Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel

Property class: 4
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Pub Street

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Angkor Wat and Pub Street. Guests can indulge in massages and enjoy international cuisine at Mansion Dining Room, which is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. An outdoor pool, a poolside bar, and a snack bar/deli are other features. The helpful staff and walkable location get good marks from fellow travelers.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10, Loved by guests
Top-rated by travelers

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Pool bar
  • Room service
  • Spa services
  • Babysitting
  • Business center
  • Airport shuttle
  • Area shuttle
  • Terrace

For families (6)

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
$53 nightly
The total price is $60
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

Why we love this property

Work and play perfection
Located in the city center, this hotel offers a business center and in-room computer stations. After work, guests can enjoy spa services and poolside drinks.
Dining for every palate
This hotel features a restaurant serving international cuisine with garden views. A bar and continental breakfast create satisfying dining experiences.
Spa escape
Soothing in-room massages bring the spa experience directly to guests. The hotel's peaceful garden offers a verdant retreat for quiet contemplation.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Apsara Double Poolview

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(22 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 387 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Poolside

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 387 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Suite (Mansion Suite)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 484 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Suite, Connecting Rooms

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 872 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Apsara Double Poolview

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Poolside

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Apsara Twin Poolview

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Apsara Twin Poolview

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Sok San Street, Mondul 1 Commune, Svay Dangkum Village, Siem Reap

What's nearby

  • Pub Street - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Old Market Area - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Phsar Chas Market - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Siem Reap Art Center Night Market - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Angkor Night Market - 7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Siem Reap Angkor Intl. Airport (SAI) - 60 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪X-Bar - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Cheers - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Khmer Taste - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Triangle Restaurant - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Bakong Restaurant - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel

  • When you stay at Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Angkor Wat and Pub Street. Guests can indulge in massages and enjoy international cuisine at Mansion Dining Room, which is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. An outdoor pool, a poolside bar, and a snack bar/deli are other features. The helpful staff and walkable location get good marks from fellow travelers.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 22 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 AM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • One child (6 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Babysitting*

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Onsite parking limited

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*

Offsite

    • Area shuttle*

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Barbecue grills
  • Room service (limited hours)
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Babysitting (surcharge)

What to do

  • Helicopter/airplane tours
  • Ziplining
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Horse riding nearby

Working away

  • Business center
  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Bicycle rentals
  • Bike storage
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2014
  • ATM/banking
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • An outdoor pool
  • Bicycle parking
  • Spa services

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Accessible airport shuttle

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes and slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

What to enjoy

  • In-room massage
  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the onsite spa services. Services include massages.

Dining

Mansion Dining Room - Overlooking the garden, this restaurant specializes in international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Happy hour is offered.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately USD 12 for adults and USD 6 for children
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of USD 80 per person (one-way)
  • Area shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • Babysitting is available for an extra charge
  • Rollaway beds are available for USD 30.0 per night

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Reservations are required for massage services and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel Siem Reap
Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel
Khmer Mansion Boutique Siem Reap
Khmer Mansion Boutique
Khmer Mansion Hotel Siem Reap
Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel Hotel
Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel Siem Reap
Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel Hotel Siem Reap

Frequently asked questions

Does Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spots may be limited.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is USD 80 per person one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 AM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel and nearby?

Have fun with onsite activities like ziplining and cycling. Additional recreation onsite includes helicopter/airplane tours. Enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool or use the hotel's other amenities, which include spa services and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel?

Yes, Mansion Dining Room offers international cuisine and garden views.

Does Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel like?

Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel is in Downtown Siem Reap, a short 1-minute walk from Pub Street and 4 minutes' walk from Siem Reap Art Center Night Market. Travelers recommend the hotel for its walkable location.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

10

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was a highlight with made-to-order options, delicious food, and attentive service. (18 reviews)
  • The pool is a welcome oasis with beautiful surroundings, adequate sunbeds, and a lovely infinity design, often served with complimentary refreshments. (19 reviews)
  • The hotel's restaurant offered delicious food, a wide selection of options, and exceptional service with a personal touch. (14 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Service staff
Room
Breakfast
Location
Market
Food
Restaurant
Water
Balcony
Bed

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Absolutely amazing stay. Lovely rooms, lovely grounds & definitely lovely helpful staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The staff is very courteous, the service was excellent. They offered cold wet towel and cold water whenever you returned to the hotel after walking around the neighbourhood or out sightseeing. The breakfast buffet was delicious and is based on dishes made. Not the typical international buffet.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Just had the best stay in ages. Great friendly staff and good location. You will enjoy your stay here.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Best hotel with the best staff in an excellent location walkable to pub street.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fantastic stay! The staff went above and beyond to make us feel welcome :) Highly recommend!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

