Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Snapper Rocks on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Snapper Rocks consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Snapper Rocks Gold Coast
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Snapper Rocks?

1. Mantra Twin Towns
Mantra Twin Towns0.6 mi from Snapper Rocks
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,005 reviews)
$158 nightly
The price is $173
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees

2. Oaks Gold Coast Calypso Plaza Suites
Oaks Gold Coast Calypso Plaza SuitesCoolangatta, 0.7 mi from Snapper Rocks
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,317 reviews)
$173 nightly
The price is $173
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees

3. Bella Mare Beachside Apartments
Bella Mare Beachside ApartmentsCoolangatta, 0.4 mi from Snapper Rocks
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (255 reviews)
$224 nightly
The price is $247
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

4. The Sebel Twin Towns Coolangatta
The Sebel Twin Towns Coolangatta0.6 mi from Snapper Rocks
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (506 reviews)
$190 nightly
The price is $209
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

5. Mantra Coolangatta Beach
Mantra Coolangatta BeachCoolangatta, 0.7 mi from Snapper Rocks
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,588 reviews)
$187 nightly
The price is $187
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Pink Hotel Coolangatta
The Pink Hotel CoolangattaCoolangatta, 0.5 mi from Snapper Rocks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (489 reviews)
$137 nightly
The price is $152
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

7. Reflection Tower Two
Reflection Tower TwoCoolangatta, 0.6 mi from Snapper Rocks
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (690 reviews)
$358 nightly
The price is $358
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees

8. Reflection on the Sea
Reflection on the SeaCoolangatta, 0.6 mi from Snapper Rocks
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (432 reviews)
$358 nightly
The price is $358
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees

9. ULTIQA Points North
ULTIQA Points NorthCoolangatta, 0.8 mi from Snapper Rocks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (16 reviews)

10. Tweed Ultima Apartments
Tweed Ultima Apartments0.7 mi from Snapper Rocks
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (721 reviews)
$286 nightly
The price is $315
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

11. Beachcomber International Resort
Beachcomber International ResortCoolangatta, 0.7 mi from Snapper Rocks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (154 reviews)

12. Beach House Seaside Resort Coolangatta
Beach House Seaside Resort CoolangattaCoolangatta, 0.9 mi from Snapper Rocks
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (182 reviews)

13. Blue C Coolangatta
Blue C CoolangattaCoolangatta, 0.9 mi from Snapper Rocks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (423 reviews)

14. Ocean Plaza Resort
Ocean Plaza ResortCoolangatta, 0.7 mi from Snapper Rocks
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (698 reviews)

15. Tweed Central Motel
Tweed Central Motel0.9 mi from Snapper Rocks
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (548 reviews)
$106 nightly
The price is $117
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

16. Cooks Endeavour Motor Inn
Cooks Endeavour Motor Inn0.9 mi from Snapper Rocks
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
$125 nightly
The price is $138
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

17. Greenmount Beach House
Greenmount Beach HouseCoolangatta, 0.4 mi from Snapper Rocks
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)

18. Rydges Gold Coast Airport
Rydges Gold Coast Airport2.1 mi from Snapper Rocks
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
$129 nightly
The price is $142
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Snapper Rocks
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kirra Point Holiday Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Reflection on the Sea | 9.4 Exceptional 432 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() X Kirra Apartments | 9.4 Exceptional 241 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Pink Hotel Coolangatta | 9.2 Wonderful 489 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cooks Endeavour Motor Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 33 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Snapper Rocks
Find out more about Snapper Rocks
Keep exploring
- Hotels in Gold Coast
- Hotels in Loganholme
- 2 Star Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- 4 Star Hotels in Gold Coast
- Motels in Gold Coast
- Coolangatta Hotels
- Movenpick Hotels Resorts Hotels in Gold Coast Beaches
- Hotels in Veresdale
- Hotels in Jimboomba
- Hotels near Kirra Beach
- Motel 6 Hotels in Gold Coast Beaches
- Hotels near Currumbin Beach
- Hotels in Gold Coast Central
- Hotels in Macleay Island
- Hotels near Point Danger
- Hotels in Canungra
- Fitness Center Hotels in Coolangatta
- Aparthotels in Coolangatta
- Hotels near Greenmount Beach
- All-Inclusive in Gold Coast
- Winery in Gold Coast Hinterland
- 5 Star Hotels in Surfers Paradise
- Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group Hotels in Gold Coast Beaches
- 3 Star Hotels in Gold Coast
- Hotels in Lower Beechmont
- Parking Hotels in Coolangatta
- Houseboats in Gold Coast Beaches
- Hotels in Eagleby
- 3 Star Hotels in Coolangatta
- Hotels in Springbrook
- Cottages in Gold Coast Beaches
- Hotels in Beaudesert
- Hostels in Gold Coast
- Hotels in Redland Bay
- Best Western Hotels in Gold Coast Hinterland
- Melia Hotels in Gold Coast Beaches
- Hotels in Advancetown
- Caravanparks in Gold Coast Hinterland
- Hilton Hotels in Gold Coast Beaches
- Hotels in Tamborine Mountain
- Resorts in Gold Coast Beaches
- Hotels in Beechmont
- Coast Hotels in Gold Coast Beaches
- Villas in Gold Coast Beaches
- Business Hotels in Coolangatta
- Hotels in Beenleigh
- Chalets in Gold Coast Hinterland
- Hotels in O'reilly
- Hot Tub Hotels in Broadbeach
- Historical in Gold Coast Hinterland
- Hotels in Numinbah Valley
- Pet Friendly in Gold Coast Beaches
- Pool Hotels in Coolangatta
- Cabins in Gold Coast Beaches
- Walt Disney World Resort Hotels in Gold Coast Beaches
- Hotels in Mount Warren Park
- Hotels in Kerry
- Romantic in Gold Coast
- 5 Star Hotels in Coolangatta
- Hotels in Logan Village
- Hotels near Coolangatta Beach
- Beach Hotels in Coolangatta
- Hotels in Yarrabilba
- 4 Star Hotels in Burleigh Heads
- Fairmont Hotels in Gold Coast Beaches
- Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts Hotels in Gold Coast Hinterland
- Bedandbreakfast in Gold Coast
- Hotels in Russell Island
- Rydges Hotels in Gold Coast Beaches
- Spa Hotels in Burleigh Heads
- Wifi in North Gold Coast
- 4 Star Hotels in Broadbeach
- Budget in Gold Coast Beaches
- Guesthouses in Gold Coast
- 5 Star Hotels in Gold Coast
- Hotels in Tamborine
- Kitchenette Hotels in Coolangatta
- Hotsprings in Shire of Beaudesert
- Hotels in Austinville
- Family Friendly Hotels in Kirra
- Luxury Hotels in Coolangatta
- Kirra Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Gold Coast
- Apartments in Coolangatta































































