Bluerama Resort

Property class: 3.5
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Thong Sala Pier

Choose dates to view prices

Bluerama Resort puts you just a 5-minute drive from Thong Sala Pier. The restaurant is the perfect spot for a bite to eat, and after having fun at the outdoor pool, you can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a poolside bar, a snack bar/deli, and a terrace.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Pool bar
  • Meeting rooms
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Library

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
$30 nightly
The total price is $33
Sep 19 - Sep 20
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Sea View Bungalow

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 269 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Garden View Bungalow

  • Garden view
  • 269 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
162/1 Nai Wok Beach, Ko Pha-ngan, Surat Thani , 84280

What's nearby

  • Ao Plaay Laem Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Nai Wok Beach - 1 min drive - 0.8 km
  • Wok Tum Beach - 2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Thong Nai Pan Yai Beach - 25 min drive - 21.8 km
  • Thong Nai Pan Noi Beach - 27 min drive - 22.2 km

Getting around

  • Samui Intl. Airport (USM) - 159 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Indigo - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Pad Thai Phun Tae - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Thanaka - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪ฌ (The Tree Café) - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Top Rock Bar - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Bluerama Resort

  • Bluerama Resort puts you just a 5-minute drive from Thong Sala Pier. The restaurant is the perfect spot for a bite to eat, and after having fun at the outdoor pool, you can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a poolside bar, a snack bar/deli, and a terrace.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 10 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Express check-out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Contactless check-out available
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests must transfer via boat and shuttle to the property; guests must contact the property at least 24 hours before travel, using the contact information on the confirmation received after booking
    • The property charges 3 percent for credit card payments
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free secured, uncovered onsite self parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 9:00 AM–11:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Snack bar/deli

What to do

  • Beach nearby

Working away

  • Meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • An outdoor pool

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Mobile key entry

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - This beachfront restaurant specializes in international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately THB 240 per person
  • Credit card charges are subject to an extra charge of 3 percent

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.

This property does not have elevators.

Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.

This property accepts credit cards and cash.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

Bluerama Resort Koh Phangan

Bluerama Koh Phangan

Bluerama

Bluerama Resort Hotel

Bluerama Resort Ko Pha-ngan

Bluerama Resort Hotel Ko Pha-ngan

Frequently asked questions

Does Bluerama Resort offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Bluerama Resort does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Bluerama Resort?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Bluerama Resort?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Bluerama Resort?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Bluerama Resort?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11 AM. Express check-out and contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Bluerama Resort and nearby?

Bluerama Resort has an outdoor pool and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Bluerama Resort?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant that offers beachfront dining and international cuisine.

Does Bluerama Resort have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Bluerama Resort like?

Bluerama Resort is a short 3-minute walk from Ao Plaay Laem Beach and 13 minutes' walk from Nai Wok Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.