Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Porto Seguro on Hotels.com. These Porto Seguro hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Porto Seguro
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Top 5 hotels in Porto Seguro at a glance
- 1. Ramada by Wyndham Porto Seguro Praia — 3.5-star hotel in Taperapua Beach. Guest rating: 8.4/10 — Very good.
- 2. Pousada Rigatoni Beach — 3-star hotel in Arraial d'Ajuda. Guest rating: 9.4/10 — Exceptional.
- 3. Porto Seguro Praia Resort - All Inclusive — 4-star hotel in Curuípe Beach. Guest rating: 8.2/10 — Very good.
- 4. Coroa Vermelha Beach All Inclusive — 3.5-star hotel in Coroa Vermelha. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 5. Ondas Praia Resort by WAM Experience — 3.5-star hotel in Coroa Vermelha. Guest rating: 8.0/10 — Very good.
Where to stay in Porto Seguro?




1. Ramada by Wyndham Porto Seguro Praia
Ramada by Wyndham Porto Seguro PraiaTaperapua Beach
$59 nightly
$62 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




3. Porto Seguro Praia Resort - All Inclusive
Porto Seguro Praia Resort - All InclusiveCuruípe Beach
$273 nightly
$287 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees




4. Coroa Vermelha Beach All Inclusive
Coroa Vermelha Beach All InclusiveCoroa Vermelha
$240 nightly
$252 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




5. Ondas Praia Resort by WAM Experience
Ondas Praia Resort by WAM ExperienceCoroa Vermelha
$95 nightly
$98 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




7. Hotel Casa Blanca Porto Seguro
Hotel Casa Blanca Porto SeguroPuerto Seguro Center
$29 nightly
$30 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




8. Rede Andrade Estrela Dalva Centro
Rede Andrade Estrela Dalva CentroPuerto Seguro Center
$21 nightly
$22 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




9. Best Western Shalimar Praia Hotel
Best Western Shalimar Praia HotelHistoric Center
$93 nightly
$98 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




10. Porto Seguro Eco Bahia Hotel
Porto Seguro Eco Bahia HotelHistoric Center
$57 nightly
$60 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees




12. Portobello Praia
Portobello PraiaTaperapua Beach
$92 nightly
$96 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees




13. Rede Andrade Porto Praia
Rede Andrade Porto PraiaTaperapua Beach
$26 nightly
$28 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees




14. Brisa da Praia Park Hotel
Brisa da Praia Park HotelTaperapua Beach
$64 nightly
$67 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




15. Arraial Bangalô Praia Hotel
Arraial Bangalô Praia HotelArraial d'Ajuda
$71 nightly
$75 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




16. Rede Andrade Terra Brasil
Rede Andrade Terra BrasilPuerto Seguro Center
$38 nightly
$40 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees




17. La Torre Resort All Inclusive
La Torre Resort All InclusiveCoroa Vermelha
La Torre Resort All Inclusive




18. Aquarela Praia Hotel
Aquarela Praia HotelArraial d'Ajuda
$98 nightly
$103 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




19. Nauticomar Resort All Inclusive & Beach Club
Nauticomar Resort All Inclusive & Beach ClubTaperapua Beach
$233 nightly
$245 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees




20. Hotel Espelho D’Água Arraial Beach Club
Hotel Espelho D’Água Arraial Beach ClubArraial d'Ajuda
$80 nightly
$84 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees
Get last-minute hotel deals in Porto Seguro and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$94 nightly
$198 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings
$36 off
Arraial Bangalô Praia Hotel$109 nightly
$229 total
Total with taxes and fees
We have 2 left at
Hotel Bem Brasil$53 nightly
$111 total
Total with taxes and fees
We have 4 left at
Hotel Pousada Coqueiros$120 nightly
$251 total
Total with taxes and fees
We have 5 left at
Porto das Naus Praia Hotel$77 nightly
$161 total
Total with taxes and fees
$97 nightly
$203 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings
We have 1 left at
Brisa da Praia Park Hotel$83 nightly
$174 total
Total with taxes and fees
We have 8 left at
Safira Praia Hotel$54 nightly
$114 total
Total with taxes and fees
We have 2 left at
Porto Geraes Praia Hotel$56 nightly
$117 total
Total with taxes and fees
$33 off
Pousada Manacá Parque$101 nightly
$212 total
Total with taxes and fees
We have 2 left at
Hotel Espelho D’Água Arraial Beach Club$93 nightly
$194 total
Total with taxes and fees
$56 nightly
$117 total
Total with taxes and fees
Sign in for extra savings
$35 off
Pontal Praia Hotel$68 nightly
$142 total
Total with taxes and fees
We have 2 left at
Vila Miola Hotel$47 nightly
$99 total
Total with taxes and fees
$25 off
Bosque do Porto Praia Hotel$94 nightly
$198 total
Total with taxes and fees
$11 off
Hotel Solar do Imperador$65 nightly
$68 total
Total with taxes and fees
$7 off
Porto Seguro Eco Bahia Hotel$57 nightly
$60 total
Total with taxes and fees
We have 2 left at
Hotel Bem Brasil$60 nightly
$63 total
Total with taxes and fees
We have 2 left at
Ramada by Wyndham Porto Seguro Praia$76 nightly
$80 total
Total with taxes and fees












































































