Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Seminyak Square on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Seminyak Square consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Seminyak Square Seminyak
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Seminyak Square?

1. Cicada Luxury Townhouses
Cicada Luxury Townhouses0.2 mi from Seminyak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (468 reviews)
$119 nightly
The price is $131
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Total with taxes and fees

2. The Oberoi, Bali
The Oberoi, BaliLaksmana, 0.3 mi from Seminyak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (565 reviews)
$325 nightly
The price is $362
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

3. Kamil Villas
Kamil VillasDrupadi, 0.4 mi from Seminyak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
$92 nightly
The price is $101
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

4. One Eleven Retreat
One Eleven Retreat0.3 mi from Seminyak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
$304 nightly
The price is $335
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees

5. The Legian Seminyak, Bali
The Legian Seminyak, BaliLaksmana, 0.2 mi from Seminyak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (522 reviews)
$450 nightly
The price is $497
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Kons Villa Bali Seminyak
The Kons Villa Bali Seminyak0.3 mi from Seminyak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
$152 nightly
The price is $167
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Total with taxes and fees

7. Koenokoeni Villa
Koenokoeni Villa0.2 mi from Seminyak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (452 reviews)
$113 nightly
The price is $124
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

8. Happy Together By Kresna Hospitality
Happy Together By Kresna HospitalityLaksmana, 0.4 mi from Seminyak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
$38 nightly
The price is $42
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. Kayumas Seminyak Resort
Kayumas Seminyak Resort0.2 mi from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (254 reviews)
$87 nightly
The price is $97
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees

10. White Penny Hostel
White Penny Hostel0.3 mi from Seminyak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
$73 nightly
The price is $80
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

11. The Samaya Seminyak
The Samaya SeminyakLaksmana, 0.2 mi from Seminyak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (317 reviews)
$367 nightly
The price is $406
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees

12. Amadea Resort & Villas
Amadea Resort & VillasLaksmana, 0.3 mi from Seminyak Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $70
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees

13. Royal Samaja Villas
Royal Samaja Villas0.1 mi from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (174 reviews)
$83 nightly
The price is $92
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

14. Casa Artista By Villa Kresna
Casa Artista By Villa KresnaLaksmana, 0.4 mi from Seminyak Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
$30 nightly
The price is $33
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees

15. The Seminyak Beach Resort & Spa
The Seminyak Beach Resort & SpaLaksmana, 0.2 mi from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
$303 nightly
The price is $336
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

16. Kleo Seminyak, part of JdV by Hyatt
Kleo Seminyak, part of JdV by Hyatt0.4 mi from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
$117 nightly
The price is $128
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

17. The Elysian Boutique Villa Hotel
The Elysian Boutique Villa HotelLaksmana, 0.3 mi from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (492 reviews)
$160 nightly
The price is $177
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees

18. The Light Exclusive Villas & SPA
The Light Exclusive Villas & SPA0.4 mi from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (305 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $87
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees

19. Viva Dash Hotel Seminyak
Viva Dash Hotel Seminyak0.4 mi from Seminyak Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (843 reviews)
$29 nightly
The price is $32
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

20. Villa Chocolat
Villa ChocolatLaksmana, 0.2 mi from Seminyak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
$182 nightly
The price is $200
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Seminyak Square
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cicada Luxury Townhouses | 9.8 Exceptional 468 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Oberoi, Bali | 9.8 Exceptional 565 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kamil Villas | 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() One Eleven Retreat | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Legian Seminyak, Bali | 9.8 Exceptional 522 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Seminyak Square
Find out more about Seminyak Square
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Eat Street
- Hotels near Krisna
- Hotels near Poppies Lane II
- Hotels near Sunset Star
- Hotels near Sukyf Arch & Art
- Hotels near Positive Negative Visual Gallery
- Hotels near Legian Road
- Hotels near Sunset Point Shopping Centre
- Hotels near Batu Bolong Beach
- Tibubeneng Hotels
- Hotels near Canggu Beach
- Hotels near Desa Potato Head
- Hotels near Nelayan Beach
- Canggu Hotels
- Legian Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Seminyak
- Hostels in Seminyak
- Villas in Seminyak
- Resorts in Seminyak
- Cheap Hotels in Seminyak
- Luxury Hotels in Seminyak
- 4 Star Hotels in Seminyak
- 5 Star Hotels in Seminyak
- Boutique Hotels in Seminyak
- Beach Hotels in Seminyak
- Family Hotels in Seminyak
- Seminyak Hotels
- Hotels near Legian Beach
- Hotels near Kuta Beach
- Hotels with a Pool in Petitenget
- Hotels with Parking in Petitenget
- Hotels with a Fitness Center in Petitenget
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Petitenget
- Hotels with Kitchens in Petitenget
- Villas in Petitenget
- Guest Houses in Petitenget
- Cheap Hotels in Petitenget
- Luxury Hotels in Petitenget
- 2 Star Hotels in Petitenget
- 3 Star Hotels in Petitenget
- 4 Star Hotels in Petitenget
- 5 Star Hotels in Petitenget
- Business Hotels in Petitenget
- Boutique Hotels in Petitenget
- Beach Hotels in Petitenget
- Family Hotels in Petitenget
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Petitenget
- Petitenget Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool near Seminyak Beach
- Hotels with Parking near Seminyak Beach
- Villas in Seminyak Beach
- Resorts in Seminyak Beach
- Cheap Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- 3 Star Hotels in Seminyak Beach
- 4 Star Hotels in Seminyak Beach
- 5 Star Hotels in Seminyak Beach
- Business Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Boutique Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Beach Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Family Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Seminyak Beach
- Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Hotels near Petitenget Temple
- Hotels near Berawa Beach
- Hotels near Swiss Consulate
- Hotels near Kendra Gallery
- Hotels near TAKSU Bali Gallery
- Hotels near Beachwalk Shopping Center
- Hotels near Masceti Temple
- Hotels near Trans Studio Mall
- Splash Waterpark Bali
- Hotels near The Flea Market
- Hotels near Canggu Square
- Hotels near Pasar Taman Sari Market
- Hotels near Seminyak Village
- Hotels near Finns Tennis
- Hotels near Agung Bali Oleh-Oleh
- Hotels near Garlic Lane
- Hotels near Prana Spa
- Hotels near Trans Studio Bali Theme Park
- Hotels near Finns Recreation Club
- Sunset Road Hotels
- Berawa Hotels
- Laksmana Hotels
- Legian City-Centre Hotels
- Umalas Hotels
- Imam Bonjol Hotels
- Nakula Hotels
- Drupadi Hotels
- Sunset Road Hotels
- Raya Kuta Hotels
- Batubelig Hotels
- Dyanapura Hotels
- Dewi Sri Hotels
- North Legian Hotels
- Central Seminyak Hotels
- Banjar Semer Hotels




































































