Travelodge York Tadcaster

Property class: 2.5
Hotel in the heart of Tadcaster

Choose dates to view prices

At Travelodge York Tadcaster, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of York Racecourse and York City Walls. Also, York Minster and Shambles are within a short drive.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Internet access

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Family Room (1)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Family Room (2)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Quadruple Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Double Room Single Use

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

DOUBLE STANDARD

  • Sleeps 4

FAMILY ROOM STANDARD

  • Sleeps 8

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
A64 Eastbound, Bilbrough, Tadcaster, England, LS24 8EG

What's nearby

  • Pike Hills Golf Club - 5 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Tadcaster Leisure Centre - 5 min drive - 6.8 km
  • McArthur Glen Designer Outlet - 10 min drive - 13.7 km
  • York Racecourse - 11 min drive - 13.4 km
  • University of York - 13 min drive - 18.1 km

Getting around

  • Leeds (LBA-Leeds Bradford) - 45 min drive
  • Doncaster (DSA-Sheffield) - 58 min drive
  • York Station - 10 min drive
  • Ulleskelf Station - 11 min drive
  • Poppleton Station - 12 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Quaker Wood - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Dragon House - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Wild Bean Cafe - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Travelodge York Tadcaster

  • At Travelodge York Tadcaster, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of York Racecourse and York City Walls. Also, York Minster and Shambles are within a short drive.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 62 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 3 PM
    • Express check-out available
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets stay free
    • Service animals welcome
    • Specific rooms only; pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation*

Internet

    • WiFi in rooms*

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free breakfast

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television

Home comfort

  • Coffee/tea maker

Freshen up

  • Bathtub only

Stay connected

  • WiFi (surcharge)

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • WiFi is available in guestrooms for an extra charge

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

This property accepts credit cards.

Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Travelodge York Hotel Tadcaster

Travelodge York Tadcaster

Travelodge York Tadcaster Hotel

Travelodge York Hotel

Bilbrough Travelodge

Bilbrough Travel Lodge

Travelodge Bilbrough

Travel Lodge Bilbrough

Travelodge York Tadcaster Hotel

Travelodge York Tadcaster Tadcaster

Travelodge York Tadcaster Hotel Tadcaster

Frequently asked questions

Does Travelodge York Tadcaster offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Travelodge York Tadcaster does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Travelodge York Tadcaster?

Yes, pets stay free.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Travelodge York Tadcaster?

You can check in starting at 3 PM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-out is available.

What's the area around Travelodge York Tadcaster like?

Travelodge York Tadcaster puts you in the heart of Tadcaster. Popular attractions include York Racecourse, which is 9 minutes away by car.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.