SichtWeiten-Auszeit
Hotel in Seebach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for SichtWeiten-Auszeit





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Classic Condo, 3 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Garden View

Classic Condo, 3 Bedrooms, Non Smoking, Garden View
- Garden view
- 108 sq ft
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 2 Double Beds and 3 Twin Beds
Similar properties

Hotel Schauinsland
Bad Peterstal-Griesbach
Hotel Schauinsland
Bad Peterstal-Griesbach
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 70 reviews
8.6
Excellent
70 reviews
$75 nightly
The price is $85
$85 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Garni Schmieders Ochsen
Seelbach
Hotel Garni Schmieders Ochsen
Seelbach
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 77 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
77 reviews
$106 nightly
The price is $117
$117 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Schwert
Rastatt
Hotel Schwert
Rastatt
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 67 reviews
8.8
Excellent
67 reviews
$111 nightly
The price is $119
$119 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

B&B Hotel Baden-Airpark
Rheinmunster
B&B Hotel Baden-Airpark
Rheinmunster
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 410 reviews
8.8
Excellent
410 reviews
$58 nightly
The price is $62
$62 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Landgasthof Sonne
Mahlberg
Hotel Landgasthof Sonne
Mahlberg
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 130 reviews
8.8
Excellent
130 reviews
$73 nightly
The price is $79
$79 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

mightyTwice Hotel Achern
Achern
mightyTwice Hotel Achern
Achern
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 81 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
81 reviews
$103 nightly
The price is $110
$110 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

B&B HOTEL Offenburg-Hbf
Offenburg
B&B HOTEL Offenburg-Hbf
Offenburg
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 103 reviews
8.6
Excellent
103 reviews
$63 nightly
The price is $76
$76 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Rössle
Dobel
Hotel Rössle
Dobel
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 223 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
223 reviews
$110 nightly
The price is $122
$122 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

Grüner Hof
Zell am Harmersbach
Grüner Hof
Zell am Harmersbach
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 51 reviews
8.2
Very good
51 reviews
$109 nightly
The price is $122
$122 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

Faxe Schwarzwälder Hof
Kappelrodeck
Faxe Schwarzwälder Hof
Kappelrodeck
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 145 reviews
8.6
Excellent
145 reviews
$75 nightly
The price is $81
$81 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Busterbach 20, Seebach, BW, 77889
What's nearby
- Central-North Black Forest Nature Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Mummelsee - 16 min drive - 16.5 km
- Strasbourg Christmas Market - 51 min drive - 59.5 km
- Train Station Square - 53 min drive - 61.5 km
- Europa-Park - 55 min drive - 85.5 km
Getting around
- Karlsruhe Baden-Baden (FKB-Baden Airpark) - 51 min drive
- Strasbourg (SXB-Strasbourg Intl.) - 70 min drive
- Stuttgart Airport (STR) - 111 min drive
- Ottenhöfen Station - 14 min drive
- Kappelrodeck Station - 14 min drive
- Oberachern Bindfadenfabrik Station - 15 min drive
Restaurants
- Linde - 14 min drive
- Berghotel Mummelsee - 17 min drive
- Grinde-Hütte - 21 min drive
- California Dreamin' Café - 12 min drive
- Lebenshof Mut Im Bauch - 14 min drive
About this property
SichtWeiten-Auszeit
- When visiting Seebach, SichtWeiten-Auszeit is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
3:00pm
CHECK-OUT
10:00am
Hotel size
- 10 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 2 weeks before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; your host will greet you
- If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs and cats only)*
- Service animals welcome
- Food and water bowls and litter boxes available
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
Property amenities
Accessibility
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Stair-free path to entrance
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Iron/ironing board
- Window screens
Sleep well
- 3 bedrooms
- Travel crib
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Soap
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
- Free international calls
Food and drink
- Meal delivery service
More
- Guidebooks/recommendations
- Local maps
- Restaurant dining guide
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 6 per accommodation, per day
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
SichtWeiten-Auszeit Hotel
SichtWeiten-Auszeit Seebach
SichtWeiten-Auszeit Hotel Seebach
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at SichtWeiten-Auszeit?
Yes, cats and dogs are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 6 per accommodation, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at SichtWeiten-Auszeit?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around SichtWeiten-Auszeit like?
SichtWeiten-Auszeit is located a short 1-minute walk from Central-North Black Forest Nature Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.