Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Ajuda Botanical Garden on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Ajuda Botanical Garden consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Ajuda Botanical Garden Lisbon
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Ajuda Botanical Garden?

1. Ajuda Palace Inn Lisbon
Ajuda Palace Inn Lisbon< 0.1 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (30 reviews)

2. Wine & Books Lisboa Hotel
Wine & Books Lisboa Hotel0.3 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
$210 nightly
The price is $231
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

3. Pestana Palace Lisboa Hotel & National Monument - The Leading Hotels of the World
Pestana Palace Lisboa Hotel & National Monument - The Leading Hotels of the World0.7 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (973 reviews)
$218 nightly
The price is $240
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

4. Hyatt Regency Lisbon
Hyatt Regency Lisbon0.8 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (289 reviews)
$238 nightly
The price is $261
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

6. Hotel Jerónimos 8
Hotel Jerónimos 8Restelo, 0.6 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (564 reviews)
$108 nightly
The price is $123
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

7. Hotel Acta Moa
Hotel Acta MoaLisbon City Center, 4.6 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,097 reviews)
$112 nightly
The price is $118
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

8. EPIC SANA Lisboa Hotel
EPIC SANA Lisboa Hotel2.5 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,165 reviews)
$214 nightly
The price is $236
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

9. Corinthia Lisbon
Corinthia Lisbon2.9 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,246 reviews)
$256 nightly
The price is $280
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

10. Labor Alliance Residence by LovelyStay
Labor Alliance Residence by LovelyStay0.5 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
7.8 out of 10, Good, (67 reviews)
$146 nightly
The price is $161
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

11. Belém Tejo - Setubalense
Belém Tejo - Setubalense0.6 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (448 reviews)
$114 nightly
The price is $130
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

12. The Bridge
The Bridge0.6 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
7.2 out of 10, Good, (118 reviews)
$56 nightly
The price is $68
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

13. Guestready - Urban Garden Apartments
Guestready - Urban Garden Apartments0.1 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden

14. Locke de Santa Joana
Locke de Santa JoanaLisbon City Center, 3.1 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,178 reviews)
$87 nightly
The price is $102
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

15. Olivia Lisboa Hotel 5*
Olivia Lisboa Hotel 5*Lisbon City Center, 2.8 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (281 reviews)
$154 nightly
The price is $172
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees

16. Pestana Lisboa Vintage City Center Suites
Pestana Lisboa Vintage City Center SuitesLisbon City Center, 2.8 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (750 reviews)
$112 nightly
The price is $127
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Total with taxes and fees

17. Casas de São Bento
Casas de São BentoSão Bento, 2.5 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (689 reviews)
$120 nightly
The price is $136
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

18. Jam Hotel Lisbon
Jam Hotel LisbonSantos, 2.2 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (966 reviews)
$81 nightly
The price is $94
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

19. The Emerald House Lisbon, Curio Collection By Hilton
The Emerald House Lisbon, Curio Collection By HiltonLapa, 2 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (611 reviews)
$194 nightly
The price is $215
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

20. Wine & Books Lisboa - Wbl
Wine & Books Lisboa - Wbl0.3 mi from Ajuda Botanical Garden
$184 nightly
The price is $196
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ajuda Botanical Garden
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Docas Hotel Lisbon | 10.0 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wine & Books Lisboa Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Geronimo Guest House Belém | 9.8 Exceptional 144 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Olissippo Lapa Palace – The Leading Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 850 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pestana Palace Lisboa Hotel & National Monument - The Leading Hotels of the World | 9.4 Exceptional 973 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ajuda Botanical Garden
Keep exploring
- 3 Star Hotels in Alcântara
- Boutique in Lisbon
- Alges Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Anjos
- Taj Hotels in São Francisco Xavier
- Hotels near Jerónimos Monastery
- Restelo Hotels
- Steigenberger Hotels in São Francisco Xavier
- Guesthouses in Campo de Ourique
- Hotels in Benfica
- Hotels near Quinta de Pancas
- Hotels in Penha de Franca
- 4 Star Hotels in Alcântara
- Omni Hotels in São Francisco Xavier
- 2 Star Hotels in Lisbon
- 2 Star Hotels in Restelo
- Aparthotels in Lisbon
- Hotels near Estádio do Restelo
- Countryhouse in Lisbon
- Luxury in Estrela
- Hotels near Restelo Stadium
- 3 Star Hotels in Arroios
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in São Francisco Xavier
- Hotels in Amadora
- 3 Star Hotels in Campo Pequeno
- Budget Hotels in Restelo
- Hostels in Lisbon
- Houseboats in São Francisco Xavier
- Hotels near Marquis of Pombal Square
- Hotsprings in São Francisco Xavier
- Parking Hotels in Restelo
- Pool in Lisbon
- Apartments in Restelo
- Baixa Hotels
- Villas in São Francisco Xavier
- Carnaxide Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Rato
- Hotels in Lumiar
- 5 Star Hotels in Santa Maria Maior
- LGBT Friendly in Lisbon
- Hotels in Alvalade
- Kitchenette in Lisbon
- Hotels in Carnide
- Hotels in Santo Antonio
- All-Inclusive in Lisbon
- Hotels in Porto Salvo
- Hotels in Ajuda
- Hotels in Arroios
- Pensions in Lisbon
- 4 Star Hotels in Lisbon
- Hotels near Belém Tower
- Courtyard - City Lodge Hotels in São Francisco Xavier
- Beach in Lisbon
- UNA Hotels in São Francisco Xavier
- Pet Friendly in Lisbon
- Cabins in São Francisco Xavier
- Hotels in Campolide
- Hotels in Areeiro
- Vagabond Inn Hotels in São Francisco Xavier
- Hotels in Misericórdia
- Resorts in São Francisco Xavier
- Castle Hotels in São Francisco Xavier
- Hotels in Sao Domingos de Benfica
- Fairmont Hotels in São Francisco Xavier
- 4 Star Hotels in Lapa
- Hotels in Odivelas
- Hotels in Lisbon
- Hotels in Barcarena
- Bedandbreakfast in Lisbon
- Hotels near Pastéis de Belém
- Bairro Alto Hotels
- Rato Hotels
- Hotels in Santa Maria Maior
- Free Breakfast in Lisbon
- Barcelo Hotels in São Francisco Xavier
- 3 Star Hotels in Lisbon
- Hotels in Oeiras
- Hotels in Alcântara
- 5 Star Hotels in Lisbon
- Lisbon Old Town Hotels
- Hotels in Estrela
- Caravanparks in São Francisco Xavier
- Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group Hotels in São Francisco Xavier
- Hotels in Marvila
- Airport Transportation in Lisbon
- Hotels in Casal de Cambra
- Hotels in Campo de Ourique
- Hotels in Alfragide
- Family Friendly Hotels in Restelo
- Casino in São Francisco Xavier
- Scandic Hotels in São Francisco Xavier




































































