Shambhala Palace Hotel

Property class: 3
Hotel in Lhasa

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Lhasa, Shambhala Palace Hotel is a great choice to consider. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Restaurant
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Breakfast available
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden
  • Car rentals on site
  • Front-desk safe
  • Laundry service
  • Conference space
  • Multilingual staff
  • Concierge services
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Microwave
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
$30 nightly
The total price is $30
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Tibetan-Style Cozy Room - Triple Occupancy

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Twin Beds

Queen Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room、

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room…..

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Sangdong Courtyard, No. 16 Tiebenggangwengduixingka Road, Linkuo East Road, Lhasa, Tibet, 850000

What's nearby

  • Canggu Temple - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Jokhang Temple - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Ramoche Temple - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Tibet University - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Potala Palace - 2 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Lhasa (LXA-Gonggar) - 62 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Social Restaurant - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Lhasa Namaste Restaurant - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪星月菩堤咖啡厅(八廊时代潮流文化广场店) - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Yan Ting 宴庭 - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Low House Bar 矮房子音乐酒吧 - ‬10 min walk

About this property

Shambhala Palace Hotel

  • When visiting Lhasa, Shambhala Palace Hotel is a great choice to consider. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
2:00pm
CHECK-OUT
12:00pm

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
    • Express check-in available
    • Check-out time is 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests will receive smart lock details
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available (surcharge)

Working away

  • Conference space

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • On-site car rental
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes and slippers
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms

What to enjoy

  • Heated floors

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Also known as

Shambhala Palace Hotel Hotel
Shambhala Palace Hotel Lhasa
Shambhala Palace Hotel Hotel Lhasa

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Shambhala Palace Hotel?

You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM. Express check-in is available.

What is there to do at Shambhala Palace Hotel and nearby?

Shambhala Palace Hotel has a garden.

What's the area around Shambhala Palace Hotel like?

Shambhala Palace Hotel is a short 7-minute walk from Jokhang Temple and 16 minutes' walk from Tibet University.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional