Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near A.J. Palumbo Center on Hotels.com. These hotels close to A.J. Palumbo Center consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near A.J. Palumbo Center Pittsburgh
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near A.J. Palumbo Center?

1. Boggs Mansion
Boggs MansionAllegheny Center, 1.8 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (787 reviews)
$189 nightly
The price is $215
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

2. The Priory Hotel
The Priory Hotel1.2 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
$139 nightly
The price is $158
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

3. Traveler's Rest Hotel
Traveler's Rest HotelSouth Side Flats, 0.6 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
$115 nightly
The price is $131
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

4. The Landing Hotel at Rivers Casino
The Landing Hotel at Rivers Casino1.9 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,425 reviews)
$137 nightly
The price is $156
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees

5. Drury Plaza Hotel Pittsburgh Downtown
Drury Plaza Hotel Pittsburgh DowntownDowntown Pittsburgh, 0.5 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,402 reviews)
$128 nightly
The price is $146
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

6. Villagio Boutique Hotel
Villagio Boutique HotelAllegheny-West, 1.9 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (173 reviews)
$109 nightly
The price is $124
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

7. Kimpton Hotel Monaco Pittsburgh by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Monaco Pittsburgh by IHGDowntown Pittsburgh, 0.5 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,325 reviews)
$222 nightly
The price is $253
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

8. Hampton Inn & Suites Pittsburgh-Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites Pittsburgh-DowntownStrip District, 0.7 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,362 reviews)
$139 nightly
The price is $158
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

9. The Oaklander Hotel, Autograph Collection
The Oaklander Hotel, Autograph Collection1.8 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (845 reviews)
$203 nightly
The price is $232
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

10. Etage Executive Living
Etage Executive LivingDowntown Pittsburgh, 0.9 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,923 reviews)
$159 nightly
The price is $181
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Total with taxes and fees

11. Homewood Suites by Hilton Pittsburgh Downtown
Homewood Suites by Hilton Pittsburgh DowntownStrip District, 0.7 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,613 reviews)
$155 nightly
The price is $177
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hilton Garden Inn Pittsburgh University Place
Hilton Garden Inn Pittsburgh University Place1.5 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,014 reviews)
$128 nightly
The price is $145
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

13. Courtyard by Marriott Pittsburgh University Center
Courtyard by Marriott Pittsburgh University Center1.8 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (958 reviews)
$130 nightly
The price is $149
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

14. Sheraton Pittsburgh Hotel at Station Square
Sheraton Pittsburgh Hotel at Station Square1 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,193 reviews)
$170 nightly
The price is $194
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

15. Residence Inn Pittsburgh Oakland/University Place
Residence Inn Pittsburgh Oakland/University PlaceOakland, 1.4 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
$130 nightly
The price is $148
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

16. HYATT house Pittsburgh-South Side
HYATT house Pittsburgh-South SideSouth Side Flats, 1.5 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$127 nightly
The price is $145
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

17. Hyatt Place Pittsburgh-North Shore
Hyatt Place Pittsburgh-North ShoreNorth Shore, 1.2 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,296 reviews)
$139 nightly
The price is $158
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

18. AC Hotel Pittsburgh Downtown
AC Hotel Pittsburgh DowntownStrip District, 0.7 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (696 reviews)
$156 nightly
The price is $178
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

19. The Atterbury Hotel, Autograph Collection
The Atterbury Hotel, Autograph Collection0.9 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
$195 nightly
The price is $222
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

