AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee

3.0 star property
Suburban hotel in Delafield with spa and indoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

Located near the bay, AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield offers a warm welcome with continental breakfast and an indoor pool. Connect to in-room WiFi, unwind with a TV show in the lobby or meet at the banquet hall.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Full-service spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot tub
  • 24-hour business center
  • Business center
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Computer station
  • Vending machine
  • Meeting room

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Microwave
  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
$89 nightly
The total price is $101
Jul 15 - Jul 16
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(56 reviews)
  • 301 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(23 reviews)
  • 301 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility,Tub w/Grab Bars)

7.6 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • 320 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Jetted Tub

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 320 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Jetted Tub

7.0 out of 10
Good
(2 reviews)
  • 400 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility,Tub w/Grab Bars)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • 320 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe King Suite With Jetted Tub-Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

King Room - Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Mobility Accessible Room with 1 King Bed and Bathtub with Grab Bars - Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
2412 Milwaukee St, Delafield, WI, 53018

What's nearby

  • Nagawaukee County Park and Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Nagawicka Lake - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Naga-Waukee War Memorial Golf Course - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Milwaukee County Zoo - 15 min drive - 32.9 km
  • American Family Field - 21 min drive - 40.4 km

Getting around

  • Waukesha, WI (UES-Waukesha County) - 13 min drive
  • General Mitchell Intl. Airport (MKE) - 37 min drive
  • Dane County Regional Airport (MSN) - 54 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Panera Bread - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Delafield Brewhaus - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Olive Garden - ‬1 min walk

About this property

AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee

  • When visiting Delafield, AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee is a great choice to consider. Guests can get a morning swim in at the indoor pool, and the hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 56 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 3:00 AM
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 21
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out available
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 6:00 AM–10:00 AM

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Fishing nearby

Working away

  • 24-hour business center
  • Meeting room
  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Television in common areas
  • An indoor pool
  • Full-service spa
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Braille/raised signage
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 1 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk height (inches): 36
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/tub combination
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Microwave

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. The spa is open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 11:00 PM
  • Children under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or hot tub without adult supervision

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Count on Us (Wyndham).
Masks are required in public areas for unvaccinated guests.

Also known as

AmericInn Delafield Hotel
AmericInn Hotel Delafield
AmericInn Delafield
Country Pride Hotel Delafield
AmericInn Hotel Suites Delafield
AmericInn Wyndham Delafield Hotel
AmericInn Wyndham Delafield
AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield
AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee Hotel
AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee Delafield

Frequently asked questions

Does AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee?

Yes, there's an indoor pool. Guests have pool access from 7:00 AM to 11:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 3:00 AM. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability). Contactless check-out is available.

What is there to do at AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities like fishing, hiking, and horseback riding. Indulge in a treatment at the spa and soothe your senses in the hot tub. AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee also has an indoor pool and a sauna.

What's the area around AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee like?

AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee is a short 1-minute walk from Nagawaukee County Park and Beach and 13 minutes' walk from Nagawicka Lake.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

AmericInn by Wyndham Delafield-Waukesha-Milwaukee Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.2

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

8.6

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The pool area was clean, spacious, and inviting, with many guests enjoying its relaxing atmosphere. (12 reviews)
  • The pool and hot tub were clean, inviting, and relaxing, providing a great spa experience. (5 reviews)
  • Breakfast was consistently described as tasty, filling, and a highlight of the stay with options including hot items and a welcoming pet policy. (16 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Breakfast
Bed
Hot Tub
Water
Coffee
Desk
Refrigerator
Bathroom

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Very good

The hotel was nice, service good, did not like the pillows, too dense. Did not use the pool, but the pool room looked very nice. Thank you
Nancy and Tom, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Recently updated rooms, clean, safe location. Staff was very pleasant.
Wende, 5-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Very clean. Comfortable beds. Would definitely stay again.
Kristin, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

The room is always clean and the hosts very nice.
Jay, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Room and staff were great — excellent housekeeping, helpful and polite staff!
Ahurb, 6-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

This property has undergone a lot of upgrades since I last stayed there several years ago. They have done a nice job to make the rooms very comfortable!
Regina, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Check in went smooth and the worker was nice. The rooms were clean and nice.
Jay, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Pool and hot tub area was very nice and clean, along with the room and hallways. Beds were comfortable, also!
Janis, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel was nice , hot and pool was relaxing.
dan, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

This place was clean and staff was friendly!
Tierra, 3-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

After given a key card to check into a room, room given had someone in there. Staff fixed the issue right away. Breakfast was good. Hot tub was nice and relaxing. Clean hotel even though there is some renovations going on.
Misty, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

I enjoyed the quiet location. Pool and hot tub were very relaxing.
Margo, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff, nice rooms!
Michelle, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly and helpful staff, spotless room and great location. We would definitely stay again.
Maureen, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Swimming pool area was nice, warm water in the pool and nice hot tub. Staff was great!
SCOTT, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

It was a little outdated but clean, no odor and pleasant lodging.
STEPHANIE, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

I thought the hotel was very nice with a good location.
Adam, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Convenient, very clean, personable staff, we appreciated the daily housekeeping. We would definitely stay here again!
Ed, 4-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Clean and quiet
Leah, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Clean, Cheap, Family Friendly

Good breakfast, clean rooms
Ronald, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Nice place to stay for a few days. Quiet and convenient for what I needed.
David, 10-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Nice stay

Comfortable and clean with friendly service. The breakfast was very good as well.
Debra, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

The hotel was extremely clean and quiet. The staff very friendly.
Cheryl, 2-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Nice pool and hot tub
Timothy, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

I enjoyed the hot tub and had the whole room to myself before it got busy. Very relaxing. Good water temp
Jean, 1-night trip