Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir

Property class: 2
Wadi-Ad-Dawasir hotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Wadi-Ad-Dawasir with a stay at Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry service

Feel at home (4)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Elevator
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Free parking nearby
$56 nightly
The total price is $66
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard King Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard King Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Suite Two Bedroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Standard Twin

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Two Bedroom Suite

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Khamis - Al Soulayyil, Wadi-Ad-Dawasir, Riyadh, 18512

Getting around

  • Wadi-Ad-Dawasir (WAE) - 42 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪ALMA - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Golden Bean Coffee - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Valley Coffee - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Huila - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪VOGUE - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir

  • Enjoy your visit to Wadi-Ad-Dawasir with a stay at Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 52 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 20
    • Check-out time is 12:30 PM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 20
    • Couples wishing to share a room must provide proof of marriage

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free offsite parking within 33 ft

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Coffee shop

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Turndown service

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately SAR 42 for adults and SAR 21 for children

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
Property Registration Number 10008559

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from Saudi Ministry of Tourism.

Also known as

Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir Hotel
Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir Wadi-Ad-Dawasir
Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir Hotel Wadi-Ad-Dawasir

Frequently asked questions

Does Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 12:30 PM.

Are there restaurants at or near Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Boudl Wadi Al Dawasir Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional