Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near ses Penyes Altes on Hotels.com. These hotels close to ses Penyes Altes consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near ses Penyes Altes
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near ses Penyes Altes?

1. Hotel Es Blau des Nord
Hotel Es Blau des Nord0.7 mi from ses Penyes Altes
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (65 reviews)
$105 nightly
The price is $117
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

2. Hotel Forn Nou
Hotel Forn Nou5.1 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
$73 nightly
The price is $82
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

3. Nema Boutique Hotel & Spa
Nema Boutique Hotel & Spa5.1 mi from ses Penyes Altes
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
$198 nightly
The price is $220
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

4. Carrossa Hotel & Spa
Carrossa Hotel & Spa3.8 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
$278 nightly
The price is $309
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

5. The Sea Hotel by Grupotel - Adults Only
The Sea Hotel by Grupotel - Adults Only7 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (176 reviews)
$91 nightly
The price is $108
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

6. Es Racó d’Artà, a Member of Design Hotels™
Es Racó d’Artà, a Member of Design Hotels™6.1 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
$520 nightly
The price is $575
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

7. Casal Santa Eulàlia Hotel
Casal Santa Eulàlia Hotel7.5 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
$262 nightly
The price is $293
Oct 7 - Oct 8
Total with taxes and fees

8. Hotel Creu de Tau Only Adults
Hotel Creu de Tau Only Adults8.8 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
$271 nightly
The price is $305
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

9. Alcanada Golf Hotel
Alcanada Golf Hotel9.2 mi from ses Penyes Altes
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (176 reviews)
$61 nightly
The price is $75
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees

10. Hotel Boutique Can Pocovi
Hotel Boutique Can Pocovi8.6 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
$164 nightly
The price is $188
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Total with taxes and fees

11. Son Penya Petit Hotel & Spa - Adults Only
Son Penya Petit Hotel & Spa - Adults Only9.7 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (89 reviews)
$251 nightly
The price is $283
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

12. THB Gran Bahia Hotel and Apartments
THB Gran Bahia Hotel and Apartments6.6 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (193 reviews)
$89 nightly
The price is $105
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

13. Hotel Cases de Son Barbassa
Hotel Cases de Son Barbassa8 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (51 reviews)
$249 nightly
The price is $281
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

14. Sarena de Muro Resort Mallorca, part of Destination by Hyatt
Sarena de Muro Resort Mallorca, part of Destination by Hyatt9 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
$269 nightly
The price is $306
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees

15. Grupotel Alcudia Suite
Grupotel Alcudia Suite9.8 mi from ses Penyes Altes
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (80 reviews)
$68 nightly
The price is $82
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees

16. BQ Sarah Hotel - Adults Only
BQ Sarah Hotel - Adults Only5.8 mi from ses Penyes Altes
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (44 reviews)
$88 nightly
The price is $102
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees

17. Apartamentos Ses Roquetes
Apartamentos Ses Roquetes6.5 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (58 reviews)
$69 nightly
The price is $81
Oct 8 - Oct 9
Total with taxes and fees

18. My Rooms Arta - Adults Only by My Rooms Hotels
My Rooms Arta - Adults Only by My Rooms Hotels5.1 mi from ses Penyes Altes
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (24 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $67
Oct 7 - Oct 8
Total with taxes and fees

19. Hotel Inmood Aucanada - Adults Only
Hotel Inmood Aucanada - Adults Only9.3 mi from ses Penyes Altes
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (164 reviews)
$119 nightly
The price is $140
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees

20. Cap Vermell Grand Hotel
Cap Vermell Grand Hotel10 mi from ses Penyes Altes
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (408 reviews)
$431 nightly
The price is $485
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to ses Penyes Altes
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Es Blau des Nord | 8.8 Excellent 65 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Forn Nou | 9.4 Exceptional 66 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nema Boutique Hotel & Spa | 10.0 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Carrossa Hotel & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Sea Hotel by Grupotel - Adults Only | 9.2 Wonderful 176 reviews | View |

































