20. Placemakr Downtown Pittsburgh at The Pennsylvanian
Placemakr Downtown Pittsburgh at The PennsylvanianDowntown Pittsburgh, 0.5 mi from A.J. Palumbo Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (296 reviews)
$147 nightly
The price is $167
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to A.J. Palumbo Center
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Boggs Mansion | 9.8 Exceptional 787 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Priory Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Traveler's Rest Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 129 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Landing Hotel at Rivers Casino | 9.4 Exceptional 2,425 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel Pittsburgh Downtown | 9.4 Exceptional 2,402 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near A.J. Palumbo Center
Keep exploring
- Hotels near University of Pittsburgh
- Hotels near Fort Pitt Block House
- Hotels near Pittsburgh Water Steps
- Hotels near Andy Warhol Bridge
- Hotels near August Wilson Center for African American Culture
- Hotels near Mr. Rogers' Memorial Statue
- Hotels near Contemporary Craft
- Hotels near Soldiers and Sailors Memorial Hall and Museum
- Hotels near The Nationality Rooms
- Hotels near Fort Pitt Museum
- Hotels near Market Square
- Hotels near Western Pennsylvania Sports Museum
- Hotels near Rex Theater
- Hotels near U.S. Steel Tower
- Hotels near Duquesne University
- Hotels near Pittsburgh Opera
- Hotels near Allegheny General Hospital
- Hotels near UPMC Matilda H. Theiss Health Center
- Cheap Hotels in Pittsburgh
- Luxury Hotels in Pittsburgh
- Pittsburgh Hotels
- Monroeville Hotels
- Hotels near Andy Warhol Museum
- Hotels near Allegheny County Courthouse
- Hotels near Carnegie Science Center
- Hotels near Duquesne Incline
- Hotels near Monongahela Incline
- Hotels near National Aviary
- Hotels near Children's Museum of Pittsburgh
- Hotels near Point State Park
- Hotels near Roberto Clemente Bridge
- Hotels near Senator John Heinz Regional History Centre
- Hotels near Station Square
- Hotels near Benedum Center
- Hotels near Carnegie Mellon University
- Hotels near PPG Paints Arena
- Hotels near David L Lawrence Convention Center
- Hotels near Heinz Hall
- Hotels near Byham Theater
- Hotels near O'Reilly Theater
- Hotels near Cabaret at Theatre Square
- Hotels near Pittsburgh Station
- Hotels near Rivers Casino
- Hotels near Steel Plaza Station
- Hotels near Stage AE
- Hotels near North Side Station
- Hotels near First Avenue Station
- Hotels near Station Square Station
- Hotels near Wood Street Station
- Hotels near South Hills Junction Station
- Hotels near Highmark Stadium
- Hotels near Petersen Events Center
- Hotels near Pittsburgh Playhouse
- Hotels near UPMC Shadyside
- Hotels near PNC Park
- Hotels near University of Pittsburgh Medical Center
- Hotels near UPMC Montefiore
- Hotels near UPMC Stroke Institute
- Hotels near UPMC Presbyterian Hospital
- Hotels near UPMC Magee-Womens Hospital
- Hotels near Fresenius Medical Care at Upmc Mercy Hospital Of Pittsburgh
- Hotels near First Church of God in Christ
- Hotels near Bethel AME Church
- Hotels near St. Benedict the Moor Catholic Church
- Hotels near Macedonia Baptist Church
- Hotels near Wesley Center AME Zion Church
- Hotels near Freedom Corner Memorial
- Hotels near Ammons Field
- Hotels near Hill House Community Center
- Hotels near Rachel Carson Bridge
- Hotels near Lighthouse ArtSpace Pittsburgh
- Hotels near Grandview Overlook
- Hotels near Point State Park Fountain
- Hotels near Trust Arts Education Center
- Hotels near Wigle Whiskey Distillery
- Hotels near 707 Penn Gallery
- Hotels near The Terminal
- Hotels near Penn Brewery
- Hotels near Arcade Comedy Theater
- Hotels near Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre
- Hotels near Smithfield United Church of Christ
- Hotels near Mellon Square
- Hotels near Gateway Center Park
- Hotels near Firstside Park
- Hotels near Acrisure Stadium
- North Shore Hotels
- South Shore Hotels
- Bluff Hotels
- Middle Hill Hotels
- East Allegheny Hotels
- Downtown Pittsburgh Hotels
- Oakland Hotels
- Cultural District Hotels
- Mount Washington Hotels
- Strip District Hotels
- Terrace Village Hotels
- Crawford-Roberts Hotels
- Allentown Hotels
- Allegheny Center Hotels
- Allegheny County Hotels

































































