Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Waterkloof Golf Club on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Waterkloof Golf Club consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Waterkloof Golf Club Pretoria
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Waterkloof Golf Club?

1. AANMANI BOUTIQUE RESIDENCE
AANMANI BOUTIQUE RESIDENCE1.6 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
$208 nightly
The price is $241
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Total with taxes and fees

2. Apogee Boutique Hotel & Spa
Apogee Boutique Hotel & Spa0.6 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (59 reviews)
$165 nightly
The price is $190
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

3. Village Ridge Stays
Village Ridge Stays1 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
$65 nightly
The price is $75
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

4. Pretoria Mansion Boutique Hotel
Pretoria Mansion Boutique Hotel1.8 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
3.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
$60 nightly
The price is $60
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

5. Kloofyard Guesthouse
Kloofyard GuesthouseWaterkloof, 1.6 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
$60 nightly
The price is $60
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Total with taxes and fees

6. Castello di Monte
Castello di Monte1.7 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (76 reviews)
$284 nightly
The price is $326
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

7. Waterkloof Apartments
Waterkloof ApartmentsWaterkloof, 0.9 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
$61 nightly
The price is $61
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

8. Bay Tree Guest House
Bay Tree Guest House1.7 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
$59 nightly
The price is $68
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

9. Waterhouse Guest Lodges 202 Lawley Street
Waterhouse Guest Lodges 202 Lawley Street0.8 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
$70 nightly
The price is $82
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees

10. 314 on Clark Guest House
314 on Clark Guest HouseBrooklyn, 1.7 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
$60 nightly
The price is $69
Nov 17 - Nov 18
Total with taxes and fees

11. 440 At Brooklyn
440 At BrooklynBrooklyn, 1.8 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
$46 nightly
The price is $46
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees

12. Waterhouse Guest Lodges 295 Indus Street
Waterhouse Guest Lodges 295 Indus Street1.4 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
$62 nightly
The price is $71
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

13. Menlyn Lofts
Menlyn Lofts2.4 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
$79 nightly
The price is $79
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

14. Brooklyn Manor
Brooklyn ManorBrooklyn, 2.3 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
$54 nightly
The price is $62
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

15. Firwood Lodge
Firwood Lodge2.3 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (23 reviews)
$62 nightly
The price is $71
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

16. Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park
Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus ParkArcadia, 2.7 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (182 reviews)
$81 nightly
The price is $93
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Total with taxes and fees

17. Bed & Breakfast Hatfield
Bed & Breakfast HatfieldHatfield, 3.2 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
$64 nightly
The price is $64
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

18. The Capital Trilogy
The Capital TrilogyMenlyn, 3.7 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
$95 nightly
The price is $109
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

19. Menlyn Boutique Hotel
Menlyn Boutique Hotel3.1 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (72 reviews)
$117 nightly
The price is $137
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Total with taxes and fees

20. StayEasy Pretoria
StayEasy PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 2.7 mi from Waterkloof Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
$50 nightly
The price is $59
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Other landmarks near Waterkloof Golf Club
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Embassy of the Republic of Poland
- Hotels near Brooklyn Mall
- Hotels near Pretoria Country Club
- Hotels near Magnolia Dell Park
- Hotels near Indonesian Embassy
- Hotels near Spanish Embassy
- Hotels near Embassy of the Republic of Argentine
- Hotels near Embassy of Saudi Arabia
- Hotels near Italian Embassy
- Hotels near Embassy of Brazil
- Hotels near Embassy of Sweden
- Hotels near Belgian Embassy
- Hotels near Canadian High Commission
- Hotels near British High Commission
- Hotels near Museum Mall
- Hotels near Phuza Moya Private Game Reserve
- Hotels near Jan Cilliers Park
- Hotels near Waterkloof Shopping Centre
- Hotels near Austrian Embassy
- Hotels near Royal Thai Embassy
- Kloofsig Hotels
- Hotels near //hapo – Freedom Park Museum
- Hotels near Riverwalk Office Park
- Lyttelton Hotels
- Pretoria Hotels
- Hotels near Loftus Versfeld Stadium
- Hotels near Church Square
- Hotels near Union Buildings
- Hotels near Voortrekker Monument
- Hotels near Menlyn Park Shopping Centre
- Hotels near Melrose House
- Hotels near Pretoria City Hall
- Hotels near Ditsong National Museum of Natural History
- Hotels near Burgers Park
- Hotels near Old Raadsaal
- Hotels near Sammy Marks Square
- Hotels near University of Pretoria
- Hotels near Pretoria Art Museum
- Hotels near UNISA
- Hatfield Hotels
- Hotels near Freedom Park Heritage Site & Museum
- Hotels near Hatfield Plaza
- Hotels near Brooklyn Theatre
- Hotels near Austin Roberts Bird Sanctuary
- Hotels near State Theatre
- Hotels near Pretoria Urology Hospital
- Arcadia Hotels
- Lynnwood Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Waterkloof
- Hotels with Parking in Waterkloof
- Guest Houses in Waterkloof
- Business Hotels in Waterkloof
- Waterkloof Hotels
- Apartments in Groenkloof Nature Reserve
- Guest Houses in Groenkloof Nature Reserve
- B&B in Groenkloof Nature Reserve
- Cheap Hotels near Groenkloof Nature Reserve
- 3 Star Hotels in Groenkloof Nature Reserve
- 4 Star Hotels in Groenkloof Nature Reserve
- 5 Star Hotels in Groenkloof Nature Reserve
- Family Hotels near Groenkloof Nature Reserve
- Golf Hotels near Groenkloof Nature Reserve
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas near Groenkloof Nature Reserve
- Hotels near Groenkloof Nature Reserve
- Hotels near Sunnyside mediclinic
- Hotels near Time Square Casino
- Hotels near Netcare Unitas Hospital
- Hotels near Central Square
- Hotels near Menlyn Corporate Park
- Hotels near Corobay Corner Office Park
- Hotels near South African Local Government Association
- Hotels near AFB Waterkloof
- Hotels near Embassy of Nepal
- Hotels near Embassy of Hungary
- Hotels near Embassy of the United States of America in South Africa
- Hotels near Embassy of South Sudan
- Hotels near Embassy of the Czech Republic
- Hotels near Embassy of Zimbabwe
- Hotels near Embassy of Finland
- Hotels near Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
- Hotels near Embassy of the Republic of the Congo
- Hotels near Embassy of Gabon
- Hotels near Embassy of Algeria
- Hotels near Embassy of Mali
- Hotels near Embassy of Central African Republic
- Hotels near Embassy of Denmark
- Hotels near Embassy of Norway
- Hotels near Embassy of Croatia
- Hotels near Embassy of the Slovak Republic
- Brooklyn Hotels
- Menlo Park Hotels
- Lyttelton Manor Hotels
- Erasmuskloof Hotels
- Menlyn Hotels
- Muckleneuk Hotels
- Waterkloof Glen Hotels
- Groenkloof Hotels
- Nieuw Muckleneuk Hotels
- Sunnyside Hotels
- Pretoria Central Business District Hotels




























