A luxurious stay. The accommodations were exception and the staff was top notch. A surprise and delight hotel with snacks, gifts, cool washcloths and attention to the details.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This Boutique hotel was absolutely Lovely and the Staff was WONDERFUL!!!!!!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Everything was wonderful !! The staff was really welcoming. We had a great stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Our second time at this hotel. The staff is by far the most professional and courteous we’ve ever encountered while we travelled across SE Asia and North America.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good options for breakfast, lovely/attentive staff.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel located close to the centre but calm and peaceful. Spotlessly clean and the staff were excellent. Particular thanks to Pov and Veasna who were very helpful. We would stay here again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lovely hotel with very attentive staff… only stayed for one night so didn’t enjoy the pool or any other spa treatments. Great location near Pub street and Night Market but tucked away so very quiet for sleeping. Would definitely stay here again when back in Siem Reap!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Outstanding service from all the staff from housekeeping to the front desk and in between, great location, very clean.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The entire staff at the Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel was incredibly friendly, attentive, and helpful; and they were really fun to talk to. I would definitely stay there again if I return to Siem Reap.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fabulous hotel but what made it was the excellent and super friendly staff. Best hotel stay I’ve ever had,
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Would give this 6+ stars if that was possible - the hotel staff, especially Sophie, were all very friendly and helpful greeting us by name whenever we returned back to the hotel from a day out. The hotel itself is well located within easy walking distance of Pub Street, market street etc.. if you like busier areas, or set off in the opposite direction for more local food outlets and shops etc.. - exceeded all our expectations - the perfect base for a few days in Siem Reap
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Me and my wife recently stayed at this hotel and also my brother and we were genuinely impressed by the level of customer service throughout our visit. From the moment we arrived, the staff were warm, professional, and incredibly attentive. Every interaction felt sincere, and they consistently went above and beyond to ensure my stay was comfortable and stress-free. What stood out most was the hotel’s attention to detail. From the spotless room, perfectly prepared amenities to the thoughtful little touches that made the experience feel personal, everything was handled with care and precision. It’s rare to find a place where every aspect of the stay feels so well considered. Honestly, there was nothing to complain about. The service was impeccable, the atmosphere was welcoming, and the overall experience exceeded my expectations. I would highly recommend this hotel to anyone looking for a relaxing and seamless stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great stay

Service was 5 star. Accommodations were beautiful. Great location. And the fried rice was some of the best I’ve ever had. I would definitely stay here again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

My stay at Khmer Mansion was delightful. It’s a lovely property, luxurious but with a completely relaxed vibe. The thing that really made it great, though, were all the wonderful people working there. Pov and her team were all so kind and went above and beyond to make sure I I enjoyed my time there. Votev was incredibly welcoming and charming, and Reaksa seemed to know what I needed before I did. The staff made this experience. I highly recommend a visit.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff were absolutely amazing from the time we arrived, throughout our stay, and to the moment we left. An excellent property that is simply a hidden oasis in Siem Reap.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel was an oasis in a very busy part of Siem Riep. The staff were friendly, always willing to answer questions and provided great service. The rooms and the common areas were beautiful. The breakfasts were great. I would stay there again!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Large and immaculately clean room with large balcony overlooking pool. Lovely green courtyard. Pool is large and very clean. Staff is highly attentive. Made to order breakfast is wonderful. Quiet yet walkable to everything.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect staff & stay

The hospitality and attention to detail is incredible at Khmer Mansion Boutique Hotel!! The kindness and caring in every way presented by the staff is truely remarkable. I recommend everyone to stay here when in Siem Reap as the location is really ideal!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Reserved 3 rooms for my family. All of us really enjoyed our three night stay. The staff were super courteous and anticipated things we might want. The rooms were wonderful and we had a turndown service each night with some small snack left for us. Breakfast was very good - we had the Eggs Benny each day with fruits from the buffet. Coffee was made to order as well! I live in hotels 11 months of the year and this is one of my favourite in this price range - mainly due to the staff!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I love this hotel and have another review up because of an extended stay. Abslolutely the best. GREAT Staff! GREAT location!!! GREAT rooms!!!! I have stayed there on several trips and my friends have too. ALL loved it! Choose this one! You won't regret it!