Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near SpaceX Starbase Launch Site on Hotels.com. These hotels close to SpaceX Starbase Launch Site consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near SpaceX Starbase Launch Site Brownsville
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near SpaceX Starbase Launch Site?

1. La Copa Inn Beach Hotel
La Copa Inn Beach Hotel6.2 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,305 reviews)
$98 nightly
The price is $114
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

2. Margaritaville Beach Resort South Padre Island
Margaritaville Beach Resort South Padre Island5.9 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,630 reviews)
$99 nightly
The price is $115
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

3. Sand Rose Beach Resort
Sand Rose Beach Resort9.8 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (3,876 reviews)
$108 nightly
The price is $126
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees

4. Padre South Hotel On The Beach
Padre South Hotel On The Beach6.8 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,140 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $74
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

5. Isla Grand Beach Resort
Isla Grand Beach Resort6.3 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,418 reviews)
$110 nightly
The price is $124
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

6. Holiday Inn Resort South Padre Island - Beach Front by IHG
Holiday Inn Resort South Padre Island - Beach Front by IHG5.8 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,797 reviews)
$88 nightly
The price is $103
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

7. Courtyard by Marriott South Padre Island
Courtyard by Marriott South Padre Island9.7 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,054 reviews)
$116 nightly
The price is $136
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

8. El Delfín Lodge
El Delfín Lodge8.9 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,597 reviews)
$45 nightly
The price is $52
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites South Padre Island by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites South Padre Island by IHG9.6 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,224 reviews)
$71 nightly
The price is $83
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

10. Best Western Beachside Inn
Best Western Beachside Inn8.4 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $78
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

11. Peninsula Island Resort & Spa - Beach Front Property at South Padre Island
Peninsula Island Resort & Spa - Beach Front Property at South Padre Island6.1 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
$115 nightly
The price is $130
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hilton Garden Inn South Padre Island Beachfront
Hilton Garden Inn South Padre Island Beachfront9.8 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,095 reviews)
$98 nightly
The price is $114
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

13. Ramada by Wyndham & Suites South Padre Island At the Beach
Ramada by Wyndham & Suites South Padre Island At the Beach9.4 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,314 reviews)
$49 nightly
The price is $58
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

14. Comfort Inn South Padre Island Central
Comfort Inn South Padre Island Central8 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,490 reviews)
$56 nightly
The price is $66
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. Comfort Suites Beachside
Comfort Suites Beachside6.5 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,302 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $79
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

16. Sunchase Inn & Suites
Sunchase Inn & Suites6.6 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,107 reviews)
$41 nightly
The price is $48
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Total with taxes and fees

17. WindWater Hotel and Marina
WindWater Hotel and Marina9.1 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
6.6 out of 10, Good, (1,140 reviews)
$38 nightly
The price is $45
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

18. Wanna Wanna Inn
Wanna Wanna Inn8.7 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $93
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

19. Coco Beach Hotel on South Padre Island
Coco Beach Hotel on South Padre Island7.4 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
7.2 out of 10, Good, (901 reviews)
$83 nightly
The price is $97
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Total with taxes and fees

20. Super 8 by Wyndham South Padre Island
Super 8 by Wyndham South Padre Island8.3 mi from SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,067 reviews)
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to SpaceX Starbase Launch Site
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Wanna Wanna Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Margaritaville Beach Resort South Padre Island | 8.6 Excellent 2,630 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Copa Inn Beach Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 2,305 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Isla Grand Beach Resort | 8.4 Very good 2,418 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Padre South Hotel On The Beach | 8.6 Excellent 2,140 reviews | View |



































































