Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Kodomo No Kuni on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Kodomo No Kuni consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Kodomo No Kuni Miyazaki
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Kodomo No Kuni?

1. Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILL STYLE MiyazakiAoshima
Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILL STYLE MiyazakiAoshimaAoshima, 1 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (43 reviews)
$141 nightly
The price is $158
Oct 18 - Oct 19

2. Holiday Inn ANA Miyazaki by IHG
Holiday Inn ANA Miyazaki by IHGAoshima, 0.3 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$108 nightly
The price is $123
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. Route Inn Grantia Aoshima Taiyokaku
Route Inn Grantia Aoshima Taiyokaku0.4 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (172 reviews)
$74 nightly
The price is $85
Oct 29 - Oct 30

4. Kominka Sharehouse Hooju - Hostel
Kominka Sharehouse Hooju - Hostel0.2 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (51 reviews)
$48 nightly
The price is $55
Oct 19 - Oct 20

5. Aoshima Guesthouse Hooju - Hostel
Aoshima Guesthouse Hooju - HostelAoshima, 0.8 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
7.8 out of 10, Good, (105 reviews)
$34 nightly
The price is $40
Oct 30 - Oct 31

6. SEA-DWELLER Inn
SEA-DWELLER InnAoshima, 1.4 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
7.6 out of 10, Good, (45 reviews)
$17 nightly
The price is $22
Oct 19 - Oct 20

7. Cactus Inn
Cactus InnAoshima, 0.9 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
7.6 out of 10, Good, (37 reviews)
$42 nightly
The price is $49
Oct 23 - Oct 24

8. LOCALINO STAY AOSHIMA
LOCALINO STAY AOSHIMAAoshima, 1.2 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (4 reviews)
$324 nightly
The price is $359
Oct 19 - Oct 20

9. ANA Holiday Inn Resort Miyazaki
ANA Holiday Inn Resort MiyazakiAoshima, 0.2 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
$113 nightly
The price is $125
Oct 27 - Oct 28

10. Aoshima Suikoen Hotel
Aoshima Suikoen Hotel0.6 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
$236 nightly
The price is $263
Oct 29 - Oct 30

11. Shirahama Beach Garden
Shirahama Beach Garden2.2 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (22 reviews)
$183 nightly
The price is $204
Oct 19 - Oct 20

12. The Little Garden
The Little Garden5.5 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (71 reviews)
$48 nightly
The price is $55
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. FAV LUX MIYAZAKI
FAV LUX MIYAZAKI7.1 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
$104 nightly
The price is $116
Oct 19 - Oct 20

14. Yurakuan Miyazaki
Yurakuan Miyazaki6.4 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (126 reviews)
$65 nightly
The price is $74
Oct 18 - Oct 19

15. Hotel Dormy Inn Miyazaki Natural Hot Spring
Hotel Dormy Inn Miyazaki Natural Hot Spring7.4 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (900 reviews)
$86 nightly
The price is $97
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. JR KYUSHU HOTEL Miyazaki
JR KYUSHU HOTEL Miyazaki7.6 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (777 reviews)
$56 nightly
The price is $64
Oct 18 - Oct 19

17. Hotel Merieges
Hotel Merieges7.5 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
$51 nightly
The price is $58
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Green Rich Hotel Miyazakitachibanadori 2 Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Miyazakitachibanadori 2 Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana7.5 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (282 reviews)
$57 nightly
The price is $66
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Miyazaki Daiichi Hotel
Miyazaki Daiichi Hotel8.2 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$35 nightly
The price is $42
Oct 18 - Oct 19

20. Art Hotel Miyazaki Sky Tower
Art Hotel Miyazaki Sky Tower7.6 mi from Kodomo No Kuni
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (978 reviews)
$53 nightly
The price is $61
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kodomo No Kuni
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILL STYLE MiyazakiAoshima | 9.2 Wonderful 43 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn ANA Miyazaki by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Route Inn Grantia Aoshima Taiyokaku | 8.6 Excellent 172 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kominka Sharehouse Hooju - Hostel | 8.2 Very good 51 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aoshima Guesthouse Hooju - Hostel | 7.8 Good 105 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kodomo No Kuni
Keep exploring
- Courtyard - City Lodge Hotels in Kunitomi
- Hotels near Sun Marine Stadium
- Hotels near Florante Miyazaki
- Hotsprings in Miyazaki
- Guesthouses in Miyazaki
- Business in Miyazaki
- Hotels near Aeon Mall Miyazaki
- Parking in Aoshima Onsen
- Parking in Nichinan
- 2 Star Hotels in Miyazaki
- Hotels in Yamanokuchi
- Budget in Miyazaki
- Hotels in Shintomi
- Family Friendly in Miyazaki
- Hotels near Aoshima Beach
- Aoshima Hotels
- Hotels in Aoshima Onsen
- Hotels near Tachibana Park
- 3 Star Hotels in Miyazaki
- 2 Star Hotels in Aoshima Onsen
- Hotels near Sunmesse Nichinan
- Parking in Miyazaki
- Budget in Aoshima Onsen
- Business in Aoshima Onsen
- Budget in Nichinan
- Golf in Miyazaki
- Hotels near Nichinan-kaigan Coast
- Hotels in Nichinan
- Hotels near Miyazaki Waterfront Park
- Free Breakfast in Miyazaki
- Hotels near Tom Watson Golf Course
- Hotels near Aoshima Botanical Garden
- 3 Star Hotels in Nichinan
- Hotels in Gōnohara
- Spa in Miyazaki
- Hotels in Miyazaki




































































