Entire home
Cedar Shores Villa 10 by Taylor Made Deep Creek
Property class: 4
Villa with fireplace, near Deep Creek Lake
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cedar Shores Villa 10 by Taylor Made Deep Creek





This villa features a marina and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Deep Creek Lake. Free self parking is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby rafting. The property features a kitchen, a fireplace, and a balcony.
Entire home
4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 9
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Lounge area
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Marina
- Restaurant
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 4 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Separate dining area
- Living room
- Bathtub or shower
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Alpine Lake Resort
Terra Alta
Alpine Lake Resort
Terra Alta
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 407 reviews
7.8
Good
407 reviews
$162 nightly
The price is $182
$182 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Baja Motel
Oakland
Baja Motel
Oakland
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 131 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
131 reviews
$115 nightly
The price is $131
$131 total
Sep 29 - Sep 30
Total with taxes and fees

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Hazelton/Bruceton Mills
Bruceton Mills
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Hazelton/Bruceton Mills
Bruceton Mills
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,000 reviews
$77 nightly
The price is $86
$86 total
Oct 7 - Oct 8
Total with taxes and fees

Lakeview Golf Resort
Morgantown
Lakeview Golf Resort
Morgantown
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
6.4 out of 10, Good, 987 reviews
6.4
Good
987 reviews
$77 nightly
The price is $86
$86 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Hampton Inn & Suites Morgantown / University Town Centre
Morgantown
Hampton Inn & Suites Morgantown / University Town Centre
Morgantown
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 964 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
964 reviews
$122 nightly
The price is $138
$138 total
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Total with taxes and fees

Alpine Loft and Lake by Taylor Made Deep Creek
Sunplace
Alpine Loft and Lake by Taylor Made Deep Creek
Sunplace
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Cub House by Taylor Made Deep Creek
McHenry
Cub House by Taylor Made Deep Creek
McHenry
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
6.0
Good
2 reviews

The Cranberry, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Morgantown
The Cranberry, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Morgantown
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 489 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
489 reviews
$127 nightly
The price is $142
$142 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

Abrams Creek Center
Elk Garden
Abrams Creek Center
Elk Garden
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
7.6 out of 10, Good, 48 reviews
7.6
Good
48 reviews
$94 nightly
The price is $105
$105 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees

Woodside Retreat by Taylor Made Deep Creek
McHenry
Woodside Retreat by Taylor Made Deep Creek
McHenry
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 6 reviews
7.8
Good
6 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

16 Cedar Shores Dr, McHenry, MD, 21541
What's nearby
- Deep Creek Lake - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Funland Go Cart Racetrace - 1 min drive - 1.4 km
- Wisp Resort - 3 min drive - 2.8 km
- Adventure Sports Center International - 10 min drive - 8.3 km
- Deep Creek Lake State Park - 13 min drive - 10.0 km
Getting around
- Morgantown, WV (MGW-Morgantown Municipal) - 47 min drive
- Hagerstown, MD (HGR-Hagerstown Regional) - 119 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's - 7 min drive
- Black Hawk Coffee + Kitchen - 5 min walk
- Burger King - 13 min walk
- The Rowdy Rooster Bar and Grille - 9 min drive
- Honi Honi Bar - 6 min drive
About this property
Cedar Shores Villa 10 by Taylor Made Deep Creek
- This villa features a marina and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Deep Creek Lake. Free self parking is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby rafting. The property features a kitchen, a fireplace, and a balcony.
At a glance
Property size
- Private villa
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [at the property]
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Blender
Dining
- 1 restaurant
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Bathtub or shower
Living spaces
- Fireplace
- Living room
- Dining room
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
- Walkway to water
Laundry
- Dryer
Work spaces
- Laptop workspace
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Marina on site
- Rafting nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
- Fire extinguisher
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
Also known as
Cedar Shores Villa 10 - Bear Camp McHenry
Cedar Shores Villa 10 - Bear Camp Affittacamere
Cedar Shores Villa 10 - Bear Camp Affittacamere McHenry
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this villa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this villa?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this villa?
You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Cedar Shores Villa 10 by Taylor Made Deep Creek and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as rafting.
Are there restaurants at or near this villa?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
Does Cedar Shores Villa 10 by Taylor Made Deep Creek have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a blender, cookware, and a microwave.
Does Cedar Shores Villa 10 by Taylor Made Deep Creek have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this villa features a balcony.
What's the area around Cedar Shores Villa 10 by Taylor Made Deep Creek like?
Cedar Shores Villa 10 by Taylor Made Deep Creek is located a short 9-minute walk from Deep Creek Lake.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.