Hotel Mar Navegantes
Property class: 2.5
Hotel in Balneario Pinhal
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Mar Navegantes





Enjoy your visit to Balneario Pinhal with a stay at Hotel Mar Navegantes. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and self-serve breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 9:30 AM.
Reviews
8.68.6 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- Arcade/game room
- Concierge services
- Limited hour front desk
- TV in a common area
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Television
- Daily housekeeping
- Minibar
- Arcade/game room
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Economy Twin Room

Economy Twin Room
- 172 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Twin Room

Standard Twin Room
- 172 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Triple Room

Standard Triple Room
- 172 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 5
- 3 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

CENTRAL PRAIA
Tramandai
CENTRAL PRAIA
Tramandai
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
7.4 out of 10, Good, 42 reviews
7.4
Good
42 reviews
$28 nightly
The price is $29
$29 total
Aug 25 - Aug 26
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Centenário
Tramandai
Hotel Centenário
Tramandai
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 6 reviews
7.8
Good
6 reviews
$51 nightly
The price is $53
$53 total
Sep 4 - Sep 5
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Santa Rita
Capao da Canoa
Hotel Santa Rita
Capao da Canoa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 28 reviews
8.6
Excellent
28 reviews

Palmares Hotel
Palmares do Sul
Palmares Hotel
Palmares do Sul
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
$32 nightly
The price is $33
$33 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees

Pousada Renascer 2
Mostardas
Pousada Renascer 2
Mostardas
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Bar

Pousada Japeju
Capao da Canoa
Pousada Japeju
Capao da Canoa
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 11 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
11 reviews

OYO Hotel da Praia
Tramandai
OYO Hotel da Praia
Tramandai
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
6.4 out of 10, 5 reviews
6.4
5 reviews

Lagoa Country Club
Cidreira
Lagoa Country Club
Cidreira
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

R. Navegantes 728, Balneario Pinhal, RS, 95599-000
What's nearby
- Praia de Salinas - 18 min drive - 12.6 km
- Praia Oásis Sul - 35 min drive - 28.1 km
- Praia de Tramandaí Sul - 40 min drive - 31.9 km
- Tramandai Beach - 43 min drive - 34.1 km
- Imbé Beach - 49 min drive - 39.8 km
Restaurants
- La Bomba Sorveteria & Café - 4 min walk
- Restaurante do Lagoa - 20 min drive
- Mac burger - 9 min drive
- Docix Sorvetes - 9 min drive
- Pizzaria E Restaurante Bom Gosto - 10 min drive
About this property
Hotel Mar Navegantes
- Enjoy your visit to Balneario Pinhal with a stay at Hotel Mar Navegantes. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and self-serve breakfast daily between 7:30 AM and 9:30 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 29 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs and cats only, 1 total, up to 44 lbs per pet)*
- Service animals welcome
- Restrictions apply*
- Pets must be supervised
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free secured, covered onsite self parking
- Onsite parking limited
- Height restrictions apply for onsite parking
- Free offsite parking nearby
- Street parking available
Other information
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free self-serve breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–9:30 AM
What to do
- Pool table
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Concierge services
Facilities
- Television in common areas
- Arcade/game room
Accessibility
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch LCD TV
- Satellite TV channels
Home comfort
- Fan
- Minibar
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Shower only
- Soap
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Children & extra beds
- Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of BRL 20 per pet, per night
Parking
- Parking height restrictions apply
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
hotel navegantes
Hotel Mar Navegantes Hotel
Hotel Mar Navegantes Balneario Pinhal
Hotel Mar Navegantes Hotel Balneario Pinhal
Frequently asked questions
Does Hotel Mar Navegantes offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Hotel Mar Navegantes does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Hotel Mar Navegantes?
Yes, cats and dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total and maximum weight of 44 lbs per pet. There's a charge of BRL 20 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Mar Navegantes?
Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spots may be limited.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Mar Navegantes?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at Hotel Mar Navegantes and nearby?
Hotel Mar Navegantes has an arcade.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.