Urban Walls

Adults-only B&B, steps from Brussels Christmas Market

Choose dates to view prices

Urban Walls puts you in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Brussels Christmas Market and La Grand Place. Also, Tour & Taxis and Avenue Louise are within a short drive. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Sainte Catherine-Sint Katelijne Station is 4 minutes and Bourse-Beurs Station is 5 minutes.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (3)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Multilingual staff
  • Luggage storage
$152 nightly
The total price is $177
Sep 20 - Sep 21
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Panoramic Double Room, Private Bathroom (1)

  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 1 Twin Bed
  • Free wired internet

Single Room, Private Bathroom (2)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed

Duplex, Private Bathroom (4)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Double Room, Private Bathroom (3)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Design Double Room, Private Bathroom, City View (5)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
109 rue de Flandre, Brussels, Brussels-Capital Region, 1000

What's nearby

  • St. Catherine's Square - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Brussels Christmas Market - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • La Grand Place - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Manneken Pis Statue - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Brussels City Hall - 9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Brussels Airport (BRU) - 46 min drive
  • Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi) - 68 min drive
  • Antwerp (ANR-Antwerp Intl.) - 74 min drive
  • Brussels Central Station - 12 min walk
  • Brussels-Chapel Station - 16 min walk
  • Brussels-Congress Station - 17 min walk
  • Sainte Catherine-Sint Katelijne Station - 4 min walk
  • Bourse-Beurs Station - 5 min walk
  • Ypres Tram Stop - 7 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Billie - Brussels bar & bolo - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪NONA Pizza - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Boulangerie Charli - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Made in Catherine - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Friture Chouke - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Urban Walls

  • Urban Walls puts you in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Brussels Christmas Market and La Grand Place. Also, Tour & Taxis and Avenue Louise are within a short drive. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Sainte Catherine-Sint Katelijne Station is 4 minutes and Bourse-Beurs Station is 5 minutes.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 9 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests will receive lockbox information
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Other information

    • Smoke-free property
    • Caters to adults only
    • No stag/bachelor or hen/bachelorette parties

Property amenities

Services

  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Room amenities

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.60 per room, per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties.

This property does not have elevators.

This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

This property is professionally cleaned.

Also known as

Urban Walls Brussels

Urban Walls Bed & breakfast

Urban Walls Bed & breakfast Brussels

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Urban Walls?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Urban Walls?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there an onsite casino at Urban Walls?

No, this bed & breakfast doesn't have a casino, but Grand Casino Brussels (5-min walk) is nearby.

What's the area around Urban Walls like?

Urban Walls is a short 4-minute walk from Sainte Catherine-Sint Katelijne Station and 8 minutes' walk from La Grand Place.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.