Hotel Ganges Palace
Property class: 2
Hotel within easy reach of Assi Ghat
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Ganges Palace





At Hotel Ganges Palace, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Kashi Vishwanath Temple and Assi Ghat. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Dasaswamedh ghat.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- 200 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Suite

Suite
- 250 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

Pearl Courtyard
Varanasi
Pearl Courtyard
Varanasi
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
7.8 out of 10, Good, 69 reviews
7.8
Good
69 reviews
$67 nightly
The price is $71
$71 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

the Gangotri inn
Varanasi
the Gangotri inn
Varanasi
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
$14 nightly
The price is $15
$15 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Total with taxes and fees

HOTEL DOLPHIN GRAND
Varanasi
HOTEL DOLPHIN GRAND
Varanasi
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 124 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
124 reviews
$93 nightly
The price is $111
$111 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

Paradise Stays
Varanasi
Paradise Stays
Varanasi
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 5 reviews
8.8
Excellent
5 reviews
$19 nightly
The price is $20
$20 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Sahu Near Kashi Vishwanath Temple Gate
Varanasi
Hotel Sahu Near Kashi Vishwanath Temple Gate
Varanasi
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.6 out of 10, Good, 91 reviews
6.6
Good
91 reviews
$29 nightly
The price is $31
$31 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Ganges Grand
Varanasi
Hotel Ganges Grand
Varanasi
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 42 reviews
7.4
Good
42 reviews
$75 nightly
The price is $79
$79 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees

Avantika By The Ganges, IHCL Seleqtions
Varanasi
Avantika By The Ganges, IHCL Seleqtions
Varanasi
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 14 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
14 reviews
$416 nightly
The price is $491
$491 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees

Radisson Hotel Varanasi
Varanasi
Radisson Hotel Varanasi
Varanasi
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 189 reviews
8.0
Very good
189 reviews
$109 nightly
The price is $129
$129 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel LV Palace - near Ghats & Temples
Varanasi
Hotel LV Palace - near Ghats & Temples
Varanasi
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 11 reviews
8.6
Excellent
11 reviews
$15 nightly
The price is $16
$16 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees

Ramada by Wyndham Varanasi Katesar
Chandauli
Ramada by Wyndham Varanasi Katesar
Chandauli
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 21 reviews
8.0
Very good
21 reviews
$84 nightly
The price is $99
$99 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

N1/66 B2A Lanka, Varanasi, UP, 221005
What's nearby
- Tulsi Manas Temple - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
- Sankat Mochan Hanuman Temple - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
- Sant Ravidas Ghat - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
- Assi Ghat - 4 min drive - 2.5 km
- Kashi Vishwanath Temple - 8 min drive - 6.7 km
Getting around
- Varanasi (VNS-Lal Bahadur Shastri) - 68 min drive
- Ganj Khawaja Station - 21 min drive
- Birapatti Station - 25 min drive
- Chaukhandi Station - 25 min drive
Restaurants
- The New Banaras Hotel - 4 min drive
- Aman Restaurant - 5 min drive
- Starbucks - 13 min walk
- Domino's Pizza - 5 min drive
- Chachi Kachori - 20 min walk
About this property
Hotel Ganges Palace
- At Hotel Ganges Palace, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Kashi Vishwanath Temple and Assi Ghat. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Dasaswamedh ghat.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
12:00pm
CHECK-OUT
11:00am
Hotel size
- 6 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 15
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Towels
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: American Express
Also known as
Hotel Ganges Palace Hotel
Hotel Ganges Palace Varanasi
Hotel Ganges Palace Hotel Varanasi
Frequently asked questions
Does Hotel Ganges Palace offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Hotel Ganges Palace does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Hotel Ganges Palace?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Ganges Palace?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Ganges Palace?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.