Suburban Studios Clute - Lake Jackson
Property class: 2
Hotel in Clute
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Suburban Studios Clute - Lake Jackson





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
View all photos for Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Efficiency)

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Efficiency)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Efficiency)

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Efficiency)
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
- Free WiFi
Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Comfort Suites Lake Jackson Clute
Lake Jackson
Comfort Suites Lake Jackson Clute
Lake Jackson
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 656 reviews
8.2
Very Good
656 reviews
$84 nightly
The price is $95
$95 total
Sep 16 - Sep 17
Total with taxes and fees

Baymont by Wyndham Clute/Lake Jackson
Clute
Baymont by Wyndham Clute/Lake Jackson
Clute
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
7.4 out of 10, Good, 804 reviews
7.4
Good
804 reviews
$71 nightly
The price is $80
$80 total
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Total with taxes and fees

Days Inn by Wyndham Freeport
Freeport
Days Inn by Wyndham Freeport
Freeport
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 707 reviews
8.0
Very Good
707 reviews
$47 nightly
The price is $53
$53 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees

Best Western Plus Lake Jackson Inn & Suites
Lake Jackson
Best Western Plus Lake Jackson Inn & Suites
Lake Jackson
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 987 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
987 reviews
$119 nightly
The price is $134
$134 total
Sep 13 - Sep 14
Total with taxes and fees

Baymont by Wyndham Freeport Texas
Freeport
Baymont by Wyndham Freeport Texas
Freeport
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 287 reviews
8.0
Very Good
287 reviews
$65 nightly
The price is $73
$73 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Clute - Lake Jackson by IHG
Clute
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Clute - Lake Jackson by IHG
Clute
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 547 reviews
8.8
Excellent
547 reviews
$101 nightly
The price is $114
$114 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Quality Inn Clute Freeport
Clute
Quality Inn Clute Freeport
Clute
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 578 reviews
7.8
Good
578 reviews
$64 nightly
The price is $72
$72 total
Sep 24 - Sep 25
Total with taxes and fees

Clarion Pointe Lake Jackson - Clute
Lake Jackson
Clarion Pointe Lake Jackson - Clute
Lake Jackson
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.4 out of 10, 442 reviews
6.4
442 reviews
$50 nightly
The price is $57
$57 total
Sep 21 - Sep 22
Total with taxes and fees

Hampton Inn & Suites Lake Jackson-Clute
Clute
Hampton Inn & Suites Lake Jackson-Clute
Clute
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 506 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
506 reviews
$115 nightly
The price is $130
$130 total
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Total with taxes and fees

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Clute Lake Jackson
Clute
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Clute Lake Jackson
Clute
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
5.2 out of 10, 1,000 reviews
5.2
1,000 reviews
$59 nightly
The price is $66
$66 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

1007 TX 332, Clute, TX, 77531
What's nearby
- Sea Center Texas - 4 min drive - 4.5 km
- Lake Jackson Historical Museum - 4 min drive - 6.4 km
- Brazosport Museum of Natural Science - 5 min drive - 5.2 km
- Lake Jackson Recreation Center - 6 min drive - 7.5 km
- Brazosport College - 7 min drive - 6.4 km
Getting around
- Houston William Hobby Airport (HOU) - 66 min drive
- Houston, TX (EFD-Ellington Field) - 67 min drive
- George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH) - 83 min drive
Restaurants
- Chick-fil-A - 6 min drive
- McDonald's - 15 min walk
- Whataburger - 12 min walk
- Buc-ee's - 5 min drive
- McDonald's - 6 min drive
About this property
Suburban Studios Clute - Lake Jackson
- Enjoy your visit to Clute with a stay at Suburban Studios Clute - Lake Jackson.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Property amenities
Traveling with children
- Children stay free (see details)
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, American Express, Discover, JCB International, Carte Blanche
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Suburban Studios Clute - Lake Jackson?
You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.