Camp Sakura Desert Dream
Property class: 3
Tentalow in Taouz
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Camp Sakura Desert Dream





Camp Sakura Desert Dream is a great choice for a stay in Taouz. Free perks include self parking and buffet breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:30 AM. Other features include a terrace and a garden.
Reviews
6.86.8 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- Terrace
- 24-hour front desk
- Garden
- Picnic area
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Separate sitting area
- Garden
- Terrace
- Daily housekeeping
- Bathrobes
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Desert View

Deluxe Double Room, Desert View
- Desert view
- 162 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Comfort Triple Room, Mountain View

Comfort Triple Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed
View all photos for Family Room, Desert View

Family Room, Desert View
- Desert view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Similar properties

Antares Desert Camp
Merzouga
Antares Desert Camp
Merzouga
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$169 nightly
The price is $190
$190 total
Sep 19 - Sep 20
Total with taxes and fees

Merzouga VIP Luxury Camp
Merzouga
Merzouga VIP Luxury Camp
Merzouga
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$78 nightly
The price is $89
$89 total
Sep 29 - Sep 30
Total with taxes and fees

Sahara Magic Luxury Camp
Rissani
Sahara Magic Luxury Camp
Rissani
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 25 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
25 reviews
$141 nightly
The price is $159
$159 total
Sep 4 - Sep 5
Total with taxes and fees

Merzoga luxury desert camp
Merzouga
Merzoga luxury desert camp
Merzouga
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Hassilabiad Appart Hotel
Taouz
Hassilabiad Appart Hotel
Taouz
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 48 reviews
10
Exceptional
48 reviews
$136 nightly
The price is $153
$153 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Royal Luxury Camp
Taouz
Royal Luxury Camp
Taouz
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
5 reviews
$211 nightly
The price is $233
$233 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees

Amanar Khaimas Desert Camp
Rissani
Amanar Khaimas Desert Camp
Rissani
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
7 reviews
$115 nightly
The price is $128
$128 total
Sep 29 - Sep 30
Total with taxes and fees

Berber Palace Hotel
Taouz
Berber Palace Hotel
Taouz
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 7 reviews
8.0
Very Good
7 reviews
$104 nightly
The price is $119
$119 total
Sep 17 - Sep 18
Total with taxes and fees

Desert Luxury Camp
Merzouga
Desert Luxury Camp
Merzouga
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$126 nightly
The price is $141
$141 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Nasser Palace Hôtel & Bivouacs
Taouz
Nasser Palace Hôtel & Bivouacs
Taouz
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
7.4 out of 10, Good, 6 reviews
7.4
Good
6 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

ksar merzouga,Merdane, 1, Taouz, daraa tafilalet, 52202
Restaurants
- restaurant tenere
- Cafe Merzouga
- CAFE RESTAURANT RIAD KEMKEM
- Chez Jordi & Naima
- Restaurant Zafa
About this property
Camp Sakura Desert Dream
- Camp Sakura Desert Dream is a great choice for a stay in Taouz. Free perks include self parking and buffet breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:30 AM. Other features include a terrace and a garden.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 8 cabins
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 15
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets stay free (dogs and cats only)
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:30 AM
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- Garden
- Picnic area
- Terrace
- Outdoor entertainment area
- Outdoor furniture
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Heating
- Bathrobes and slippers
- Window screens
What to enjoy
- Porch or lanai
- Separate sitting area
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Bidet
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.51 per person, per night
Optional extras
- Late check-in between 8:30 PM and 6:00 AM can be arranged for an extra charge of EUR 20
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Mastercard
Also known as
Camp Sakura Desert Dream Taouz
Camp Sakura Desert Dream Aparthotel
Camp Sakura Desert Dream Aparthotel Taouz
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Camp Sakura Desert Dream?
Yes, cats and dogs stay free.
Is parking offered on site at Camp Sakura Desert Dream?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Camp Sakura Desert Dream?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Camp Sakura Desert Dream and nearby?
Camp Sakura Desert Dream has a picnic area and a garden.
Does Camp Sakura Desert Dream have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a porch or lanai.
What's the area around Camp Sakura Desert Dream like?
Camp Sakura Desert Dream is located a short 1-minute walk from Erg Chebbi.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.