Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Oyster Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Oyster Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Oyster Beach Whitsundays
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Oyster Beach?

1. Airlie Beach Hotel
Airlie Beach Hotel8 mi from Oyster Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$125 nightly
The price is $137
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

2. Tasman Holiday Parks - Airlie Beach
Tasman Holiday Parks - Airlie Beach7.6 mi from Oyster Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (397 reviews)
$82 nightly
The price is $82
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

3. Magnums Airlie Beach
Magnums Airlie Beach8.2 mi from Oyster Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (792 reviews)
$63 nightly
The price is $69
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

4. Daydream Island Resort
Daydream Island Resort2.2 mi from Oyster Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (952 reviews)
$214 nightly
The price is $236
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

5. Colonial Palms Motor Inn
Colonial Palms Motor Inn7.9 mi from Oyster Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$132 nightly
The price is $145
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

6. The Boathouse Apartments
The Boathouse Apartments7.9 mi from Oyster Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (807 reviews)
$315 nightly
The price is $315
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

7. Mantra Club Croc
Mantra Club Croc9.2 mi from Oyster Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (800 reviews)
$123 nightly
The price is $136
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Total with taxes and fees

8. Discovery Parks - Airlie Beach
Discovery Parks - Airlie Beach7.1 mi from Oyster Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (551 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $79
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

9. Kipara Tropical Rainforest Retreat
Kipara Tropical Rainforest Retreat7.1 mi from Oyster Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (412 reviews)
$75 nightly
The price is $83
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

10. Reef View Hotel
Reef View Hotel9.1 mi from Oyster Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
$274 nightly
The price is $301
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

11. Coral Sea Resort
Coral Sea Resort8.4 mi from Oyster Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
$274 nightly
The price is $302
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

12. Whitsunday On The Beach
Whitsunday On The Beach8.3 mi from Oyster Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (326 reviews)
$105 nightly
The price is $116
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

13. NRMA Airlie Beach Holiday Park
NRMA Airlie Beach Holiday Park9.2 mi from Oyster Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (164 reviews)
$75 nightly
The price is $82
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

14. BIG4 Whitsunday Islands Holiday Park
BIG4 Whitsunday Islands Holiday Park5.9 mi from Oyster Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (132 reviews)
$52 nightly
The price is $58
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

15. Bush Village Holiday Cabins
Bush Village Holiday Cabins9.2 mi from Oyster Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (266 reviews)
$90 nightly
The price is $99
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

16. Mirage Whitsundays
Mirage Whitsundays9.2 mi from Oyster Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (828 reviews)
$357 nightly
The price is $393
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

17. Shingley Beach Resort
Shingley Beach Resort8.8 mi from Oyster Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (377 reviews)
$185 nightly
The price is $203
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Total with taxes and fees

18. at Boathaven Bay Holiday Apartments
at Boathaven Bay Holiday Apartments7.8 mi from Oyster Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (676 reviews)
$131 nightly
The price is $145
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

19. Cannonvale Reef Gateway Hotel
Cannonvale Reef Gateway Hotel10.7 mi from Oyster Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (259 reviews)
$76 nightly
The price is $84
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

20. Airlie Seaview Apartments
Airlie Seaview Apartments8 mi from Oyster Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (78 reviews)
$188 nightly
The price is $207
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Oyster Beach
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Airlie Beach Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tasman Holiday Parks - Airlie Beach | 9.0 Wonderful 397 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Magnums Airlie Beach | 8.4 Very good 792 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Daydream Island Resort | 7.8 Good 952 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Colonial Palms Motor Inn | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Oyster Beach
Keep exploring
- Hotels in Conway
- 3 Star Hotels in Whitsundays
- Hotels in Crystal Brook
- Villas in Hamilton Island
- 2 Star Hotels in Airlie Beach
- Bedandbreakfast in Whitsunday Island
- 4 Star Hotels in Airlie Beach
- 5 Star Hotels in Whitsunday Islands
- Hotels in Wilson Beach
- Queens Beach Hotels
- Hilton Hotels in Whitsunday Islands
- Free Breakfast in Airlie Beach
- Chalets in South Molle Island
- Hostels in South Molle Island
- 3 Star Hotels in Airlie Beach
- Ski in Long Island
- Motel 6 Hotels in Long Island
- Dining in Whitsunday Islands
- Shopping in South Molle Island
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Whitsunday Islands
- Luxury in Airlie Beach
- Walt Disney World Resort Hotels in South Molle Island
- 2 Star Hotels in South Molle Island
- Family Friendly in Hamilton Island
- Hotels in Mount Marlow
- Hotels in Cape Conway
- The Peninsula Group Hotels in Hamilton Island
- Hotels in Brandy Creek
- 5 Star Hotels in Airlie Beach
- 3 Star Hotels in Cannonvale
- Hotels near Airlie Beach Lagoon
- Hotels near Port of Airlie
- Hotels in Bowen
- Hotels in Jubilee Pocket
- Rydges Hotels in Whitsundays
- Cabins in Long Island
- Pet Friendly in Airlie Beach
- Houseboats in Whitsundays
- Hotels in Calen
- LGBT Friendly in Airlie Beach
- Spa in Airlie Beach
- Hotels near Coral Sea Marina
- 5 Star Hotels in Whitsunday Island
- Hotels in Lethebrook
- Apartments in Airlie Beach
- Hotels in Shute Harbour
- Hotels in Mount Pluto
- Hotels in Mount Rooper
- Historical in Hayman Island
- Hotels in Cape Gloucester
- Caravanparks in Whitsunday Island
- Hotels in Daydream Island
- Recreation in Whitsunday Islands
- Hotels in Palm Grove
- Hotsprings in South Molle Island
- Hotels in Midge Point
- Hotels in Glen Isla
- Hotels in Lindeman Island
- Hotels in Whitsundays
- Resorts in Whitsunday Islands
- NH Hotels in South Molle Island
- Pool in Hamilton Island
- Beach in Airlie Beach
- Hotels in Bloomsbury
- Hotels in Ball Bay
- Hotels in Cannonvale
- Golf in Hamilton Island
- 4 Star Hotels in South Molle Island
- Romantic in Airlie Beach
- Budget in Airlie Beach
- Taj Hotels in Cid Island
- Motels in Airlie Beach
- Hotels near Catseye Beach
- Inns in Whitsundays
- Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts Hotels in Whitsundays
- Best Western Hotels in Long Island
- Hotels in Proserpine
- Hotels near Whitehaven Beach
- Scandic Hotels in Long Island
- Aparthotels in Airlie Beach
- 4 Star Hotels in Whitsunday Islands
- Cottages in Hamilton Island
- Hotels in Airlie Beach
- Hotels near Hamilton Island Marina

































































