotel
Jinping Qu
- Parking available
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
$30 nightly
The price is $30
$30 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees

Vienna International Hotel
Nan'ao
Vienna International Hotel
Nan'ao
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Ramada Encore By Wyndham Shantou Longhu
Longhu Qu
Ramada Encore By Wyndham Shantou Longhu
Longhu Qu

Days Hotel By Wyndham Shantou Zhugang
Jinping Qu
Days Hotel By Wyndham Shantou Zhugang
Jinping Qu
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- 24/7 front desk
$145 nightly
The price is $155
$155 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

Baishijie Hotel
Longhu Qu
Baishijie Hotel
Longhu Qu
- Air conditioning
$16 nightly
The price is $16
$16 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

No. 2 Guangming Road, County Seat, Nan'ao County, Guangdong, 515900
What's nearby
- Shantou Nan'ao Island National Forest Park - 12 min drive - 6.8 km
- Dieshiyan Temple - 23 min drive - 13.0 km
- Jinshan Cliff Carved Stone - 50 min drive - 21.1 km
- Shantou Treasure Island - 52 min drive - 26.4 km
Restaurants
- Reef Love Cafe 礁石恋Bar - 14 min drive
- KFC 肯德基 - 10 min walk
- 和兴海鲜餐厅 - 10 min drive
- 岛上锋味 - 3 min drive
- 渔香餐厅 - 15 min walk
About this property
Rencai Hotel (Nan'ao)
- Rencai Hotel (Nan'ao) is a great choice for a stay in Shantou.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
2:00pm
CHECK-OUT
12:00pm
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
- Express check-in available
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Property amenities
Services
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Arcade/game room
Accessibility
- Elevator
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Electric kettle
- Slippers
Sleep well
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toothbrush and toothpaste
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
Haihui Hotel Hotel
Haihui Hotel Nan'ao
Haihui Hotel Hotel Nan'ao
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Rencai Hotel (Nan'ao)?
You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM. Express check-in is available.
What is there to do at Rencai Hotel (Nan'ao) and nearby?
Rencai Hotel (Nan'ao) has an arcade.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.