Le Roch Hotel & Spa

Property class: 5 and above
Luxury hotel with spa, near Rue de Rivoli

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Le Roch Hotel & Spa, you'll be in a fantastic location, just a 5-minute walk from Rue de Rivoli and Tuileries Garden. Guests can visit the spa to indulge in massages, body wraps, or facials, and local and international cuisine is served at Maison 28 Salon & Bar, which is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other highlights at this luxurious hotel include an indoor pool, a bar/lounge, and a fitness center. Fellow travelers like the overall property condition. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Tuileries Station is 3 minutes and Pyramides Metro Station is 4 minutes.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Full-service spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness center
  • Steam room
  • Bar/lounge
  • 24-hour room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Babysitting
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk

For families (6)

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Espresso maker
$851 nightly
The total price is $964
Sep 20 - Sep 21
Total with taxes and fees

Why we love this property

Foodie's paradise
Experience local and international cuisine at the restaurant with garden views. The hotel offers a cafe, bar, and cooked-to-order breakfast.
Spa and serenity
The spa features body scrubs, wraps, and facials. Guests enjoy the steam room and Turkish bath. A fitness room and garden enhance this retreat.
Plush sleep paradise
Luxuriate in premium bedding and soft bathrobes. Blackout drapes ensure total darkness while turndown service prepares the room for slumber.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Room (Cosy)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 269 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Hammam

  • 301 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room (Prestige)

  • 344 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite Hammam

  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Suite (Saint Roch Suite)

  • 506 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 248 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room

  • 495 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

Comfort Room

  • 226 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior King Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Indulgence King Suite

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Prestige King Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
28 rue Saint Roch, Paris, Paris, 75001

What's nearby

  • Rue de Rivoli - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Tuileries Garden - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Place Vendôme - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Louvre Museum - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Palais Garnier - 9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Paris Orly Airport (ORY) - 33 min drive
  • Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 43 min drive
  • Paris Port-Royal Station - 5 min drive
  • Châtelet-Les Halles Station - 13 min walk
  • Paris-St-Lazare Station - 18 min walk
  • Tuileries Station - 3 min walk
  • Pyramides Metro Station - 4 min walk
  • Palais Royal-Musée du Louvre Metro Station - 6 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Café Carrousel - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Café Kitsuné - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪La Guinguette des Tuileries - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Happy Caffé - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Raffiné - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Le Roch Hotel & Spa

  • When you stay at Le Roch Hotel & Spa, you'll be in a fantastic location, just a 5-minute walk from Rue de Rivoli and Tuileries Garden. Guests can visit the spa to indulge in massages, body wraps, or facials, and local and international cuisine is served at Maison 28 Salon & Bar, which is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other highlights at this luxurious hotel include an indoor pool, a bar/lounge, and a fitness center. Fellow travelers like the overall property condition. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Tuileries Station is 3 minutes and Pyramides Metro Station is 4 minutes.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 37 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 3:00 AM
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • One child (12 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • Babysitting*

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge) 7:00 AM–10:30 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM–11:00 AM on weekends
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • 24-hour room service

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Babysitting (surcharge)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Fitness center
  • An indoor pool
  • Full-service spa
  • Steam room

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Tablet computer
  • 140-cm flat-screen TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar
  • Espresso maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes and slippers

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Turndown service
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Designer toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone
  • Electrical adapters/chargers

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa, Spa Codage. Services include facials, body wraps, body scrubs, and body treatments. The spa is equipped with a steam room and Turkish bath/hammam.

The spa is open daily. Children under 18 years old are not allowed in the spa without adult supervision.

Dining

Maison 28 Salon & Bar - Overlooking the garden, this café specializes in local and international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open select days.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 11.70 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 32 per person

Children & extra beds

  • Babysitting is available for an extra charge

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM
  • Children under 18 years old are not allowed in the spa without adult supervision
  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a smoke detector on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Also known as

Roch Hotel Paris
Roch Paris
Le Roch Hotel Spa
Le Roch Hotel & Spa Hotel
Le Roch Hotel & Spa Paris
Le Roch Hotel & Spa Hotel Paris

Frequently asked questions

Does Le Roch Hotel & Spa offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Le Roch Hotel & Spa does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Le Roch Hotel & Spa?

Yes, there's an indoor pool. Guests have pool access from 8:00 AM to 9:30 PM.

Are pets allowed at Le Roch Hotel & Spa?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Le Roch Hotel & Spa?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Le Roch Hotel & Spa.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Le Roch Hotel & Spa?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 3:00 AM. Check-out time is noon. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Le Roch Hotel & Spa and nearby?

Le Roch Hotel & Spa has a spa and an indoor pool, as well as a steam room and a garden.

What's the area around Le Roch Hotel & Spa like?

Le Roch Hotel & Spa is in Paris City Center, a short 3-minute walk from Tuileries Station and 5 minutes' walk from Louvre Museum.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.