Alpine Lodge and RV

Property class: 2.5
Mountain hotel within walking distance of Kelly's Whitewater Park

Choose dates to view prices

By Lake Cascade State Park, Alpine Lodge and RV offers a family-friendly haven with a firepit, playground, and arcade/game room. Connect to WiFi or unwind by the outdoor entertainment area where you can also enjoy coffee/tea in the lobby.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • Child-friendly activities

Main amenities (11)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Ski storage
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Arcade/game room
  • Vending machine
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Picnic area
  • Barbecue grills
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Playground

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on site
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
$127 nightly
The total price is $139
Sep 15 - Sep 16
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(14 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(12 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Triple Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking (w/Private Bedroom)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Cabin

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
900 S Main St, Cascade, ID, 83611

What's nearby

  • Kelly's Whitewater Park - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Armstrong Park - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Cascade Public Library - 4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Cascade City Hall - 4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Lake Cascade State Park - 6 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Boise Airport (BOI) - 109 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Lakefront Steakhouse & Lounge - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Palooza Base Camp & Eatery - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Thunder Mountain Burger - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Subway - ‬20 min walk
  • Brew55 Coffee

About this property

Alpine Lodge and RV

  • Alpine Lodge and RV puts you just a 5-minute drive from Kelly's Whitewater Park and Lake Cascade State Park. Freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails, kayaking, and mountain biking. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 11 rooms
    • Arranged over 1 level
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 21
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out available
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and an access code; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only, 2 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Pets must be supervised
    • Off-leash area available
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking
    • Onsite RV/bus/truck parking (fees apply)
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Barbecue grills

Traveling with children

  • Playground
  • Children's games

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Downhill skiing nearby
  • Surfing/body boarding nearby
  • Ziplining nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Hot springs nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ski storage

Facilities

  • Picnic area
  • Arcade/game room
  • Firepit
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Walkway to water
  • Traditional architecture

Accessibility

  • No elevator (single level property)
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)
  • Window screens
  • Laundry detergent

Sleep well

  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/tub combination
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Electrical adapters/chargers

Food and drink

  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Freezer
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen
  • Stovetop
  • Oven
  • Toaster
  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Blender
  • Coffee grinder
  • Kitchen island
  • Paper towels

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Mobile key entry
  • Local maps
  • Cleaning supplies

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge of USD 15 (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge of USD 15 (subject to availability)

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 25 per pet, per night

Parking

  • RV/bus/truck parking is available for an extra charge

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.

Also known as

Alpine Lodge and RV Hotel
Alpine Lodge and RV Cascade
Alpine Lodge and RV Hotel Cascade

Frequently asked questions

Does Alpine Lodge and RV offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Alpine Lodge and RV does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Alpine Lodge and RV?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome, with a limit of 2 total. There's a charge of USD 25 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Dog exercise areas are available.

Is parking offered on site at Alpine Lodge and RV?

Yes, there's free self parking. RV/bus/truck parking is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Alpine Lodge and RV?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. There's a charge of USD 15 for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge of USD 15 (subject to availability). Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Alpine Lodge and RV and nearby?

During the winter, enjoy nearby recreation like ice skating and cross-country skiing, and return when the snow melts for fishing and hiking. Additional recreation nearby includes hot springs and hunting. Enjoy amenities like an arcade and a picnic area.

Does Alpine Lodge and RV have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchen is available in every room, and also includes a blender, a coffee maker, and a toaster.

What's the area around Alpine Lodge and RV like?

Alpine Lodge and RV is a short 5-minute walk from Kelly's Whitewater Park and 19 minutes' walk from Payette River.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Alpine Lodge and RV Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

9.2

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Waterfalls
Bed
Chocolate
Amenities
Children
Road trip
River
Towns

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Always my favorite place to stay! Clean rooms, friendly and helpful staff and the location is close to good food and outdoor rec! The espresso stand in the same parking lot has great coffee as well!
Autumn, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Room was spotless and staff was friendly
Jaime, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The lodge is clean, convenient, safe and pet friendly. I’ve stayed twice now and both times were perfect!
amanda, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

It was clean and very cute
Amber, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The room was clean and updated. Thought it was really cool to see they had a roku for the tv. Thought the amenities was a really nice touch for the kids. I would definitely stay again.
Renee L, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Loved the location. Everything was super easy and comfortable. Highly recommended; we plan to come back when it's a little warmer.
Michael, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean room, friendly staff.
Edward, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very clean will definitely stay there again
Sean, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very clean and comfortable room!
Marc, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The room was nice and warm and smelled so good when we walked in after a long drive. We were in town for a wedding and it was in a great location. Tons of amenities and the couple that owes it are so kind. We look forward to returning next fall!
Matthew, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff
Nichole, 3-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Wonderful place, clean comfortable rooms, so cozy and relaxing. Have been staying here for several years.
MICHELLE J JEAN, 4-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The location was perfect for our weekend fishing trip with friends. We really enjoyed our stay.
Shannon, 3-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff were very friendly. Good location. I liked the outdoor amenities: barbeque, chairs, tables, for picnic-ing outside.
Arty, 6-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great customer service and very responsive when we had questions.
Kerry, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I loved it here! Great staff, cute room!
Samantha, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great Atmosphere, close to lake, awesome game room!
Reuben, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean, quiet, cheap mountain retreat!
Clay, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great little rooms
Joeseph, 2-night trip
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Clean, and friendly staff
leeAnn, 2-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We love this place! The gas fireplace makes the experience romantic and stay here every time we're in the McCall area.
Nancy, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

These cabins are adorable and I love the bonfires in the evening with all the guests. The rooms were clean and convenient.
Joyce, 3-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice place to stay

What a cool little place. Looks like it was recently renovated. The room had many amenities. Will stay here again.
John, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

great spot and value priced. quiet motel. easy check in and out.
Mark, 1-night trip
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Warm and cozy

We had such a nice stay, very cozy and my kids thought it was the best. We absolutely loved staying and will definitely stay again.
Venessa, 1-night trip