Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Sammy Marks Square on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Sammy Marks Square consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Sammy Marks Square Pretoria
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sammy Marks Square?

1. Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park
Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus ParkArcadia, 1.9 mi from Sammy Marks Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (181 reviews)
$81 nightly
The price is $93
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Total with taxes and fees

2. StayEasy Pretoria
StayEasy PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 1.1 mi from Sammy Marks Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $66
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

4. Absolute Farenden Apartments
Absolute Farenden ApartmentsArcadia, 1.7 mi from Sammy Marks Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
$50 nightly
The price is $58
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

5. The Park Lodge Hotel
The Park Lodge HotelPretoria Central Business District, 0.7 mi from Sammy Marks Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (48 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $66
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees

6. Court Classique Suite Hotel
Court Classique Suite HotelArcadia, 1.5 mi from Sammy Marks Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (64 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $74
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

7. Premier Hotel Pretoria
Premier Hotel PretoriaArcadia, 0.9 mi from Sammy Marks Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (113 reviews)
$58 nightly
The price is $67
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

8. RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria
RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria0.7 mi from Sammy Marks Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (146 reviews)
$43 nightly
The price is $49
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Total with taxes and fees

9. Hotel 224 and Apartments
Hotel 224 and ApartmentsArcadia, 0.9 mi from Sammy Marks Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (226 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $73
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees

10. ANEW Hotel Capital Pretoria
ANEW Hotel Capital PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 0.4 mi from Sammy Marks Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (156 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $73
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees

11. Manhattan Hotel
Manhattan HotelPretoria Central Business District, 0.8 mi from Sammy Marks Square
7.8 out of 10, Good, (61 reviews)
$42 nightly
The price is $49
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees

12. Southern Sun Pretoria
Southern Sun PretoriaArcadia, 0.6 mi from Sammy Marks Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (66 reviews)
$76 nightly
The price is $87
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees

13. Arcadia Hotel
Arcadia HotelArcadia, 0.7 mi from Sammy Marks Square
7.4 out of 10, Good, (34 reviews)
$39 nightly
The price is $45
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Total with taxes and fees

14. Oppi Hoek Guesthouse
Oppi Hoek Guesthouse1.5 mi from Sammy Marks Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (21 reviews)
$36 nightly
The price is $42
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees

15. Maison Akiba
Maison Akiba1.5 mi from Sammy Marks Square
6.8 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
$36 nightly
The price is $36
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees

16. Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse
Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse1.2 mi from Sammy Marks Square
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
$52 nightly
The price is $52
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

17. Sunny Lodge
Sunny Lodge0.9 mi from Sammy Marks Square
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
$20 nightly
The price is $20
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees

18. Maple's Guest House
Maple's Guest House1.5 mi from Sammy Marks Square
2.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
$93 nightly
The price is $107
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Total with taxes and fees

19. Ebony Guest House
Ebony Guest House1.4 mi from Sammy Marks Square
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
$19 nightly
The price is $22
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

20. studio21 seven
studio21 sevenMuckleneuk, 1.4 mi from Sammy Marks Square
$151 nightly
The price is $151
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sammy Marks Square
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park | 9.2 Wonderful 181 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() StayEasy Pretoria | 8.6 Excellent 56 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() CT Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 434 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Absolute Farenden Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 56 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Park Lodge Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 48 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sammy Marks Square
Find out more about Sammy Marks Square
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Embassy of the Republic of Poland
- Hotels near Brooklyn Mall
- Hotels near Pretoria Country Club
- Hotels near Waterkloof Golf Club
- Hotels near Magnolia Dell Park
- Hotels near Indonesian Embassy
- Hotels near Spanish Embassy
- Hotels near Embassy of the Republic of Argentine
- Hotels near Embassy of Saudi Arabia
- Hotels near Italian Embassy
- Hotels near Embassy of Brazil
- Hotels near Embassy of Sweden
- Hotels near Belgian Embassy
- Hotels near Canadian High Commission
- Hotels near British High Commission
- Hotels near Museum Mall
- Hotels near Phuza Moya Private Game Reserve
- Hotels near National Library of South Africa
- Hotels near Jan Cilliers Park
- Hotels near Waterkloof Shopping Centre
- Hotels near Austrian Embassy
- Hotels near Royal Thai Embassy
- Hotels near //hapo – Freedom Park Museum
- Hotels with Kitchens in Pretoria
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Pretoria
- Apartments in Pretoria
- Guest Houses in Pretoria
- B&B in Pretoria
- Cheap Hotels in Pretoria
- Luxury Hotels in Pretoria
- 4 Star Hotels in Pretoria
- 5 Star Hotels in Pretoria
- Boutique Hotels in Pretoria
- Family Hotels in Pretoria
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Pretoria
- Pretoria Hotels
- Hotels near Loftus Versfeld Stadium
- Hotels near National Zoological Gardens of South Africa
- Hotels near Church Square
- Hotels near Union Buildings
- Hotels near Voortrekker Monument
- Hotels near Melrose House
- Hotels near Kruger Museum
- Hotels near Pretoria City Hall
- Hotels near Ditsong National Museum of Natural History
- Hotels near Burgers Park
- Hotels near Old Raadsaal
- Hotels near Wonderboom Nature Reserve
- Hotels near Palace of Justice
- Hotels near University of Pretoria
- Hotels near Pretoria Art Museum
- Hotels near UNISA
- Hatfield Hotels
- Hotels near Freedom Park Heritage Site & Museum
- Hotels near Hatfield Plaza
- Hotels near Brooklyn Theatre
- Hotels near Austin Roberts Bird Sanctuary
- Hotels near State Theatre
- Hotels near Pretoria Urology Hospital
- Hotels with a Pool in Arcadia
- Hotels with Parking in Arcadia
- Luxury Hotels in Arcadia
- 3 Star Hotels in Arcadia
- 4 Star Hotels in Arcadia
- Business Hotels in Arcadia
- Family Hotels in Arcadia
- Arcadia Hotels
- Waterkloof Hotels
- Hotels near Groenkloof Nature Reserve
- Hotels near Sunnyside mediclinic
- Hotels near Embassy of Nepal
- Hotels near Embassy of Hungary
- Hotels near Embassy of the United States of America in South Africa
- Hotels near Embassy of South Sudan
- Hotels near Embassy of the Czech Republic
- Hotels near Embassy of Zimbabwe
- Hotels near Embassy of Finland
- Hotels near Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
- Hotels near Embassy of the Republic of the Congo
- Hotels near Embassy of Gabon
- Hotels near Embassy of Algeria
- Hotels near Embassy of Mali
- Hotels near Embassy of Central African Republic
- Hotels near Embassy of Denmark
- Hotels near Embassy of Norway
- Hotels near Embassy of Croatia
- Hotels near Embassy of the Slovak Republic
- Brooklyn Hotels
- Villieria Hotels
- Rietfontein Hotels
- Muckleneuk Hotels
- Groenkloof Hotels
- Nieuw Muckleneuk Hotels
- Queenswood Hotels
- Sunnyside Hotels
- Pretoria West Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Pretoria Central Business District
- 3 Star Hotels in Pretoria Central Business District
- Business Hotels in Pretoria Central Business District
- Pretoria Central Business District Hotels


































































