Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Lucerne Ferry Terminal on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Lucerne Ferry Terminal consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Lucerne Ferry Terminal Lucerne
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Lucerne Ferry Terminal?

1. Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern
Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern0.5 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (99 reviews)
$707 nightly
The price is $741
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

2. Hotel Des Balances
Hotel Des BalancesOld Town Lucerne, 0.3 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (986 reviews)
$274 nightly
The price is $291
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

3. Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern
Hotel Schweizerhof LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.2 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (531 reviews)
$425 nightly
The price is $432
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

4. HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel
HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel2 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
$285 nightly
The price is $302
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

5. The Bed and Breakfast
The Bed and Breakfast0.8 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
$211 nightly
The price is $224
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

6. Hotel Continental Park
Hotel Continental Park0.2 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$157 nightly
The price is $170
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

7. Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne
Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne0.7 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (855 reviews)
$172 nightly
The price is $184
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

8. AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora
AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora0.1 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,077 reviews)
$210 nightly
The price is $225
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

9. Cascada Boutique Hotel
Cascada Boutique Hotel0.4 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
$190 nightly
The price is $204
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

10. Hotel Drei Könige
Hotel Drei Könige0.5 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
$169 nightly
The price is $182
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

11. Hotel Central Luzern
Hotel Central Luzern0.2 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
$246 nightly
The price is $261
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

12. Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann
Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann0.3 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (343 reviews)
$265 nightly
The price is $281
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

13. Villa Maria
Villa Maria0.9 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (70 reviews)
$143 nightly
The price is $148
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

14. Art Deco Hotel Montana
Art Deco Hotel Montana0.6 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (277 reviews)
$355 nightly
The price is $375
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

15. Hotel Schlüssel
Hotel Schlüssel0.4 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (283 reviews)
$180 nightly
The price is $187
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

16. Hotel Sonnenberg
Hotel Sonnenberg1.8 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (273 reviews)
$178 nightly
The price is $191
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

17. Chateau Guetsch
Chateau Guetsch0.7 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (693 reviews)
$221 nightly
The price is $236
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

18. Des Alpes Luzern
Des Alpes LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.1 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (875 reviews)
$208 nightly
The price is $222
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

19. Grand Hotel National
Grand Hotel National0.3 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (950 reviews)
$365 nightly
The price is $386
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

20. Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG1.8 mi from Lucerne Ferry Terminal
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (669 reviews)
$118 nightly
The price is $129
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lucerne Ferry Terminal
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern | 9.8 Exceptional 99 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Des Balances | 9.6 Exceptional 986 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern | 9.6 Exceptional 531 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bed and Breakfast | 9.4 Exceptional 227 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Lucerne Ferry Terminal
Keep exploring
- Sempach Station Hotels
- Malters Hotels
- Greppen Hotels
- Hellbühl Hotels
- Rain Hotels
- Dierikon Hotels
- Ballwil Hotels
- Honau Hotels
- Obernau Hotels
- Inwil Hotels
- Hotels near Franciscan Church
- Hotels near Chateau Guetsch
- Hotels near Weggis Cable Car
- Hotels near Museum Luzern
- Hotels near Modern Art Museum
- Hotels near Grand Casino Lucerne
- Hotels near Rigi
- Hotels near Uferpromenade Weggis
- Hotels near The Swiss Path
- Hotels near Messe Luzern
- Hotels near Schloss Meggenhorn
- Hotels near Weggis Harbor
- Udligenswil Hotels
- Eschenbach Hotels
- Hildisrieden Hotels
- Rothenburg Hotels
- Hotels near Bourbaki Panorama
- Hotels near Chapel Bridge
- Hotels near Hofkirche
- Hotels near Jesuit Church
- Hotels near Loewenplatz
- Hotels near Lucerne Arts Museum
- Hotels near Lucerne Town Hall
- Hotels near Mill Bridge
- Hotels near Rosengart Collection
- Hotels near Richard Wagner Museum
- Hotels near Saint Peters Church
- Hotels near Swiss Transportation Museum
- Rigi Kaltbad Hotels
- Kastanienbaum Hotels
- Hotels near Hammetschwand Lift
- Hotels near Lucerne Station
- Hotels with Parking in Kriens
- Kriens Hotels
- Neuenkirch Hotels
- Hotels near Lion Monument
- Hotels near Glacier Garden
- Hotels with a Pool in Weggis
- Hotels with Parking in Weggis
- Hotels with a Fitness Center in Weggis
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Weggis
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Weggis
- Luxury Hotels in Weggis
- 3 Star Hotels in Weggis
- 4 Star Hotels in Weggis
- Business Hotels in Weggis
- Beach Hotels in Weggis
- Family Hotels in Weggis
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Weggis
- Weggis Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Horw
- 3 Star Hotels in Horw
- Horw Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Lucerne
- Hotels with a Fitness Center in Lucerne
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Lucerne
- Hotels with Kitchens in Lucerne
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Lucerne
- Apartments in Lucerne
- All-Inclusive Resorts & in Lucerne
- Cheap Hotels in Lucerne
- Luxury Hotels in Lucerne
- 2 Star Hotels in Lucerne
- 3 Star Hotels in Lucerne
- 4 Star Hotels in Lucerne
- 5 Star Hotels in Lucerne
- Business Hotels in Lucerne
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Lucerne
- Family Hotels in Lucerne
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Lucerne
- Lucerne Hotels
- Ebikon Hotels
- Meggen Hotels
- Hotels near KKL Lucerne
- Emmen Hotels
- Root Hotels
- Hotels near Lake Side Promenade
- Hotels near Musegg Wall
- Hotels near Via Gottardo
- Hotels near Alpine Panorama Path
- Hotels near Alpine Panorama Path
- Hotels near Weggis Station
- Hotels near Luzern Sgv Station
- Hotels near Emmen Air Base
- Littau Hotels
- Old Town Lucerne Hotels
- Canton of Lucerne Hotels
- Hochdorf District Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Lucerne

































































