Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Somerset on Hotels.com. These Somerset hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Somerset
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Somerset?

1. The Belltown Inn
The Belltown Inn9.6 mi from Somerset
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,104 reviews)
$119 nightly
The price is $140
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

2. Crowne Plaza Seattle - Downtown by IHG
Crowne Plaza Seattle - Downtown by IHG8.8 mi from Somerset
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,900 reviews)
$139 nightly
The price is $164
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

3. Executive Hotel Pacific
Executive Hotel Pacific8.9 mi from Somerset
7.8 out of 10, Good, (5,585 reviews)
$109 nightly
The price is $129
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

4. Coast Seattle Downtown Hotel by APA
Coast Seattle Downtown Hotel by APA8.9 mi from Somerset
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,422 reviews)
$103 nightly
The price is $122
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

5. Mayflower Park Hotel
Mayflower Park Hotel9.2 mi from Somerset
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,904 reviews)
$133 nightly
The price is $157
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

6. citizenM Seattle Pioneer Square
citizenM Seattle Pioneer Square8.8 mi from Somerset
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,196 reviews)
$121 nightly
The price is $143
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

7. Hyatt Regency Seattle
Hyatt Regency Seattle9.1 mi from Somerset
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,301 reviews)
$181 nightly
The price is $214
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

8. The Paramount Hotel
The Paramount Hotel9 mi from Somerset
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,742 reviews)
$139 nightly
The price is $164
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

9. Mediterranean Inn
Mediterranean Inn10.3 mi from Somerset
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6,187 reviews)
$135 nightly
The price is $159
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

11. Renaissance Seattle Hotel
Renaissance Seattle Hotel8.7 mi from Somerset
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,030 reviews)
$167 nightly
The price is $197
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

12. The Arctic Club Seattle
The Arctic Club Seattle8.7 mi from Somerset
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,716 reviews)
$199 nightly
The price is $235
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

13. The Boylston Hotel Capitol Hill
The Boylston Hotel Capitol Hill8.7 mi from Somerset
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (469 reviews)
$98 nightly
The price is $113
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

14. Warwick Seattle
Warwick Seattle9.4 mi from Somerset
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,186 reviews)
$129 nightly
The price is $152
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. Hotel Sorrento
Hotel Sorrento8.6 mi from Somerset
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,378 reviews)
$144 nightly
The price is $170
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

16. Eastgate Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Eastgate Hotel, BW Signature CollectionLake Hills, 1.8 mi from Somerset
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,897 reviews)
$135 nightly
The price is $157
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees

17. Hilton Bellevue
Hilton BellevueWest Bellevue, 3.8 mi from Somerset
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,210 reviews)
$139 nightly
The price is $161
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, WA
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, WA10.7 mi from Somerset
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,648 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $106
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

19. Grand Hyatt Seattle
Grand Hyatt Seattle9 mi from Somerset
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,094 reviews)
$197 nightly
The price is $233
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

20. Larkspur Landing Extended Stay Suites Bellevue
Larkspur Landing Extended Stay Suites BellevueEast Lake Hills, 1.9 mi from Somerset
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,465 reviews)
$90 nightly
The price is $106
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check out reviews of Somerset hotels guests love

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, WA
8/10 Good
Frequently asked questions
Find out more about Somerset
Keep exploring
- Hotels in Seattle
- Hotels in Issaquah
- Fitness Center in Bellevue
- Eastgate Hotels
- Cottages in Seattle
- Hotels in Kirkland
- Free Airport Transportation in SeaTac
- Hotels in Newcastle
- Hostels in Seattle
- Hotels near The Boeing Company
- 5 Star Hotels in Seattle
- Motel 6 Hotels in Northeast Seattle
- Drury Inn & Suites Hotels in Northeast Seattle
- Houseboats in Southwest Seattle
- 2 Star Hotels in Seattle
- Kitchenette in Bellevue
- Cabins in Northwest Seattle
- Budget in Bellevue
- Hotels in Fall City
- Hotels in Kent
- Hotels in Bellevue
- Wifi Hotels in Belltown
- Hot Tub in Bellevue
- Bedandbreakfast in North Seattle
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Harbor Island
- Riads in Harbor Island
- Hotels in Des Moines
- South Seattle Hotels
- Hotels in Tukwila
- Caravanparks in North Seattle
- Hotels in Renton
- 5 Star Hotels in North Seattle
- Parking in Bellevue
- Hotels in Bothell
- La Quinta Inn & Suites Hotels in Harbor Island
- Indoor Pool in Kent
- Villas in Northeast Seattle
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Downtown Seattle
- Hotels near The Landing
- Luxury in Bellevue
- Resorts in Puget Sound
- 3 Star Hotels in Seattle
- Casino in North Seattle
- Hilton Hotels in Seattle
- Hotels in Preston
- Hotels in Snoqualmie
- Inns in Woodinville
- Guesthouses in Seattle
- Pool in Bellevue
- Hotels in Medina
- Hotels in Mercer Island
- 2 Star Hotels in Northgate
- 4 Star Hotels in SeaTac
- Kimpton Hotels in Harbor Island
- 4 Star Hotels in Bellevue
- Hotels near Factoria Mall
- Hotels in Duvall
- Aparthotels in Seattle
- Hotels in Woodinville
- Pet Friendly in Bellevue
- Motels in Seattle
- Hotels in SeaTac
- Hotels in Sammamish
- Hotels in Carnation
- Best Western Hotels in Northeast Seattle
- Family Friendly in Bellevue
- Chalets in Northwest Seattle
- Hotels near Bellevue Square
- Hotels in Kenmore
- Hotels in Covington
- 3 Star Hotels in Bellevue
- Airport Transportation Hotels in Downtown Seattle
- Coast Hotels in Harbor Island
- Red Lion Hotels in Northeast Seattle
- Hotels in Maple Valley
- Hotels near Golf Club at Newcastle
- Hotels in Burien
- 4 Star Hotels in Seattle
- Apartments in Bellevue
- Free Breakfast in Bellevue
- Hotels in Redmond
- Ski in North Seattle
- Spa in Seattle
- Boutique in Seattle



































































