Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Rudana Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Rudana Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Rudana Museum Ubud
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Rudana Museum?

1. Sabana Ubud
Sabana UbudPengosekan, 0.7 mi from Rudana Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
$54 nightly
The price is $60
Oct 10 - Oct 11
Total with taxes and fees

2. Sapodilla Ubud
Sapodilla UbudPengosekan, 0.7 mi from Rudana Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (292 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $71
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

3. Nayaka Living Ubud
Nayaka Living Ubud0.5 mi from Rudana Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
$16 nightly
The price is $18
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

4. Purana Boutique Resort
Purana Boutique ResortPengosekan, 0.5 mi from Rudana Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $69
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees

5. GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort
GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort0.6 mi from Rudana Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (84 reviews)
$254 nightly
The price is $281
Oct 9 - Oct 10
Total with taxes and fees

6. KajaNe Yangloni
KajaNe Yangloni0.2 mi from Rudana Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (268 reviews)
$59 nightly
The price is $66
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees

7. Byasa Ubud
Byasa UbudPengosekan, 0.5 mi from Rudana Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (104 reviews)
$59 nightly
The price is $65
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

8. The Sankara Resort & Spa
The Sankara Resort & Spa0.6 mi from Rudana Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (452 reviews)
$73 nightly
The price is $80
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. Menzel Ubud
Menzel UbudPengosekan, 0.4 mi from Rudana Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
$48 nightly
The price is $52
Oct 10 - Oct 11
Total with taxes and fees

10. The Kalyana Ubud Resort
The Kalyana Ubud Resort0.6 mi from Rudana Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $103
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

11. Green Field Resort
Green Field ResortPengosekan, 0.4 mi from Rudana Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (23 reviews)
$55 nightly
The price is $60
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

12. MĀUA OLEA Ubud by Swiss-Belhotel
MĀUA OLEA Ubud by Swiss-BelhotelPengosekan, 0.5 mi from Rudana Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
$143 nightly
The price is $158
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees

13. Amarea Resort & Spa Ubud by iNi Vie Hospitality
Amarea Resort & Spa Ubud by iNi Vie Hospitality0.5 mi from Rudana Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (33 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $95
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees

14. Surya Kembar Villas
Surya Kembar Villas0.5 mi from Rudana Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
$101 nightly
The price is $111
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

15. Arma Museum & Resort
Arma Museum & ResortPengosekan, 0.6 mi from Rudana Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
$65 nightly
The price is $72
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees

16. Villa Bakti Ubud
Villa Bakti Ubud0.6 mi from Rudana Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $69
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

17. The Ubud Village Resort & Spa
The Ubud Village Resort & SpaNyuh Kuning, 0.7 mi from Rudana Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (210 reviews)
$195 nightly
The price is $214
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

18. Svarga Bebek Villas
Svarga Bebek Villas0.4 mi from Rudana Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (276 reviews)
$97 nightly
The price is $107
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Total with taxes and fees

19. Ume Sri Villas Ubud
Ume Sri Villas UbudPengosekan, 0.4 mi from Rudana Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
$50 nightly
The price is $54
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

20. Puri Kobot
Puri KobotPengosekan, 0.6 mi from Rudana Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (8 reviews)
$32 nightly
The price is $36
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Rudana Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sabana Ubud | 10.0 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sapodilla Ubud | 9.8 Exceptional 292 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nayaka Living Ubud | 9.0 Wonderful 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Purana Boutique Resort | 9.8 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort | 10.0 Exceptional 84 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Rudana Museum
Keep exploring
- Hotels with a Pool in Peliatan
- Villas in Peliatan
- Guest Houses in Peliatan
- B&B in Peliatan
- Cheap Hotels in Peliatan
- Luxury Hotels in Peliatan
- 3 Star Hotels in Peliatan
- 4 Star Hotels in Peliatan
- Family Hotels in Peliatan
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Peliatan
- Peliatan Hotels
- Hotels near Campuhan Ridge Walk
- Hotels near Bali Bird Walks
- Hotels near Spiritual Center Sinar Suci
- Hotels near Nyoman Ada Gallery
- Hotels near Lempad House
- Penestanan Hotels
- Sayan Hotels
- Hotels near Peliatan Palace
- Hotels near Gunung Lebah Temple
- Hotels near Petulu
- Hotels near Agung Rai Gallery
- Hotels near Pura Penataran Sasih
- Hotels near Pura Dalem Ubud
- Hotels near Sanggar Bona Alit Art Space
- Hotels near Setia Darma House of Mask and Puppets
- Hotels near Spies House
- Hotels near The Blanco Renaissance Museum
- Hotels near Lempad's House
- Hotels near Pura Marajan Agung
- Hotels near Neka Gallery
- Hotels near The Giant Tree
- Hotels near Yeh Pulu
- Hotels near Pura Samuan Tiga
- Hotels near Pura Desa
- Hotels near Wayang Kulit
- Hotels near Pondok Pekak Library & Learning Centre
- Hotels near Pura Taman Pule
- Hotels near Candi Tebing Jukut Paku
- Singakerta Hotels
- Hotels near Tony Raka Gallery
- Bedahulu Hotels
- Mekar Bhuwana Hotels
- Villas in Pejeng Kawan
- Guest Houses in Pejeng Kawan
- Cheap Hotels in Pejeng Kawan
- Luxury Hotels in Pejeng Kawan
- 3 Star Hotels in Pejeng Kawan
- 4 Star Hotels in Pejeng Kawan
- Pejeng Kawan Hotels
- Hotels near Kemenuh Orchid Garden
- Hotels near Kemenuh Butterfly Park
- Hotels near Ubud Monkey Forest
- Hotels near Goa Gajah
- Hotels near Ubud Palace
- Hotels near Agung Rai Museum of Art
- Hotels near Blanco Museum
- Hotels near Puri Lukisan Museum
- Hotels with a Pool in Mas
- 3 Star Hotels in Mas
- Business Hotels in Mas
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Mas
- Mas Hotels
- Hotels near Neka Art Museum
- Hotels near Ubud Traditional Art Market
- Blahbatuh Hotels
- Kemenuh Hotels
- Hotels near Pura Dalem Agung Padangtegal
- Hotels near Gajah Mas Gallery
- Hotels near Gaya Art Space
- Hotels near Komaneka Fine Art Gallery
- Hotels near Saraswati Temple
- Lodtunduh Hotels
- Pejeng Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Ubud
- Hotels with a Fitness Center in Ubud
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Ubud
- Hostels in Ubud
- Villas in Ubud
- Apartments in Ubud
- Resorts in Ubud
- Guest Houses in Ubud
- B&B in Ubud
- Cheap Hotels in Ubud
- Luxury Hotels in Ubud
- 3 Star Hotels in Ubud
- 4 Star Hotels in Ubud
- 5 Star Hotels in Ubud
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Ubud
- Boutique Hotels in Ubud
- Family Hotels in Ubud
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Ubud
- Ubud Hotels
- Hotels near Jukut Paku Cliff Temple
- Ubud City-Centre Hotels
- Pengosekan Hotels
- Nyuh Kuning Hotels
- Kutuh Kaja Hotels
- Kutuh Kelod Hotels




































































