Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa Whitsundays
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa?

1. Daydream Island Resort
Daydream Island Resort0.2 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
7.8 out of 10, Good, (951 reviews)
$206 nightly
The price is $226
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

2. Freedom Shores
Freedom Shores9.4 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (268 reviews)
$175 nightly
The price is $192
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees

3. Sunlit Waters Studio Apartments
Sunlit Waters Studio Apartments6.6 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (402 reviews)
$124 nightly
The price is $137
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Total with taxes and fees

4. Kipara Tropical Rainforest Retreat
Kipara Tropical Rainforest Retreat5.4 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (411 reviews)
$74 nightly
The price is $82
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

5. Mirage Whitsundays
Mirage Whitsundays7.2 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (826 reviews)
$334 nightly
The price is $367
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Total with taxes and fees

6. Cannonvale Reef Gateway Hotel
Cannonvale Reef Gateway Hotel8.8 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (258 reviews)
$77 nightly
The price is $85
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

7. Discovery Parks - Airlie Beach
Discovery Parks - Airlie Beach5.3 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (551 reviews)
$82 nightly
The price is $82
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Total with taxes and fees

8. Mantra Club Croc
Mantra Club Croc7.3 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (798 reviews)
$144 nightly
The price is $158
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

9. Reef View Hotel
Reef View Hotel11.2 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
$286 nightly
The price is $314
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Total with taxes and fees

10. Whitsunday Apartments
Whitsunday Apartments11.4 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,642 reviews)
$328 nightly
The price is $328
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Total with taxes and fees

11. Bush Village Holiday Cabins
Bush Village Holiday Cabins7.2 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (266 reviews)
$80 nightly
The price is $88
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

12. BIG4 Whitsunday Islands Holiday Park
BIG4 Whitsunday Islands Holiday Park4.2 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (132 reviews)
$52 nightly
The price is $58
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees

13. The Sundays
The Sundays11 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
$825 nightly
The price is $908
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

14. at Beach Court Holiday Villas
at Beach Court Holiday Villas7.8 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (195 reviews)
$245 nightly
The price is $270
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees

15. Whitsunday Terraces Hotel Airlie Beach
Whitsunday Terraces Hotel Airlie Beach6.1 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
7.8 out of 10, Good, (840 reviews)
$261 nightly
The price is $261
Oct 11 - Oct 12
Total with taxes and fees

16. Nomads Airlie Beach
Nomads Airlie Beach6.3 mi from Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
7.2 out of 10, Good, (176 reviews)
$135 nightly
The price is $149
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Daydream Island Resort | 7.8 Good 951 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Freedom Shores | 9.8 Exceptional 268 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sunlit Waters Studio Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 402 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kipara Tropical Rainforest Retreat | 8.4 Very good 411 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mirage Whitsundays | 9.4 Exceptional 826 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Daydream Island Rejuvenation Day Spa
Keep exploring
- Hotels in Calen
- Hotels in Daydream Island
- Aparthotels in Airlie Beach
- Hotels in Lethebrook
- Caravanparks in South Molle Island
- Hotels near Hamilton Island Marina
- Hotels near Port of Airlie
- Dining in Whitsunday Islands
- Villas in Whitsundays
- Hotels in Bloomsbury
- Pet Friendly in Airlie Beach
- Hostels in Airlie Beach
- 4 Star Hotels in Airlie Beach
- Hotels in Mount Rooper
- Hotels in Whitsundays
- Hotels in Crystal Brook
- Hotels in Glen Isla
- Hotels in Bowen
- Hotels in Cape Gloucester
- NH Hotels in South Molle Island
- Beach in Airlie Beach
- Taj Hotels in Cid Island
- Hotels in Jubilee Pocket
- Hotels in Mount Pluto
- Hotels near Coral Sea Marina
- 4 Star Hotels in Whitsunday Islands
- Resorts in Whitsunday Islands
- 5 Star Hotels in Whitsunday Islands
- Bedandbreakfast in Whitsunday Island
- Luxury in Airlie Beach
- Hotels in Cannonvale
- Best Western Hotels in Long Island
- 3 Star Hotels in Whitsundays
- Walt Disney World Resort Hotels in South Molle Island
- Shopping in South Molle Island
- 5 Star Hotels in Whitsunday Island
- Budget in Airlie Beach
- Motels in Airlie Beach
- Family Friendly in Airlie Beach
- Hotels in Lindeman Island
- Recreation in Whitsunday Islands
- Hotels near Whitehaven Beach
- 5 Star Hotels in Airlie Beach
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts Hotels in Whitsundays
- Hotels in Ball Bay
- Guesthouses in Whitsunday Island
- Hotels in Cape Conway
- Ski in Long Island
- Hotels in Airlie Beach
- Cabins in Whitsundays
- Queens Beach Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Airlie Beach
- Hotels in Wilson Beach
- Hotels in Conway
- Hotels in Shute Harbour
- Cottages in Hamilton Island
- Hotsprings in South Molle Island
- Hotels near Airlie Beach Lagoon
- Hotels in Midge Point
- 3 Star Hotels in Airlie Beach
- Apartments in Airlie Beach
- 3 Star Hotels in Cannonvale
- Rydges Hotels in Whitsundays
- Chalets in South Molle Island
- Golf in Hamilton Island
- Spa in Airlie Beach
- Hotels in Proserpine
- Scandic Hotels in Long Island
- All-Inclusive in Whitsundays
- Hilton Hotels in Whitsundays
- The Peninsula Group Hotels in Hamilton Island
- Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts Hotels in Whitsundays
- Romantic in Airlie Beach
- Historical in Hayman Island
- LGBT Friendly in Airlie Beach
- Riads in Hook Island
- Pool in Airlie Beach
- Free Breakfast in Airlie Beach
- Boutique in Hamilton Island
- Hotels near Catseye Beach
- Hotels in Mount Marlow
- Hotels in Brandy Creek
- 2 Star Hotels in South Molle Island
- Hotels in Palm Grove
























































