Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Rue Montorgueil on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Rue Montorgueil consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Rue Montorgueil
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Rue Montorgueil?

1. Aparthotel Quartier Libre Marais
Aparthotel Quartier Libre Marais0.3 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (591 reviews)
$373 nightly
The price is $416
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

2. Novotel Paris Les Halles
Novotel Paris Les HallesLes Halles, 0.3 mi from Rue Montorgueil
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,384 reviews)
$297 nightly
The price is $346
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Total with taxes and fees

3. Hotel de Roubaix
Hotel de Roubaix0.3 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,550 reviews)
$117 nightly
The price is $136
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

4. Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne
Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne0.1 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
$243 nightly
The price is $286
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

5. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.2 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (238 reviews)
$642 nightly
The price is $732
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

6. Apartments du Louvre - Le Marais
Apartments du Louvre - Le Marais0.2 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (198 reviews)

7. Dandy Hotel
Dandy HotelLes Halles, 0.2 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (449 reviews)
$195 nightly
The price is $233
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

8. Les Patios du Marais
Les Patios du Marais0.5 mi from Rue Montorgueil
7.8 out of 10, Good, (2,289 reviews)
$156 nightly
The price is $171
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

9. Citadines Les Halles Paris
Citadines Les Halles ParisLes Halles, 0.3 mi from Rue Montorgueil
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (3,088 reviews)
$260 nightly
The price is $305
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

10. Hotel Odyssey
Hotel OdysseyLes Halles, 0.2 mi from Rue Montorgueil
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,007 reviews)
$138 nightly
The price is $164
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

11. Le Relais des Halles
Le Relais des HallesLes Halles, 0.1 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (83 reviews)
$287 nightly
The price is $335
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

12. Hôtel des Orfèvres
Hôtel des OrfèvresSaint-Germain-l'Auxerrois, 0.4 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
$210 nightly
The price is $250
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

13. Hotel du Sentier
Hotel du Sentier0.2 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (117 reviews)
$255 nightly
The price is $299
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

14. Hotel Bachaumont
Hotel Bachaumont0.1 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (586 reviews)
$197 nightly
The price is $236
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

15. Hôtel Edgar & Achille
Hôtel Edgar & Achille0.3 mi from Rue Montorgueil
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (812 reviews)
$144 nightly
The price is $171
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

16. Hôtel Filigrane & Spa
Hôtel Filigrane & Spa0.5 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (426 reviews)
$225 nightly
The price is $266
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

17. Hotel Victoires Opera
Hotel Victoires Opera< 0.1 mi from Rue Montorgueil
7.8 out of 10, Good, (520 reviews)
$193 nightly
The price is $212
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

18. Handsome Hotel
Handsome HotelLes Halles, 0.2 mi from Rue Montorgueil
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (602 reviews)
$175 nightly
The price is $205
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

19. L'Empire Paris
L'Empire ParisLes Halles, 0.3 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
$242 nightly
The price is $286
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

20. Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra0.5 mi from Rue Montorgueil
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,190 reviews)
$106 nightly
The price is $129
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Rue Montorgueil
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel le 6 Tiquetonne | 9.6 Exceptional 54 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() UNE AUTRE CHAMBRE | 9.8 Exceptional 62 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Centre Pompidou Museum | 10.0 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hôtel des Orfèvres | 9.6 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grands Boulevards Experimental | 9.6 Exceptional 475 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Rue Montorgueil
Find out more about Rue Montorgueil
Keep exploring
- Hotels near St-Pierre de Montmarte
- Hotels near Atelier Brancusi
- Hotels near Essaion Theatre
- Hotels near La Gaite Lyrique
- Hotels near Passage Saint-Anne
- Hotels near Cabinet of Coins
- Hotels near Theatre des Nouveautes
- Hotels near Art France Academie
- Hotels near Musée en Herbe
- Hotels near Jardin Anne-Frank
- Hotels near Museum of the Art and History of Judaism
- Travignano River
- Mare a Mare Nord
- Sentier du Douanier
- Hotels near Palais Royal Garden
- Hotels near Christian Lacroix
- Hotels near Eglise Saint Merri
- Hotels near Place de l’Opéra
- Hotels near Immeuble des Bons Enfants
- Hotels near 59 Rivoli
- Hotels near Tour St-Jacques
- Hotels near Bourse de Commerce - Pinault Collection
- Hotels near Tour Jean sans Peur
- Hotels near Public Information Library
- Hotels near Forum des Halles
- Hotels near Paris Bourse
- Hotels near Place Vendôme
- Hotels near Les Halles
- Hotels near Chatelet Station
- Hotels near Châtelet-Les Halles Station
- Hotels near Rambuteau Metro Station
- Hotels near Champs-Élysées
- Hotels near Bonne Nouvelle Station
- Hotels near Grands Boulevards Metro Station
- Hotels near Richelieu-Drouot Station
- Hotels near Pont Neuf Station
- Hotels near Arts et Metiers Station
- Hotels near Bourse Metro Station
- Hotels near Reaumur - Sebastopol Station
- Hotels near Sentier Station
- Hotels near Etienne Marcel Station
- Hotels near Les Halles Station
- Hotels near Strasbourg - Saint-Denis Station
- Hotels near Saint-Germain-des-Pres Station
- Hotels near Grevin Museum
- Hotels near Île Saint-Louis
- Marais Hotels
- Hotels near Palais Royal
- Hotels near Eglise Saint-Eustache
- Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Hotels near Grand Rex Cinema
- Hotels near Grands Boulevards
- Hotels near Place des Victoires
- Hotels near Galerie Vivenne
- Hotels near Passage du Grand Cerf
- Hotels near Passage Verdeau
- Hotels near Le Palace Theatre
- Hotels near Porte Saint-Martin
- Hotels near Porte Saint-Denis
- Hotels near Theatre du Chatelet
- Hotels near Opera Comique
- Hotels near Comedie-Francaise
- Hotels near Stravinsky Fountain
- Hotels near Church of Saint Germain l'Auxerrois
- Hotels near Arts et Metiers Museum
- Hotels near Centre Pompidou
- Cheap Hotels in Paris
- 5 Star Hotels in Paris
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Hotels near Eiffel Tower
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Hotels near Rue Tiquetonne
- Hotels near La Samaritaine
- Hotels near Gare du Nord RER Station
- Hotels near Place Georges Pompidou
- Hotels near Oasis d'Aboukir
- Les Halles Hotels
- Quartier du Mail Hotels
- Saint-Merri Hotels
- Vivienne Hotels
- Arts-Et-Métiers Hotels
- Quartier Sainte-Avoye Hotels
- Palais-Royal Hotels
- Bonne-Nouvelle Hotels
- Strasbourg -Saint-Denis Hotels
- Quartier de l'Horloge Hotels
- Latin Quarter Hotels
- Montmartre Hotels
- Paris City Center Hotels
- 1st Arrondissement Hotels
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- 3rd Arrondissement Hotels
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- 6th Arrondissement Hotels
- 8th Arrondissement Hotels
- 9th Arrondissement Hotels
- 7th Arrondissement Hotels
- Haut-Marais Hotels

































































