Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night in Gasan-dong on Hotels.com. These Gasan-dong hotels consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels in Gasan-dong
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Gasan-dong?

2. Mind Hotel
Mind HotelGasan-dong
5.8 out of 10, (28 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $75
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

3. LOTTE CITY HOTEL GURO
LOTTE CITY HOTEL GURO0.9 mi from Gasan-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,353 reviews)
$108 nightly
The price is $118
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

4. Shilla Stay Guro Digital Complex Station
Shilla Stay Guro Digital Complex Station1.2 mi from Gasan-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,116 reviews)
$113 nightly
The price is $125
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Total with taxes and fees

5. Toyoko Inn Seoul Yeongdeungpo
Toyoko Inn Seoul Yeongdeungpo3.2 mi from Gasan-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,786 reviews)
$67 nightly
The price is $75
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

6. GLAD Yeouido
GLAD YeouidoYeouido, 4 mi from Gasan-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,083 reviews)
$146 nightly
The price is $162
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

7. Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo
Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo5.7 mi from Gasan-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,237 reviews)
$152 nightly
The price is $167
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

8. Seoul Garden Hotel
Seoul Garden Hotel5.7 mi from Gasan-dong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,013 reviews)
$158 nightly
The price is $174
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Total with taxes and fees

9. Imperial Palace Boutique Hotel, Itaewon
Imperial Palace Boutique Hotel, Itaewon7.5 mi from Gasan-dong
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,008 reviews)
$111 nightly
The price is $122
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

10. Acube Hotel
Acube HotelEuljiro-dong, 8.9 mi from Gasan-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (709 reviews)
$84 nightly
The price is $93
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

11. Mercure Ambassador Seoul Magok
Mercure Ambassador Seoul Magok7 mi from Gasan-dong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (620 reviews)
$158 nightly
The price is $173
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

12. ENA Suite Hotel Namdaemun
ENA Suite Hotel NamdaemunSogong-dong, 7.7 mi from Gasan-dong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,839 reviews)
$168 nightly
The price is $185
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

13. LOTTE CITY HOTEL GIMPO AIRPORT
LOTTE CITY HOTEL GIMPO AIRPORT7.5 mi from Gasan-dong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,255 reviews)
$125 nightly
The price is $137
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Total with taxes and fees

14. Shilla Stay Mapo Hongdae
Shilla Stay Mapo Hongdae5.8 mi from Gasan-dong
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,248 reviews)
$149 nightly
The price is $164
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Total with taxes and fees

15. Toyoko Inn Incheon Bupyeong
Toyoko Inn Incheon Bupyeong8.9 mi from Gasan-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,030 reviews)
$46 nightly
The price is $51
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

16. Orakai Cheonggyesan Hotel, BW Premier Collection
Orakai Cheonggyesan Hotel, BW Premier Collection9.6 mi from Gasan-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,022 reviews)
$114 nightly
The price is $126
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

17. Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam
Dormy Inn SEOUL GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 8.2 mi from Gasan-dong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,821 reviews)
$131 nightly
The price is $145
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

18. Hongdae Local Stitch Creator Town Seogyo
Hongdae Local Stitch Creator Town Seogyo5.8 mi from Gasan-dong
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (591 reviews)
$115 nightly
The price is $127
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

19. Hotel Newv
Hotel Newv9.2 mi from Gasan-dong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,013 reviews)
$95 nightly
The price is $104
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

20. The Classic 500 Pentaz Executive Residence
The Classic 500 Pentaz Executive Residence11.1 mi from Gasan-dong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
$158 nightly
The price is $175
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top landmarks in Gasan-dong
Check out reviews of Gasan-dong hotels guests love

Lotte Hotel World
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Find out more about Gasan-dong
Keep exploring
- Aparthotels in Yeouido
- Gocheok-dong Hotels
- Raffles Intl Hotels and Resorts Hotels in Yeouido
- NH Hotels in Yeouido
- Hotels in Seoul
- Casino in Seoul
- 4 Star Hotels in Jongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong
- Best Western Hotels in Yeouido
- 3 Star Hotels in Sinchon-dong
- Omni Hotels in Yeouido
- Historical in Yeouido
- Guro-dong Hotels
- Doksan 1-dong Hotels
- Hotels near SeaLaLa Spa & Water Park
- Budget Hotels in Gwanak-gu
- Hotels near 63 Building
- 3 Star Hotels in Yeonnam-dong
- Pensions in Yeouido
- Kimpton Hotels in Yeouido
- Resorts in Yeouido
- Geumcheon-gu Hotels
- Oryu-dong Hotels
- Guro 3-dong Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Nonhyeon-dong
- 3 Star Hotels in Seoul
- Beach in Yeouido
- Hotels near Boramae Park
- Red Roof Inn Hotels in Yeouido
- Chalets in Yeouido
- The Peninsula Group Hotels in Yeouido
- Houseboats in Yeouido
- 4 Star Hotels in Sogong-dong
- 5 Star Hotels in Seoul
- Hotels near Mario Outlet
- Motels in Yeouido
- 2 Star Hotels in Gwanak-gu
- Hotels near Yeouido Hangang Park
- Free Breakfast Hotels in Sinchon-dong
- Hostels in Yeouido
- 3 Star Hotels in Yeoui-dong
- Sindorim-dong Hotels
- Cottages in Yeouido
- Hilton Hotels in Yeouido
- Yeongdeungpo-gu Hotels
- Hotels near Garibong Outlet
- Pet Friendly in Yeouido
- Daerim 2-dong Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Yeouido
- Villas in Seoul
- Doksan-dong Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Yeonnam-dong
- Daerim-dong Hotels
- Apartments in Yeouido
- Pool in Yeouido
- Cabins in Yeouido
- Luxury in Yeouido
- Mullae-dong Hotels
- Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts Hotels in Yeouido
- Shopping Hotels in Yeoui-dong
- Hotels near Times Square Mall
- Garibong 1-dong Hotels
- Caravanparks in Yeouido
- 3 Star Hotels in Gwanak-gu
- Golf in Yeouido
- Garibong-dong Hotels
- Kitchenette Hotels in Yeonnam-dong
- Sillim-dong Hotels
- Daebang-dong Hotels
- Hotels near Noryangjin Fish Market
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Yeouido
- Hot Tub Hotels in Hongdae
- 4 Star Hotels in Seoul
- Barcelo Hotels in Yeouido
- Taj Hotels in Yeouido
- Sandman Hotels in Yeouido
- Wifi in Yeouido
- Family Friendly Hotels in Yeoui-dong
- Business Hotels in Gwanak-gu
- Hotels near Gocheok Sky Dome
- Hotels near KBS Exhibition Hall
- Spa in Yeouido
- Parking Hotels in Oryu-dong
- Sindaebang-dong Hotels
- Castle Hotels in Yeouido
- 5 Star Hotels in Yeouido
- 2 Star Hotels in Sinchon-dong
- Guesthouses in Yeouido
- Indoor Pool Hotels in Gangnam-gu
- Boutique in Seoul
- Inns in Yeouido
- Melia Hotels in Yeouido
- Doksan 3-dong Hotels
- Gwanak-gu Hotels
- Fitness Center in Yeouido





































































