WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG

Property class: 2
Guesthouse in Rustenburg

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Rustenburg, WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG is a great choice to consider. You'll have free perks like WiFi and valet parking.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (4)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Laundry service

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Separate sitting area
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
$25 nightly
The total price is $25
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Economy Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Double Beds

Exclusive Duplex, 2 Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
51 Marais St, Rustenburg, North West, 2999

What's nearby

  • Rustenburg Golf Club - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Paul Bodenstein Voëltjie Park - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Magaliesberg Biosphere Reserve - 3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Rustenburg North Park - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Olympia Park Stadium - 5 min drive - 3.0 km

Restaurants

  • ‪KFC - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪KFC - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Milaneza Rustenburg Square - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Del Forno - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Kung-Fu Kitchen - ‬4 min drive

About this property

WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG

  • When visiting Rustenburg, WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG is a great choice to consider. You'll have free perks like WiFi and valet parking.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 10 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 12:30 AM
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

Parking

    • Free onsite valet parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry services

Facilities

  • Garden

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished
  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa

Also known as

Wampex Rustenburg Rustenburg

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG ?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG ?

Yes, there's free valet parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG ?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 12:30 AM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG and nearby?

WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG has a garden.

What's the area around WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG like?

WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG is a short 12-minute walk from Rustenburg Golf Club and 11 minutes' walk from Life Peglerae Hospital.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

WAMPEX GUEST HOUSE RUSTENBURG Reviews

2.0

6.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

2.0

Staff & service

4.0

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Poor

The place seems like is being used for adultery/infidelity sexual desires. Not good for business, relaxing/resting Though place is clean and in avery quite place, service is poor, e.g., no tea, one towel supplied on arrival, no bsain towel and soap, hot water runs out