Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Bac Cam Ranh on Hotels.com. These Bac Cam Ranh hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Bac Cam Ranh
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Bac Cam Ranh?




1. Cam Ranh Nha Trang Seaview Condotel
Cam Ranh Nha Trang Seaview CondotelBac Cam Ranh
$53 nightly
$57 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




2. Navy Hotel Cam Ranh
Navy Hotel Cam RanhBac Cam Ranh
$25 nightly
$28 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




3. Wyndham Grand KN Paradise Cam Ranh
Wyndham Grand KN Paradise Cam RanhBac Cam Ranh
$99 nightly
$106 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees




4. Haki Seaview
Haki SeaviewBac Cam Ranh
$45 nightly
$49 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




5. The Empyrean Cam Ranh Beach Resort
The Empyrean Cam Ranh Beach ResortBac Cam Ranh
$40 nightly
$43 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees




6. Oceanview The Arena Cam Ranh Apartment
Oceanview The Arena Cam Ranh ApartmentBac Cam Ranh
$41 nightly
$45 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




7. Lugano Resort Cam Ranh by Emperyan - Ultra All-Inclusive
Lugano Resort Cam Ranh by Emperyan - Ultra All-InclusiveBac Cam Ranh
$161 nightly
$175 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




8. Carabeach Retreat
Carabeach RetreatBac Cam Ranh
$100 nightly
$109 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees




9. Arena Cam Ranh Ocean View Resort
Arena Cam Ranh Ocean View ResortBac Cam Ranh
$36 nightly
$39 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




10. K' Sea View Resort Cam Ranh
K' Sea View Resort Cam RanhBac Cam Ranh
$57 nightly
$62 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees




11. JOY Seaview Apartment in Cam Ranh Nha Trang
JOY Seaview Apartment in Cam Ranh Nha TrangBac Cam Ranh
$48 nightly
$52 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




12. The Arenal Resort Cam Ranh
The Arenal Resort Cam RanhBac Cam Ranh
$45 nightly
$49 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




13. The Light Arena Ocean Tower
The Light Arena Ocean TowerBac Cam Ranh
$57 nightly
$61 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees




14. The Oceanfront Apartment At Cam Ranh
The Oceanfront Apartment At Cam RanhBac Cam Ranh
$52 nightly
$57 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




15. Trieu Khang Hotel
Trieu Khang HotelBac Cam Ranh
$15 nightly
$16 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




16. The Lagoon Cam Ranh-Your Perfect Getaway
The Lagoon Cam Ranh-Your Perfect GetawayBac Cam Ranh
$73 nightly
$79 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




17. EMS HOUSE Sea View Apartment - The Arena Cam Ranh
EMS HOUSE Sea View Apartment - The Arena Cam RanhBac Cam Ranh
$30 nightly
$33 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




18. Seaview Cam Ranh
Seaview Cam RanhBac Cam Ranh
$42 nightly
$46 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




19. Cam Ranh Beach Resort near The Airport
Cam Ranh Beach Resort near The AirportBac Cam Ranh
$86 nightly
$93 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




20. Wynd Signature Paradise Villas
Wynd Signature Paradise VillasBac Cam Ranh
$224 nightly
$242 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees
Get last-minute hotel deals in Bac Cam Ranh and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
We have 5 left at
Cam Ranh Nha Trang Seaview Condotel$53 nightly
$114 total
Total with taxes and fees
$112 nightly
$243 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings
We have 4 left at
The Empyrean Cam Ranh Beach Resort$48 nightly
$104 total
Total with taxes and fees
$115 off
Arena Cam Ranh Ocean View Resort$39 nightly
$84 total
Total with taxes and fees
$31 off
Haki Seaview$45 nightly
$97 total
Total with taxes and fees
$44 off
K' Sea View Resort Cam Ranh$46 nightly
$100 total
Total with taxes and fees
$57 nightly
$124 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings
$43 nightly
$93 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings
$30 off
Arena Jakovi Condotel $51 nightly
$111 total
Total with taxes and fees
$43 nightly
$92 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings
We have 5 left at
Hammi Seaview$47 nightly
$101 total
Total with taxes and fees
$235 off
Condotel Cam Ranh Beach Resort$100 nightly
$217 total
Total with taxes and fees
$99 nightly
$106 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings
We have 4 left at
The Empyrean Cam Ranh Beach Resort$43 nightly
$47 total
Total with taxes and fees
We have 6 left at
Cam Ranh Nha Trang Seaview Condotel$53 nightly
$57 total
Total with taxes and fees
$48 nightly
$52 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings
$15 off
Haki Seaview$45 nightly
$49 total
Total with taxes and fees
$58 off
Arena Cam Ranh Ocean View Resort$38 nightly
$41 total
Total with taxes and fees
$23 off
Cam Ranh Beach Resort near The Airport$86 nightly
$93 total
Total with taxes and fees
$8 off
K' Sea View Resort Cam Ranh$60 nightly
$64 total
Total with taxes and fees
$99 off
Condotel Cam Ranh Beach Resort$84 nightly
$91 total
Total with taxes and fees
$13 off
Arena Jakovi Condotel $53 nightly
$57 total
Total with taxes and fees
$18 off
Hammi Seaview$45 nightly
$49 total
Total with taxes and fees
You may also like hotels with pools in Bac Cam Ranh
$25 nightly
$28 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees
$45 nightly
$49 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees
$40 nightly
$43 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees
$36 nightly
$39 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
$57 nightly
$62 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees
$57 nightly
$61 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees
$41 nightly
$45 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




Carabeach Retreat
Carabeach RetreatBac Cam Ranh
$100 nightly
$109 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees
$86 nightly
$93 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees
$53 nightly
$57 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Bac Cam Ranh
Pet friendly
Villa
Apartment
Family friendly
Apart hotel
Resort
Waterpark
Top landmarks in Bac Cam Ranh
My Ca Beach
7.2/10 (7 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to My Ca Beach, located 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Bac Cam Ranh. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Nha Trang Beach and Sugercane Beach.
Check out reviews of Bac Cam Ranh hotels guests love
Mövenpick Resort Cam Ranh
10/10 Excellent
"The best place to vacation in Vietnam. My only suggestion…not a complaint, is that they had fish and chips (like at Phan Thiet) on the beach lunch menu. Other than that suggestion, the place is amazing. Highly recommend."
Hyatt Regency Nha Trang
10/10 Excellent
"great"
The Empyrean Cam Ranh Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Très bon service lorsqu'on voyage seul."
Nha Trang Marriott Resort & Spa, Hon Tre Island
10/10 Excellent
"The staffs are very well-trained and friendly."
Vinpearl Resort Nha Trang
8/10 Good
"Swimming closed at 7pm? Thats unacceptable for a resort hotel. It's was beautiful but we couldn't sit in pool , was kicked out by staff multiple times. Super lame . Buffet was the best on this trip but drinks was terrible and extremely limited Room was old and ugly but great size. Bathroom and showers was big Just old looking bedroom. Food was really good and great variety and selection . Beach was so beautiful but since we weee so upset about the pool situation, not coming back ever again ."
Fusion Resort Cam Ranh
10/10 Excellent
"매일 한번 스파 서비스를 제공하는 것은 놀라운 일입니다 시설은 약간 노후화 되었으나 직원들이 놀라울 정도로 친절하기때문에 문제 되지 않읍니다"
The Anam Cam Ranh
8/10 Good
"Large territory, nice beach area with the best sunbeds ever. Breakfat is chaotical, gym is ridiculously small. Restaurants for lunch and dinner are good."
Vinpearl Resort & Spa Nha Trang Bay
8/10 Good
"The resort service was good and the staff were generally helpful. However, the villas are starting to show their age. Some of the floor laminates show signs of water damage, and the electrical sockets are worn out. Overall, the villas could benefit from some upgrades and refurbishment. Aside from the services offered by Vinpearl, there aren’t many options from independent vendors. Only a few convenience stores are operating in the colorful buildings, while the rest remain empty and have not yet been furnished. If you’re looking for a quiet beach getaway where you can simply relax, this is a good place to stay. However, if you want to experience local food and the local nightlife, I would recommend staying on the mainland instead."
Premier Havana Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I like it. Room nice and good service"
















































