All hotels in Pouligny-Notre-Dame, France
1 room, 2 adults
You can collect Welcome Rewards® nights here

Château Les Dryades, Pouligny-Notre-Dame

28 Rue Du Golf, Pouligny-Notre-Dame, Indre, 36160, France, ‏‎800-491-6126
Best Price GuaranteeBest Price Guarantee on hotel bookings. If you find a better price on exactly the same stay elsewhere we’ll match it

4-star hotel in Pouligny-Notre-Dame with golf course, spa

  • Free continental breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking

Main amenities

  • 7 smoke-free guestrooms
  • Golf course
  • Full-service spa
  • Rooftop terrace
  • 2 outdoor tennis courts
  • Train station pick-up service
  • Coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Garden
  • Arcade/game room
  • Library
  • Laundry service

What’s around

  • In a regional park
  • George Sand and the Black Valley Museum (7.4 mi / 11.9 km)
  • George Sand's House (11.2 mi / 18 km)
  • Sarzay Castle (12.2 mi / 19.7 km)
  • Circuit de Mornay (15 mi / 24.1 km)
  • Church of Bonnat (16.3 mi / 26.2 km)

Enter dates to check prices

Hotel Info: ‎866-539-8117‎

from $129
  • Presidential Penthouse, Lake View
  • Premier Double Room, Garden View
  • Premium Suite, Lake View
  • Double Room, Garden View
  • Family Apartment, Garden View

At a glance

Key facts

Hotel size

  • This hotel has 7 rooms
  • This hotel is arranged over 3 floors

Required at check in

  • Credit card or cash deposit required

  • Government-issued photo ID required

Travelling with others

Extra people

  • Roll-away beds available, charges may apply*

Internet

  • Free WiFi and wired Internet access in public areas

  • Free WiFi and wired Internet access in rooms

Transportation

Transfers

  • Train station pickup *

Parking

  • Free self parking

  • RV/bus/truck parking

Other information

  • Smoke-free property
  • Resort fee included

Also known as

  • Chateau Les Dryades
  • Chateau Les Dryades Indre

Policies

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.

For transfers, guests must contact the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation.

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation.

Mandatory fees

You’ll be asked to pay the following charges at check in or check out:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.65 per person, per night

The charges below are included in the total price displayed:

  • Resort fee

In the hotel

Food and drink
  • Free continental breakfast
  • Coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Barbeque grills
Things to do
  • Fitness facilities
  • Golf course on site
  • Outdoor tennis courts 2
  • Full-service spa
  • Sauna
  • Golf lessons on site
  • Golf driving range on site
  • Golfing on site
  • Hiking/biking trails on site
  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Use of nearby fitness center (discount)
  • Tennis on site
  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards or pool table
Working away
  • One meeting room
Services
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services
Facilities
  • Number of buildings/towers - 2
  • Year Built 1337
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Library
  • Television in lobby

In the room

Home comforts
  • Climate control
  • Slippers
Sleep well
  • Down comforter
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Pillowtop mattress
Things to enjoy
  • Fireplace
  • Individually decorated
  • Individually furnished
  • Separate living room
  • Furnished balcony or patio
Freshen up
  • Private bathroom
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
Stay connected
  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
Food and drink
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Free bottled water
More
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa, Le Spa des Dryades . The spa is equipped with a spa tub and Turkish bath/hammam. A variety of treatment therapies are provided, including hydrotherapy.

Recreation

On Site

  • Fitness facilities
  • Golf course on site
  • Outdoor tennis courts 2
  • Sauna
  • Tennis on site
  • Golf lessons on site
  • Golf driving range on site
  • Golfing on site
  • Hiking/biking trails on site

Nearby

  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby

Château Les Dryades, Pouligny-Notre-Dame’s small print

Also known as

  • Chateau Les Dryades
  • Chateau Les Dryades Indre

Policies

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.

For transfers, guests must contact the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation.

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation.

Mandatory fees

You’ll be asked to pay the following charges at check in or check out:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.65 per person, per night

The charges below are included in the total price displayed:

  • Resort fee

We have included all charges provided to us by this hotel. However, charges can vary, for example, based on length of stay or the room you book.

Château Les Dryades, Pouligny-Notre-Dame

Is the description of this hotel not correct? Tell us