Hotel Economy 888 - Próximo a Praça da Estação e Rodoviária puts you within a 15-minute drive of Mineirão Stadium. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 9:00 AM. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Central Station is 3 minutes and Lagoinha Station is 14 minutes.
127 R. Espírito Santo, Belo Horizonte, MG, 30160-030
What's nearby
Station Square - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
Afonso Pena Avenue - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
Seventh of September Square - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
Sao Jose Church - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
Central Market - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
Getting around
Belo Horizonte (PLU) - 14 min drive
Belo Horizonte (CNF-Tancredo Neves Intl.) - 40 min drive
General Carneiro Station - 14 min drive
Bernardo Monteiro Station - 20 min drive
Santa Luzia Station - 22 min drive
Central Station - 3 min walk
Lagoinha Station - 14 min walk
Santa Efigenia Station - 25 min walk
Restaurants
Baixaria - 5 min walk
Bagueteria Francesa - 2 min walk
CentoeQuatro - 3 min walk
Montê Bar - 2 min walk
Restaurante Mestre Cuca - 5 min walk
About this property
Hotel Economy 888 - Próximo a Praça da Estação e Rodoviária
Hotel Economy 888 - Próximo a Praça da Estação e Rodoviária puts you within a 15-minute drive of Mineirão Stadium. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 9:00 AM. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Central Station is 3 minutes and Lagoinha Station is 14 minutes.
At a glance
Hotel size
36 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
Government-issued photo ID may be required
Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
Pets not allowed
Internet
Free WiFi in public areas (5-device limit)
Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps; 5-device limit)
Parking
No onsite parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–9:00 AM
Services
24-hour front desk
Accessibility
Elevator
Room amenities
Be entertained
22-inch LCD TV
Digital TV channels
Sleep well
Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
Towels
Stay connected
Desk
Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps and 5-device limit)
More
Housekeeping once per stay
Fees & policies
Children & extra beds
Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Hotel Economy 888
Frequently asked questions
Does Hotel Economy 888 - Próximo a Praça da Estação e Rodoviária offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Hotel Economy 888 - Próximo a Praça da Estação e Rodoviária does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Hotel Economy 888 - Próximo a Praça da Estação e Rodoviária?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Economy 888 - Próximo a Praça da Estação e Rodoviária?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Hotel Economy 888 - Próximo a Praça da Estação e Rodoviária.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Economy 888 - Próximo a Praça da Estação e Rodoviária?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:30 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around Hotel Economy 888 - Próximo a Praça da Estação e Rodoviária like?
Hotel Economy 888 - Próximo a Praça da Estação e Rodoviária is a short 3-minute walk from Central Station and 3 minutes' walk from Station Square.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.