Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Gongneung-dong on Hotels.com. These Gongneung-dong hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Gongneung-dong
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Gongneung-dong?

1. The Classic 500 Pentaz Executive Residence
The Classic 500 Pentaz Executive Residence6.5 mi from Gongneung-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$163 nightly
The price is $179
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

2. Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2Gwanghui-dong, 6.5 mi from Gongneung-dong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,279 reviews)
$71 nightly
The price is $79
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

3. Hotel Riviera
Hotel Riviera7.6 mi from Gongneung-dong
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
$115 nightly
The price is $125
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

4. Acube Hotel
Acube HotelEuljiro-dong, 6.6 mi from Gongneung-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (717 reviews)
$106 nightly
The price is $118
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

5. Lotte Hotel World
Lotte Hotel World8.2 mi from Gongneung-dong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,571 reviews)
$248 nightly
The price is $273
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees

6. GLAD Gangnam COEX Center
GLAD Gangnam COEX Center8.5 mi from Gongneung-dong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
$146 nightly
The price is $161
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees

7. Imperial Palace Boutique Hotel, Itaewon
Imperial Palace Boutique Hotel, Itaewon8.3 mi from Gongneung-dong
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $122
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

8. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONGJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 7.1 mi from Gongneung-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,036 reviews)
$177 nightly
The price is $196
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

9. LOTTE CITY HOTEL MAPO
LOTTE CITY HOTEL MAPO9.7 mi from Gongneung-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,513 reviews)
$172 nightly
The price is $189
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

10. Shilla Stay Seodaemun Seoul Station
Shilla Stay Seodaemun Seoul Station8.2 mi from Gongneung-dong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,058 reviews)
$158 nightly
The price is $174
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

11. Hotel Sunshine Seoul
Hotel Sunshine SeoulGangnam-gu, 8.4 mi from Gongneung-dong
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (818 reviews)
$114 nightly
The price is $126
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

12. Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun 1
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun 1Gwanghui-dong, 6.4 mi from Gongneung-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,059 reviews)
$76 nightly
The price is $84
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

13. Koreana Hotel
Koreana HotelMyeong-dong, 7.6 mi from Gongneung-dong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,472 reviews)
$170 nightly
The price is $189
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

14. Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam
Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam8.6 mi from Gongneung-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (745 reviews)
$194 nightly
The price is $213
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

15. L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS8.9 mi from Gongneung-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,913 reviews)
$177 nightly
The price is $195
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

16. ENA Suite Hotel Namdaemun
ENA Suite Hotel NamdaemunSogong-dong, 8 mi from Gongneung-dong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,808 reviews)
$212 nightly
The price is $233
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees

17. Hotel Peyto Samseong
Hotel Peyto Samseong8.6 mi from Gongneung-dong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
$137 nightly
The price is $152
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

18. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection6.3 mi from Gongneung-dong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (790 reviews)
$167 nightly
The price is $184
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

19. New Blanc Central Myeongdong
New Blanc Central MyeongdongGwanghui-dong, 6.8 mi from Gongneung-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (508 reviews)
$125 nightly
The price is $139
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

20. Shilla Stay Mapo Hongdae
Shilla Stay Mapo Hongdae9.8 mi from Gongneung-dong
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,212 reviews)
$156 nightly
The price is $173
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check out reviews of Gongneung-dong hotels guests love

Stanford Hotel Seoul
8/10 Good
Frequently asked questions
Find out more about Gongneung-dong
Keep exploring
- LGBT Friendly in Seoul
- Pool in Seoul
- Hotels near Paradise Casino Walkerhill
- 3 Star Hotels in Seoul
- 4 Star Hotels in Seoul
- Parking Hotels in Mangu-dong
- Steigenberger Hotels in Jamsil 3-dong
- Wolgok-dong Hotels
- Nowon-gu Hotels
- Countryhouse in Changsin 1-dong
- Hostels in Seoul
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Gireum 2-dong
- Seokgwan-dong Hotels
- Vagabond Inn Hotels in Seongsu 1-ga 2-dong
- Houseboats in Gireum 2-dong
- Luxury in Seoul
- Resorts in Nonhyeon 2-dong
- Budget Hotels in Gangbuk-gu
- Hotsprings Hotels in Jangan 2-dong
- Chang-dong Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Sanggye-dong
- Sinnae 1-dong Hotels
- Sinnae 2-dong Hotels
- TimHotels Hotels in Junghwa 1-dong
- Movenpick Hotels Resorts Hotels in Sangil-dong
- Sangbong-dong Hotels
- Riads in Junggye-dong
- Smoking Hotels in Dobong 1-dong
- Family Friendly in Seoul
- 2 Star Hotels in Myeonmok-dong
- Inns in Seoul
- Melia Hotels in Jangan 2-dong
- Hotels near Dongdaemun History
- Bedandbreakfast in Sangbong 2-dong
- 3 Star Hotels in Sanggye-dong
- Movenpick Hotels Resorts Hotels in Sinnae-dong
- Hoegi-dong Hotels
- Scandic Hotels in Eungam 1-dong
- Hotels near Dongdaemun Market Mall
- Hotels near Gyeongdong Market
- Motels in Mangu-dong
- Fitness Center in Seoul
- Free Breakfast in Seoul
- Hotels near Sejong University Museum
- Pet Friendly in Seoul
- Hotels near Dream Forest
- Hagye-dong Hotels
- Muk 1-dong Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Jongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong
- Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts Hotels in Jongno-gu
- Hotels near Children's Grand Park
- 3 Star Hotels in Cheonho-dong
- Sanggye-dong Hotels
- Hotels near Seoul Bowling Alley
- The Peninsula Group Hotels in Gangil-dong
- Adults Only Hotels in Jangan 2-dong
- 2 Star Hotels in Gangbuk-gu
- Muk-dong Hotels
- Apartments in Seoul
- Spa in Seoul
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Jeonnong-dong
- 5 Star Hotels in Jeongneung 1-dong
- Safaritentalow in Cheonho 3-dong
- Villas in Seoul
- Hotels near Cheonggyecheon
- Hotels near AX-Korea
- NH Hotels in Jungnang-gu
- Kitchenette in Seoul
- Jungnang-gu Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Gangbuk-gu
- Shopping Hotels in Daehangno
- 4 Star Hotels in Gangdong-gu
- Guesthouses in Hyehwa-dong
- Airport Transportation Hotels in Myeong-dong
- Coast Hotels in Gireum 2-dong
- Chalets in Mia-dong
- Gangbuk-gu Hotels
- Myeonmok-dong Hotels
- Sinnae-dong Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Gangdong-gu
- 5 Star Hotels in Seoul
- Business Hotels in Dapsimni-dong
- Casino in Seoul
- Gongneung 2-dong Hotels
- Indoor Pool Hotels in Gangnam-gu
- Motels in Sangbong 2-dong
- Ranches in Jeongneung 1-dong
- Hagye 2-dong Hotels
- Walt Disney World Resort Hotels in Myeonmok 2-dong
- Hotels in Seoul
- Hot Tub Hotels in Jongno-gu
- Aparthotels in Jongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong
- Gongneung 1-dong Hotels
- Junggye-dong Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Samseong-dong
- Americinn Hotels in Haengdang 1-dong
- Dining Hotels in Gangdong-gu
- 2 Star Hotels in Sangbong 2-dong




































































