Sawojajar Inn
Property class: 2
Motel in Malang
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Sawojajar Inn





Located near a train station, Sawojajar Inn is a great choice for a stay in Malang. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Housekeeping once per stay
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Digital TV service
- Limited housekeeping
- Free self parking
$8 nightly
The total price is $9
$9 total
Aug 26 - Aug 27
Total with taxes and fees
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- 172 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

Standard Double Room, 1 Queen Bed
- 129 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Shanaya Resort Malang
Malang
Shanaya Resort Malang
Malang
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 18 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
18 reviews
$28 nightly
The price is $31
$31 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Swiss-Belinn Malang
Klojen
Swiss-Belinn Malang
Klojen
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 124 reviews
8.2
Very Good
124 reviews
$28 nightly
The price is $31
$31 total
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Total with taxes and fees

Ijen Suites Hotel
Klojen
Ijen Suites Hotel
Klojen
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 68 reviews
8.6
Excellent
68 reviews
$34 nightly
The price is $38
$38 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Ibis Styles Malang
Blimbing
Ibis Styles Malang
Blimbing
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 119 reviews
8.2
Very Good
119 reviews
$27 nightly
The price is $30
$30 total
Aug 26 - Aug 27
Total with taxes and fees

TWD hostel
Malang
TWD hostel
Malang
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
$7 nightly
The price is $8
$8 total
Sep 18 - Sep 19
Total with taxes and fees

Grand Mercure Malang Mirama
Blimbing
Grand Mercure Malang Mirama
Blimbing
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 85 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
85 reviews
$60 nightly
The price is $66
$66 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees

Whiz Prime Hotel Basuki Rahmat Malang
Klojen
Whiz Prime Hotel Basuki Rahmat Malang
Klojen
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 20 reviews
7.8
Good
20 reviews
$21 nightly
The price is $23
$23 total
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Total with taxes and fees

OYO 94767 Griya Djati Syariah 1
Malang
OYO 94767 Griya Djati Syariah 1
Malang
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
$7 nightly
The price is $8
$8 total
Aug 26 - Aug 27
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel O Sukun Syariah Homestay
Malang
Hotel O Sukun Syariah Homestay
Malang
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1 review
8.0
Very Good
1 review
$4 nightly
The price is $4
$4 total
Aug 28 - Aug 29
Total with taxes and fees

Aston Malang Hotel & Conference Center
Malang
Aston Malang Hotel & Conference Center
Malang
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very Good
2 reviews
$39 nightly
The price is $43
$43 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

No.14A Jl. Raya Sawojajar, Kota Malang, Malang, Jawa Timur, 65139
What's nearby
- Kampung Warna-Warni - 3 min drive - 3.4 km
- Kampung Biru Arema - 3 min drive - 3.4 km
- Kampung Tridi - 3 min drive - 3.4 km
- MOG Mall Olympic Garden - 5 min drive - 4.7 km
- GOR Ken Arok - 8 min drive - 7.7 km
Getting around
- Malang (MLG-Abdul Rachman Saleh) - 21 min drive
- Surabaya (SUB-Juanda) - 90 min drive
- Malang Train Station - 9 min drive
- Pakisaji Station - 14 min drive
- Pakisaji Station - 32 min drive
Restaurants
- PHD (Pizza Hut Delivery) - 2 min walk
- Soto Kudus Cemara - 16 min walk
- Warung Lesehan Ayam Bakar "Lientang - 15 min walk
- Soto Ayam Kampung - 18 min walk
- Pempek Palembang Farhan - 4 min walk
About this property
Sawojajar Inn
- Located near a train station, Sawojajar Inn is a great choice for a stay in Malang. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 40 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free secured, uncovered onsite self parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 24-inch LED TV
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi
More
- Housekeeping once per stay
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
Sawojajar Inn Motel
Sawojajar Inn Malang
Sawojajar Inn Motel Malang
Frequently asked questions
Does Sawojajar Inn offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Sawojajar Inn does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Sawojajar Inn?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Sawojajar Inn?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Sawojajar Inn?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.