Haven Homes
Property class: 2
City-center hotel in Luton
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Haven Homes





Haven Homes is a great choice for a stay in Luton.
Reviews
7.27.2 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Housekeeping once per stay
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Kitchenette
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Limited housekeeping
$87 nightly
The total price is $104
$104 total
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Total with taxes and fees
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Comfort Double Room

Comfort Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Studio Suite

Deluxe Studio Suite
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
View all photos for Classic Quadruple Room

Classic Quadruple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
View all photos for Luxury Suite

Luxury Suite
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Classic Studio Suite

Classic Studio Suite
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
Similar properties

Thistle Express London Luton
Luton
Thistle Express London Luton
Luton
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1,362 reviews
8.0
Very Good
1,362 reviews
$58 nightly
The price is $70
$70 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7
Total with taxes and fees

OYO The Chiltern Hotel
Luton
OYO The Chiltern Hotel
Luton
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
6.4 out of 10, 650 reviews
6.4
650 reviews
$61 nightly
The price is $72
$72 total
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Total with taxes and fees

Luton Hotel
Bury Park
Luton Hotel
Bury Park
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
6.2 out of 10, 444 reviews
6.2
444 reviews
$48 nightly
The price is $56
$56 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

CiTi Hotel London Luton
Luton
CiTi Hotel London Luton
Luton
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
6.2 out of 10, 808 reviews
6.2
808 reviews
$34 nightly
The price is $41
$41 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees

Stuart Hotel
Luton
Stuart Hotel
Luton
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
6.2 out of 10, 465 reviews
6.2
465 reviews
$43 nightly
The price is $52
$52 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees

Spark by Hilton Luton
Luton
Spark by Hilton Luton
Luton
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 420 reviews
8.6
Excellent
420 reviews
$79 nightly
The price is $95
$95 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees

Hampton by Hilton London Luton Airport
Luton
Hampton by Hilton London Luton Airport
Luton
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,015 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,015 reviews
$83 nightly
The price is $100
$100 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Holiday Inn Express London Luton Airport by IHG
Luton
Holiday Inn Express London Luton Airport by IHG
Luton
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,093 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,093 reviews
$102 nightly
The price is $123
$123 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Holiday Inn London - Luton Airport by IHG
Luton
Holiday Inn London - Luton Airport by IHG
Luton
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 1,007 reviews
8.4
Very Good
1,007 reviews
$81 nightly
The price is $97
$97 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

ibis London Luton Airport
Luton
ibis London Luton Airport
Luton
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,018 reviews
7.8
Good
1,018 reviews
$74 nightly
The price is $89
$89 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

12 Liverpool Rd, Luton, England, LU1 1RS
What's nearby
- Cineworld Luton - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
- Luton Mall - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Kenilworth Road Stadium - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- University of Bedfordshire - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
- Grosvenor Casinos - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
Getting around
- Luton Airport (LTN) - 12 min drive
- Heathrow Airport (LHR) - 57 min drive
- Stansted Airport (STN) - 70 min drive
- Leagrave Station - 6 min drive
- Luton Station - 7 min walk
- Luton Airport Pkwy Station - 7 min drive
Restaurants
- The Bailie - 12 min walk
- Red Chilli Flavours of India - 9 min walk
- Lartista Ristorante - 9 min walk
- Off the Wall Luton - 10 min walk
- Peri Peri Hermano’s - 9 min walk
About this property
Haven Homes
- Haven Homes is a great choice for a stay in Luton.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 5 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
- A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- No onsite parking
Property amenities
Services
- Virtual front desk
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Home comfort
- Heating
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Food and drink
- Microwave
- Kitchenette
More
- Housekeeping once per stay
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Deposit: GBP 100 per accommodation, per stay
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector on site.
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
Haven Homes Hotel
Haven Homes Luton
Haven Homes Hotel Luton
Frequently asked questions
Does Haven Homes offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Haven Homes does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Haven Homes?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Haven Homes?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Haven Homes.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Haven Homes?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Is there an onsite casino at Haven Homes?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Grosvenor Casinos (12-min walk) and Genting Casino Luton (6-min drive) are both nearby.
Does Haven Homes have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?
Yes, a kitchenette is available in every room, and also includes a microwave.
What's the area around Haven Homes like?
Haven Homes is in the heart of Luton, a short 7-minute walk from Luton Station and 6 minutes' walk from Luton Mall.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.