Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Barbican Centre on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Barbican Centre consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Barbican Centre London
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Barbican Centre?

1. Montcalm Brewery, London City
Montcalm Brewery, London City< 0.1 mi from Barbican Centre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
$211 nightly
The price is $253
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

2. Montcalm Brewery Townhouse
Montcalm Brewery Townhouse< 0.1 mi from Barbican Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (972 reviews)
$191 nightly
The price is $229
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

4. Maldron Hotel Shoreditch London
Maldron Hotel Shoreditch LondonShoreditch, 0.5 mi from Barbican Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (633 reviews)
$192 nightly
The price is $230
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

5. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall0.3 mi from Barbican Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
$178 nightly
The price is $213
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

6. South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel0.3 mi from Barbican Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (857 reviews)
$286 nightly
The price is $343
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Total with taxes and fees

7. Malmaison London
Malmaison London0.3 mi from Barbican Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
$161 nightly
The price is $193
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

8. Citadines Barbican London
Citadines Barbican London0.3 mi from Barbican Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
$116 nightly
The price is $139
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

9. citizenM Tower of London
citizenM Tower of London1 mi from Barbican Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,007 reviews)
$144 nightly
The price is $173
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

10. The Rookery Hotel
The Rookery Hotel0.4 mi from Barbican Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (953 reviews)
$247 nightly
The price is $296
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

11. Point A London Shoreditch
Point A London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.4 mi from Barbican Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,513 reviews)
$99 nightly
The price is $119
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

12. Montcalm Royal London House, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Royal London House, Autograph Collection0.3 mi from Barbican Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$255 nightly
The price is $306
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

13. Hub By Premier Inn London Farringdon - Old Bailey
Hub By Premier Inn London Farringdon - Old Bailey0.5 mi from Barbican Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (212 reviews)
$100 nightly
The price is $120
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

14. Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel0.9 mi from Barbican Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,981 reviews)
$149 nightly
The price is $179
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

15. Sun Street Hotel Shoreditch
Sun Street Hotel ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.3 mi from Barbican Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (222 reviews)
$237 nightly
The price is $284
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

16. The Moorgate by Cove
The Moorgate by Cove0.2 mi from Barbican Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (200 reviews)

17. Fox and Anchor
Fox and Anchor0.3 mi from Barbican Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (131 reviews)
$181 nightly
The price is $217
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

18. Hotel Indigo London Clerkenwell by IHG
Hotel Indigo London Clerkenwell by IHG0.4 mi from Barbican Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (78 reviews)
$175 nightly
The price is $210
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

19. Leonardo Royal Hotel London City - Tower of London
Leonardo Royal Hotel London City - Tower of London0.9 mi from Barbican Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,306 reviews)
$169 nightly
The price is $202
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

20. Premier Inn London Farringdon - Smithfield
Premier Inn London Farringdon - Smithfield0.4 mi from Barbican Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (372 reviews)
$101 nightly
The price is $122
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Barbican Centre
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 602 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,245 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 232 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Barbican Centre
Find out more about Barbican Centre
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- Hotels near St. Mary Abchurch
- Hotels near St. John's Gate
- Hotels near Paternoster Square
- Hotels near Ironmonger Row Baths
- Hotels near The Leadenhall Building
- Hotels near Lloyd’s of London
- Hotels near St Ethelburga's Centre
- Hotels near Britannic House
- Hotels near The Curve
- Hotels near One New Change
- Hotels near Holborn Viaduct
- Hotels near Clockmakers’ Museum
- Hotels near St Alban's
- Hotels near St Lawrence Jewry
- Hotels near Church of St. Martin-within-Ludgate
- Hotels near City of London Information Centre
- Hotels near St. Mary Woolnoth
- Hotels near Heron Tower
- Hotels near Tower 42
- Hotels near London's Roman Amphitheatre
- Hotels near Red Gallery
- Hotels near St Michael Paternoster Royal
- Hotels near St Mary-le-Bow
- Hotels near Christ Church Greyfriars
- Hotels near WIlliam Wallace Memorial
- Hotels near Urban Golf
- Hotels near London Charterhouse
- Hotels near Museum of the Order of St John
- Hotels near Postman's Park
- Hotels near St Bartholomew's Hospital
- Hotels near London Fencing Club
- Hotels near Bunhill Fields
- Hotels near Goldsmiths Company Pavilion
- Hotels near St Helen's Bishopsgate
- Hotels near Broadgate Ice Rink
- Hotels near Wesley's Chapel
- Hotels near Dennis Severs' House
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near Liverpool Street Underground Station
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hotels near The Gherkin
- Hotels near Bank of England Museum
- Hotels near London Guildhall
- Hotels near London Mansion House
- Hotels near London Stock Exchange
- Hotels near Royal Exchange
- Hotels near St Etheldreda's Church
- Hotels near St. Giles Cripplegate
- Hotels near St. Stephen Walbrook
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Hotels near Old Bailey
- Hotels near St. Paul's Cathedral
- Clerkenwell Hotels
- Hotels near St. Paul's Underground Station
- Hotels near Barbican Station
- Hotels near Moorgate Underground Station
- Hotels near Cannon Street Underground Station
- Hotels near Mansion House Underground Station
- Hotels near London Bridge Underground Station
- Hotels near Bank Underground Station
- Hotels near King's Cross Station
- Hotels near Old Spitalfields Market
- Hotels near Leadenhall Market
- Hotels near City Thameslink Station
- Hotels near Smithfield Market
- Hotels near Old Street Underground Station
- Cheap Hotels in London
- Luxury Hotels in London
- London Hotels
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Hotels near The British Museum
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Barbican Hotels
- Farringdon Hotels
- Lime Street Hotels
- Cheap Hotels
- Candlewick Hotels
- Bishopsgate Hotels
- Bunhill Hotels
- Langbourn Hotels
- Broad Street Hotels
- Bread Street Hotels
- Coleman Street Hotels
- St Luke's Hotels
- Golden Lane Estate Hotels
- Aldersgate Hotels
- Cripplegate Hotels
- Walbrook Hotels
- Cornhill Hotels
- West End Hotels
- The City of London Hotels
- Kensington Hotels
- Mayfair Hotels
- Soho Hotels
- Hackney Hotels
- London City Centre Hotels


































































