Auberge le Temps des Saveurs

Property class: 3
Paliseul inn with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Auberge le Temps des Saveurs is a great choice for a stay in Paliseul. You can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge. Other features include a terrace and a garden.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (7)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Free newspapers in the lobby
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Cable TV service
$101 nightly
The total price is $115
Oct 7 - Oct 8
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Apartment (1)

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 2 Double Beds, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment (2)

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Double Room (type 2)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Suite Familiale

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds OR 4 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Double Room, Garden View (type 3)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Double Room (type 1)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
27 Grand'Place, Paliseul, Wallonie, 6850

What's nearby

  • Euro Space Center - 15 min drive - 18.6 km
  • Archeoscope - 17 min drive - 19.6 km
  • Archéoscope Godefroid de Bouillon - 17 min drive - 19.6 km
  • Bouillon Castle - 18 min drive - 19.6 km
  • Libramont Exhibition & Congress - LEC - 18 min drive - 22.8 km

Getting around

  • Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi) - 76 min drive
  • Findel International Airport (LUX) - 76 min drive
  • Brussels Airport (BRU) - 104 min drive
  • Carlsbourg Station - 6 min drive
  • Graide Station - 12 min drive
  • Paliseul Station - 20 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Midi - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Le Temps des Saveurs - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Le Gastronome - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Taverne "Le Fut - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪La Table de Maxime - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Auberge le Temps des Saveurs

  • Auberge le Temps des Saveurs is a great choice for a stay in Paliseul. You can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge. Other features include a terrace and a garden.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 9 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:30 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 10:30 AM - 9:30 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Specific rooms only. Pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation; restrictions apply*
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No onsite parking
    • Free offsite parking nearby
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Free newspapers in lobby

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Hardwood flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free newspapers
  • Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - This restaurant specializes in Regional cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Reservations are required. Open select days.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.00 per person, per night

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 10 for adults and EUR 10 for children

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for EUR 25.0 per night

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Property class

Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Belgium. This property is rated 3 stars.

Also known as

Auberge Temps Saveurs Inn Paliseul
Auberge Temps Saveurs Inn
Auberge Temps Saveurs Paliseul
Auberge Temps Saveurs
Auberge le Temps des Saveurs Inn
Auberge le Temps des Saveurs Paliseul
Auberge le Temps des Saveurs Inn Paliseul

Frequently asked questions

Does Auberge le Temps des Saveurs offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Auberge le Temps des Saveurs does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Auberge le Temps des Saveurs?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Auberge le Temps des Saveurs?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Auberge le Temps des Saveurs?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.

What is there to do at Auberge le Temps des Saveurs and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as hiking. Auberge le Temps des Saveurs also has a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Auberge le Temps des Saveurs?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant that offers Regional cuisine.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.